Milind Mutala
NEW Abilene Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Milind Mutala d. (1) Isaac Cordova6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Milind Mutala d. Jackson Harwell6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(1)
Q(2) Milind Mutala d. Nicholas Smeltzer
NEW West Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Christian Gonzalez d. (2) Milind Mutala6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Milind Mutala d. Andrew Azatian6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Milind Mutala d. Trevor Short6-1; 6-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - C - St Bernard (Draw Line - 7)
FJaydon van Vreden d. Milind Mutala7-5; 6-3
SFMilind Mutala d. Ricardo Sanchez6-0; 6-1
QMilind Mutala d. (4) Austin Mireles6-2; 6-2
16Milind Mutala d. Nolan Santacroce6-3; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 52)
32Herman Aguirre d. (9) Milind Mutala6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(6)
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Rider Yeaman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Easton Horricks d. (9) Milind Mutala6-4; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Herman Aguirre d. (9) Milind Mutala6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(6)
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Rider Yeaman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Easton Horricks d. (9) Milind Mutala6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16Easton Horricks d. (2) Milind Mutala7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(4) Bernardo Clemente d. (2) Milind Mutala2-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQ(2) Milind Mutala d. Graydon Buckingham6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SFKuo/Zigman d. (1) Mutala/Schade8-5
Q(1) Mutala/Schade d. Quattro/Velagapudi8-0
16(1) Mutala/Schade d. Clemente/Kumar
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Landon Ardila d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSReid Aaron d. Milind Mutala
CQMilind Mutala d. Jacob Riezebeek7-5; 7-6(5)
R2Milind Mutala d. Brian Ho6-3; 6-3
R1Milind Mutala d. Ray Saalfield6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Asako/YECHURI d. Alden/Mutala8-6
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Qidao Lian d. Milind Mutala6-4; 6-0
Q-WKabeer Kapasi d. Milind Mutala3-6; 7-5; 6-2
S-SLiam Miguel Selvido d. Milind Mutala6-4; 6-2
F-SEMilind Mutala d. Devan Sabapathy7-5; 2-0
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Trey Hansard d. (2) Milind Mutala4-6; 6-2
SF(2) Milind Mutala d. Samuel Black6-4; 3-6; 6-2
Q(2) Milind Mutala d. ZACHARY LEON6-0; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 13)
32Chunduru/Chunduru d. (5) Kuchler/Mutala8-4
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Caleb Folse d. (9) Milind Mutala6-1; 6-3
32(9) Milind Mutala d. Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Zachary Fowler6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMOHAN YECHURI d. (9) Milind Mutala6-2; 6-4
R3(9) Milind Mutala d. Henning Schade6-0; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1