Quinn Vandecasteele
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (2) Joshua Raab6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (3) Tim Dzhurinskiy6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (7) Renaud Lefevre6-1; 6-2
16(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Ryan Torres5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0
32(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Sujit Chepuri6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lefevre/Vandecasteele d. (3) Dzhurinskiy/Zisette9-8; 7-6(3)
SFBonetto/Smith d. (1) Lefevre/Vandecasteele8-6
Q(1) Lefevre/Vandecasteele d. Bilsey/Chong8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (3) Tyler Wells6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (4) Morgan H. Schilling6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (7) Neil Wilcox6-2; 7-5
16(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (11) Jean-Loup Auzias6-1; 6-1
32(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Chase Walters6-0; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PLJudson Blair d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele6-4; 7-5
SFWilliam Cooksey d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-1
Q(8) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (4) Coy Simon6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(8) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (9) Michael Andre4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(8) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Caden Moortgat6-3; 6-4
64(8) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Foster Rogers6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Cooksey/Perkowski d. (2) Dzhurinskiy/Vandecasteele8-6
32(2) Dzhurinskiy/Vandecasteele d. Dickson/Letzer8-6
Austin, TX $15KStart Date: 11/18/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Preston Brown d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-4
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) JJ Tracy d. (13) Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 7-5
32(13) Quinn Vandecasteele d. John Lasanajak7-5; 6-2
64(13) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Brayden Michna6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Hotard/Tracy d. (4) Sinha/Vandecasteele6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Q(4) Sinha/Vandecasteele d. Gordon/Pennelli6-2; 6-2
16(4) Sinha/Vandecasteele d. Bowers/Kennedy4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(4) Sinha/Vandecasteele d. Caldwell/Krusling6-4; 6-4
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Elijah Poritzky d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Trkulja/Tudorica d. Middleton/Vandecasteele6-4; 6-4
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMikeal Carpenter d. (4) Quinn Vandecasteele2-6; 6-4; 6-3
16(4) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Jacob Huppin6-1; 6-4
S-NJudson Blair d. (4) Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 6-4
F-NW(4) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Philip Rehwinkel6-7(6); 6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
64(15) andres martin d. (33) Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-4
128(33) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Shreekar Eedara6-2; 6-1
256(33) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Derek Raskopf6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R3Jeffrey Fradkin d. (33) Quinn Vandecasteele4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
16(7) Hotard/Koch d. (11) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele6-4; 6-0
32(11) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (23) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox6-2; 7-6(4)
64(11) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Fradkin/Kiefer6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(6) Benjamin Koch d. (17) Quinn Vandecasteele6-4; 7-5
64(17) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (33) John Bernard6-2; 6-1
128(17) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Tate Sandman7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Trinity Grear d. (17) Quinn Vandecasteele3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
F(17) Chaudhary/Zapp d. (8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele6-4; 6-2
SF(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (3) Hotard/Koch1-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (12) Dossani/Grear6-3; 7-5
16(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (17) Fullett/Morgan5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (17) Foster/Kachkarov4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
64(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Basavareddy/Smith6-4; 6-3
Pittsburgh, PA $15KStart Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Maksim Tikhomirov d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-2; 6-2
32Quinn Vandecasteele d. Robert Cash6-7(6); 7-5; 6-1
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 27)
16Quinn Vandecasteele d. Jordan Benjamin6-2; 6-3
32Quinn Vandecasteele d. Lance Cohen7-5; 6-7(5); 10-5
Champaign, IL $15KStart Date: 6/3/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 31)
32Jared Pratt d. Quinn Vandecasteele1-6; 6-3; 10-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Marcus McDaniel d. (7) Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-3
Q(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (9) Marshall Leung5-4(7); 4-2
16(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (9) Artem Iermolov4-1; 4-1
32(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Joseph Teh4-2; 4-2
64(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Michael Fourchy6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (3) Alan Yim7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (5) Gibbons/Yim8-7(2)
SF(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy8-7(0)
Q(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (5) Leung/Pesic8-3
16(1) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Jangbahadur/Patel8-2
The Ojai 119th Annual Open Tournament ($$$)Start Date: 4/23/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
27. Men's Open Singles Qualifer (Draw Line - 56)
64Ayato Arakaki d. (5) Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 2-6; 1-0
12. Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Borchard/Dachs Vaque d. Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele6-4-6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1