Michelle Kleynerman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Luciana Perry d. (1) Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. (5) Anne Moody6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
16(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Alice Xu6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(3)
32(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLDaria Smetannikov d. (1) Michelle Kleynerman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLKleynerman/Smetannikov d. (3) Hayes/Xu9-8(4)
SFCapuano/Evans d. Kleynerman/Smetannikov8-1
QKleynerman/Smetannikov d. (4) Adkins/Young9-7
16Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. Chrysopoulo/Coleman8-5
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor IslandStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Feoli/Liao d. (2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov7-5; 2-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(4) Mohamed/Tannenbaum d. (2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov9-7
CS(2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. (3) Hatton/Kintiroglou8-6
CQ(2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. Lim/Sivarak8-3
R2(2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. Ausfahl/Ausfahl8-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club IndoorsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(5) Daria Smetannikov d. (8) Michelle Kleynerman6-7; 6-4; 6-3
Q(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
16(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. (13) Seren Agar6-3; 6-4
32(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Lina Mohamed d. (8) Michelle Kleynerman6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
128Emma Sun d. (13) Michelle Kleynerman6-2; 3-6; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
QQAnne Moody d. (13) Michelle Kleynerman7-5; 6-4
R4(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. Lindsey Hofflander6-3; 7-5
4Q(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. (17) Sophia Zaslow6-4; 6-2
R3(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. Julia Xiao6-1; 6-1
3Q(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. (17) Karin Young6-2; 6-4
R2(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-3
R1(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. Lauren Long6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Ahlstrom/Bates d. Kleynerman/Smetannikov3-5; 4-2; 1-0(5)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Bruu-Syversen/Smetannikov d. Ghosh/Kleynerman6-3; 4-6; 10-5
16Ghosh/Kleynerman d. Amin/Delman6-0; 2-6; 10-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QStephanie Yakoff d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-3
16Michelle Kleynerman d. Ella Faessler6-0; 6-2
32Michelle Kleynerman d. Vanessa Mellynchuk6-1; 6-4
64Michelle Kleynerman d. (9) McKenna Schaefbauer6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Hayes/sharma d. Ghosh/Kleynerman8-6
32Ghosh/Kleynerman d. Codd/Jupalli8-1
Bronze Draw - Girls 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QBojana Pozder d. Michelle Kleynerman6-4; 6-4
EASTERN Sweet 16 at GHR&FStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FMichelle Kleynerman d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-7(5); 7-6(3)
SFMichelle Kleynerman d. Seren Agar6-4; 6-1
QMichelle Kleynerman d. Nevena Carton7-5; 6-2
16Michelle Kleynerman d. Gabriella Eitkis6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Agar/Jupalli d. Kleynerman/Wang8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLKleynerman/Tannenbaum d. Friedman/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Hatton/Kintiroglou d. Kleynerman/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
QKleynerman/Tannenbaum d. McKee/Wang6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FMichelle Kleynerman d. (3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU5-7; 7-5; 10-2
SFMichelle Kleynerman d. Sophia Zaslow6-4; 6-2
QMichelle Kleynerman d. Nishi Gandra6-4; 6-0
16Michelle Kleynerman d. (4) Zoe Adkins6-1; 6-2
32Michelle Kleynerman d. Luciana Perry6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Raman/TALLAMRAJU d. Kleynerman/bergmann8-6
16Kleynerman/bergmann d. Matsuno/Pozder8-6
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Nibedita Ghosh d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 7-5
32Michelle Kleynerman d. Sophia Zaslow6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGabriella Eitkis d. Michelle Kleynerman
R2Michelle Kleynerman d. Rebecca Lim6-0; 6-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Jayna Clemens d. (7) Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mya Byrd d. (7) Michelle Kleynerman
R1(7) Michelle Kleynerman d. Mattie Grace Dermody6-2; 4-3
L1 Alley Pond TC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. (2) Alison Bader6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Emily Tannenbaum6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Sofia Allinson6-3; 6-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
256(33) Sydni Ratliff d. Michelle Kleynerman4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Salma Farhat d. Michelle Kleynerman0-6; 7-6; 1-0(1)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
128Schaefbauer/Siegel d. Kleynerman/Xu6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 179)
128Ellie Myers d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-1
256Michelle Kleynerman d. (33) Brooke Thompson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QMattie Grace Dermody d. Michelle Kleynerman6-4; 6-3
R3Michelle Kleynerman d. Julia Lendel
3QMichelle Kleynerman d. Ella Pachl6-3; 7-6(6)
R2Michelle Kleynerman d. Julia DeLuca6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. (6) Alice Xu6-4; 6-3
SF(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. (5) Rose Hayes6-2; 5-7; 1-0(13-11)
Q(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. (1) Vanessa Mellynchuk3-6; 7-6(7-4); 1-0(10-6)
16(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Kallista Liu6-1; 6-0
32(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Elena Keitt6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Luciana Perry d. Michelle Kleynerman6-0; 7-5
64Michelle Kleynerman d. Laura Greb6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Belle Kuhnert d. Michelle Kleynerman6-6
3QMichelle Kleynerman d. Natalie Eordekian6-0; 6-1
R2Michelle Kleynerman d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Barrett/Shanker d. (7) Eordekian/Kleynerman8-6
32(7) Eordekian/Kleynerman d. Gramanzini/Williams8-6
$$$ MIDDLE STATES OPENStart Date: 6/20/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Margarita Sadovnikova d. Michelle Kleynerman6-4; 4-6; 1-0(2)
16Michelle Kleynerman d. Tess Fisher6-2; 6-2
32Michelle Kleynerman d. Emma Allen6-1; 6-1
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. (6) Rose Hayes6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. (8) Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-3
16(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-2
32(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Emma Ostlund d. (9) Michelle Kleynerman
 Consolation:
R2Emma Sy d. (9) Michelle Kleynerman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jupalli/Lim d. (5) Kleynerman/Nask7-6(5); 7-5
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Zuba/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(2)
32(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Rosato/Stoerback6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Kida Ferrari d. Michelle Kleynerman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJo-Yee Chan d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-2
CQMichelle Kleynerman d. Cameron Rogin6-0; 6-2
R2Michelle Kleynerman d. Ananya Annapantula7-5; 6-2
R1Michelle Kleynerman d. Nathalie Williams6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1