Thalia Smith
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Daniela Borruel d. (2) Thalia Smith7-5; 6-1
64(2) Thalia Smith d. Julia Werdiger6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (2) Thalia Smith
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Lee/Mahendran d. (3) Payne/Smith4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Thalia Smith d. (7) Kirsten Woods6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Thalia Smith d. Olivia Manson5-7; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Thalia Smith d. Pearlie Zhang6-2; 6-4
16(1) Thalia Smith d. Hana Muluneh6-1; 6-1
32(1) Thalia Smith d. Aditi Vaidya6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Payne/Smith d. (2) Benton/Manson8-5
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Muluneh/Woods8-6
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Blanks/Wooten8-2
RCG Valentine Open NC L4Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FThalia Smith d. (1) Payton Holt6-0; 6-1
SFThalia Smith d. Victoria Riabtseva6-1; 6-0
QThalia Smith d. Geraldine Bowen6-2; 6-1
16Thalia Smith d. Jaelyn Leak6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Sofya Vinogradova d. (3) Thalia Smith6-3; 7-6(8)
64(3) Thalia Smith d. Sabrina Lin6-3; 6-3
128(3) Thalia Smith d. Krisha Mahendran6-4; 6-4
F-NE(3) Thalia Smith d. (8) Bella Payne6-1; 6-2
S-NE(3) Thalia Smith d. (11) Polina Krumkachev6-0; 6-1
Q-NE(3) Thalia Smith d. (6) Annika Renganathan6-2; 6-1
1-NE(3) Thalia Smith d. (17) Nina Costalas2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(8) Manson/Rajaram d. (3) Payne/Smith6-4; 6-1
SF(9) Molnar/Schuman d. (3) Payne/Smith6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Payne/Smith d. (9) Krumkachev/Wachtel6-4; 6-3
16(3) Payne/Smith d. Madala/Rashid6-0; 6-2
32(3) Payne/Smith d. Chung/YOUN6-1; 6-2
64(3) Payne/Smith d. Bernales/Gomez6-1; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 20)
128Elizabete Q Brutane d. Thalia Smith6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QChisato Kanemaki d. Thalia Smith6-2; 6-0
R2Thalia Smith d. aleksandriya Q dzheneva6-2; 6-3
R1Thalia Smith d. Tilda Larsson6-1; 6-3
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Annika Renganathan d. (4) Thalia Smith6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
32(4) Thalia Smith d. Rachel Roth6-0; 6-0
64(4) Thalia Smith d. Olivia Manson6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Briggs/Klein d. (4) Payne/Smith7-6(5)
Girls' 12 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 5)
16Kavitha Gowda d. Thalia Smith6-4; 6-2
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(7) Elena Mireles d. (1) Thalia Smith6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Thalia Smith d. Sophia Rashid6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Thalia Smith d. (8) Lauren Tin6-2; 6-0
16(1) Thalia Smith d. Amy Lee6-1; 6-1
32(1) Thalia Smith d. Karina Zaharieva6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Krumkachev/Smith d. (2) Devraj/Holmes6-1
SFHuang/Oxford d. (1) Krumkachev/Smith6-4
Q(1) Krumkachev/Smith d. Lin/Tin6-4
16(1) Krumkachev/Smith d. Lin/Zaharieva6-0
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - Draw 1 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Thalia Smith d. (2) Bella Payne6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Thalia Smith d. Lisa Kranec6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Thalia Smith d. Adriana Sciara6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Quevedo/Sciara d. (1) Payne/Smith6-4
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Kranec/Lee6-1
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Black/Woods6-1
Girls' 12 Singles - GROUP A (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Thalia Smith d. (1) Eva Lependorf6-0; 6-0
R2(1) Thalia Smith d. (1) Mana Fawcett6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Thalia Smith d. (1) Dylan Voeks6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FKaitlin Quevedo d. (1) Thalia Smith1-6; 6-4; 1-0
SF(1) Thalia Smith d. (3) Nina Costalas6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Thalia Smith d. Olivia Bull6-1; 6-0
16(1) Thalia Smith d. Naomi Blanks6-0; 6-2
32(1) Thalia Smith d. Mansi Vadyala6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Payne/Smith d. Kouam/Quevedo6-1
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Corcoran/Shumate6-3
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Lee/Wardy6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (13) Thalia Smith6-1; 6-1
64(13) Thalia Smith d. Lera Alexin5-7; 6-4; 6-1
128(13) Thalia Smith d. Sophia Rashid6-3; 6-3
1-NE(17) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (13) Thalia Smith6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Latak/Yli-Piipari d. (9) Smith/woodbury6-2; 6-4
64(9) Smith/woodbury d. Ahn/Bergeson6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Taylor Goetz d. (10) Thalia Smith4-6; 6-4; 6-4
128(10) Thalia Smith d. Isabella Camacho6-1; 6-0
1-NBella Payne d. (10) Thalia Smith6-3; 5-7; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32DeMicheli/Slama d. (11) Smith/woodbury7-6(2); 6-3
64(11) Smith/woodbury d. Bird/Perez-Garcia6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Thalia Smith d. (4) Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Thalia Smith d. (6) PATRICIA GRIGORAS7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Thalia Smith d. (8) Kavya Karra6-0; 6-3
16(3) Thalia Smith d. Anya Beniwal6-0; 6-1
32(3) Thalia Smith d. Hana Muluneh6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Woods/Wrigley d. (2) Krumkachev/Smith6-2
Southern Closed BG 12's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(5) Saray Yli-Piipari d. (1) Thalia Smith7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Brooke Wrigley d. (1) Thalia Smith7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Thalia Smith d. (9) Addison Bowman6-1; 6-1
16(1) Thalia Smith d. (9) Michelle Yang6-3; 6-3
32(1) Thalia Smith d. (17) Claire Hill6-0; 6-1
64(1) Thalia Smith d. Clare Hudson6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1