Sofia Zaprianov
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Honer/Nisbet d. (1) Arbitman/Zaprianov8-7(7-2)
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Julia Fliegner d. Sofia Zaprianov6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aubrey Nisbet d. Sofia Zaprianov3-6; 6-1; 10-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
64(17) Ellie Pittman d. Sofia Zaprianov7-6(7); 6-3
128Sofia Zaprianov d. Saige Roshkoff6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Jackeline Lopez d. Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 7-6(5))
3QSofia Zaprianov d. Eleanor Schulson6-3; 6-2
R2Sofia Zaprianov d. Claudia Miller6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32Stammel/Wiersholm d. Sanchez/Zaprianov4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0(9)
64Sanchez/Zaprianov d. Johns/ghigiarelli4-0; 1-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Brenda (WC) Fruhvirtova d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Moody/Tkachenko d. Games/Zaprianov6-4; 7-6(6)
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(9) Katherine Simone d. (5) Sofia Zaprianov6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Sofia Zaprianov d. Serina Saltzen6-0; 3-0
16(5) Sofia Zaprianov d. (9) Sophie Evans6-3; 6-3
32(5) Sofia Zaprianov d. Angelica Aksdal-Jansen6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLIsabelle Bahr d. (5) Sofia Zaprianov
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Beckman/Charney d. Weekley/Zaprianov6-3; 6-1
$25,000 Heritage Bank of Commerce Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Clydesdale-Eberle/Lohscheidt d. Mahajan/Zaprianov6-2; 5-7; 10-8
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
256Winslow Huth d. Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Katie Andreini d. Sofia Zaprianov6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(17) Hrastar/Stein d. (12) Lee/Zaprianov4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
32(12) Lee/Zaprianov d. Hamner/Krueger5-7; 7-6(7)1-0(6)
64(12) Lee/Zaprianov d. Lin/Tan6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 217)
256Kayla Wilkins d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QKathryn Treiber d. Sofia Zaprianov6-0; 6-2
R3Sofia Zaprianov d. Amber McGinnis6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
3QSofia Zaprianov d. Olivia Ashton6-3; 6-3
R2Sofia Zaprianov d. Samantha Falcon6-2; 7-5
R1Sofia Zaprianov d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Bell/ghigiarelli d. Armistead/Zaprianov7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Nora Lee d. Sofia Zaprianov6-4; 6-3
32Sofia Zaprianov d. Akanksha Pabari6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Annika Lin d. Sofia Zaprianov
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. (4) Goel/Willy6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. (3) Olmos/Ravilla6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. Heber/Saltzen8-5
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(5) Nora Lee d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-2
QSofia Zaprianov d. Addison Ahlstrom6-4; 6-3
16Sofia Zaprianov d. (4) Monica Stratakos
32Sofia Zaprianov d. Achiraya Tianpothong6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLSofia Zaprianov d. (2) Aanya Goel
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. (4) Ravilla/Shanker8-2
SF(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. de Groot/kumaran
Q(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. Kim/Rafols6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1