Ryan Wuhrman
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Emma Fernald d. Ryan Wuhrman6-1; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madison Dennett d. Ryan Wuhrman3-6; 7-5; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Barrett/Mathivanan d. Makela/Wuhrman2-4; 4-2; 1-0(10)
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Sifa Butcher d. Ryan Wuhrman
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Outcalt d. Ryan Wuhrman
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Makenna Thiel d. ryan wuhrman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Zoe Hammond d. ryan wuhrman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Driscoll/Thiel d. Odom/wuhrman8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Centeno/Dugarte4-6; 6-1; 1-0
SF(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (1) Pacheco/Porges6-1; 4-6; 1-0
Q(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Cruz/Tacoronte6-0; 6-1
16(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Butcher/Grnja6-3; 6-2
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(4) Cardenas/Centeno d. Cowan/wuhrman8-4
SFCowan/wuhrman d. Fernandez/Salvato8-7; 7-6(9)
QCowan/wuhrman d. (3) Gritzman/Pacheco8-6
16Cowan/wuhrman d. Gramanzini/Wellman8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QLinden Patterson d. ryan wuhrman6-3; 3-6; 6-4
16ryan wuhrman d. Frankee Hendricks6-3; 6-4
32ryan wuhrman d. (8) Katarina Neff6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lexington Reed d. ryan wuhrman3-6; 7-5; 12-10
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Guichard/Reed d. Llewellyn/wuhrman6-2
SFLlewellyn/wuhrman d. (2) Woodbury/woodbury6-1
QLlewellyn/wuhrman d. Pacheco/Pal6-4
16Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (4) Doyle/voeks6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(7) Emma Fernald d. ryan wuhrman4-0; 1-4; 1-0(6)
32ryan wuhrman d. (11) Olivia Jablonski6-0; 6-1
64ryan wuhrman d. Amber Crutchfield6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Allen d. ryan wuhrman
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
256Ellie Morrow d. ryan wuhrman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QIsabella Pampulov d. ryan wuhrman6-4; 6-4
R2ryan wuhrman d. Morgan Lella
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
32(9) Blokhina/Perez d. Llewellyn/wuhrman6-2; 6-3
64Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Thotakura/zhao6-1; 6-4
128Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Krishnan/Novikov6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(8) Jasmin Makela d. ryan wuhrman6-1; 7-5
32ryan wuhrman d. Gabriela Rondon0-6; 6-2; 6-3
64ryan wuhrman d. Rachel McMullan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Allison Isaacs d. ryan wuhrman6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (1) Bluestein/Pleasant7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (8) Landry/SEE3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Q(2) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (6) Lares/Oviedo6-2; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Cabrera/Chebli6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(16) Lena Kovacevic d. ryan wuhrman4-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
3QCARTER NETTINA d. ryan wuhrman
R2ryan wuhrman d. Lucia Pineiro6-1; 6-4
R1ryan wuhrman d. Megan Go6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Elena Daskalova d. (5) ryan wuhrman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Rose Seccia d. (5) ryan wuhrman6-2; 5-7; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
SF(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. (2) Roeck/wuhrman6-4
Q(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. Buckley/Shay6-4
16(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. Bird/Bustos6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1