Milind Mutala
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - C - St Bernard (Draw Line - 7)
FJaydon van Vreden d. Milind Mutala7-5; 6-3
SFMilind Mutala d. Ricardo Sanchez6-0; 6-1
QMilind Mutala d. (4) Austin Mireles6-2; 6-2
16Milind Mutala d. Nolan Santacroce6-3; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Herman Aguirre d. (9) Milind Mutala6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(6)
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Rider Yeaman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Easton Horricks d. (9) Milind Mutala6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Gonzalez/Thomas d. Alden/Mutala8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 52)
32Herman Aguirre d. (9) Milind Mutala6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(6)
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Rider Yeaman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Easton Horricks d. (9) Milind Mutala6-4; 6-4
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16Easton Horricks d. (2) Milind Mutala7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(4) Bernardo Clemente d. (2) Milind Mutala2-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQ(2) Milind Mutala d. Graydon Buckingham6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SFKuo/Zigman d. (1) Mutala/Schade8-5
Q(1) Mutala/Schade d. Quattro/Velagapudi8-0
16(1) Mutala/Schade d. Clemente/Kumar
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Landon Ardila d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSReid Aaron d. Milind Mutala
CQMilind Mutala d. Jacob Riezebeek7-5; 7-6(5)
R2Milind Mutala d. Brian Ho6-3; 6-3
R1Milind Mutala d. Ray Saalfield6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Asako/YECHURI d. Alden/Mutala8-6
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Qidao Lian d. Milind Mutala6-4; 6-0
Q-WKabeer Kapasi d. Milind Mutala3-6; 7-5; 6-2
S-SLiam Miguel Selvido d. Milind Mutala6-4; 6-2
F-SEMilind Mutala d. Devan Sabapathy7-5; 2-0
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Trey Hansard d. (2) Milind Mutala4-6; 6-2
SF(2) Milind Mutala d. Samuel Black6-4; 3-6; 6-2
Q(2) Milind Mutala d. ZACHARY LEON6-0; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 13)
32Chunduru/Chunduru d. (5) Kuchler/Mutala8-4
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Caleb Folse d. (9) Milind Mutala6-1; 6-3
32(9) Milind Mutala d. Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
64(9) Milind Mutala d. Zachary Fowler6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMOHAN YECHURI d. (9) Milind Mutala6-2; 6-4
R3(9) Milind Mutala d. Henning Schade6-0; 6-4
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Kyle Totorica d. (3) Milind Mutala4-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
Q(3) Milind Mutala d. (5) Tomas Barrera Petter6-1; 6-0
16(3) Milind Mutala d. Carson Chassaignac6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Milind Mutala d. (4) Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
16Clemente/Flyckt d. (3) Kambalimath/Mutala
USTA National L3 at Kingsmill ResortStart Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QCarter McWhorter d. Milind Mutala6-3; 6-4
16Milind Mutala d. Tighe Brunetti6-3; 7-5
32Milind Mutala d. (8) Aiden Kim6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SMatthew Luzzi d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Schwartz/Schwartz d. Anastasakis/Mutala8-2
16Anastasakis/Mutala d. MONROE/Vodela8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Cooper Williams d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-7; 1-0(8)
64Milind Mutala d. Nicholas Laffont6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Braden Hannig d. Milind Mutala6-2; 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Corsillo/Pereverzev d. Matz/Mutala8-3
Berry Creek Open Benefiting The Texas Advocacy Project Prize Money (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Benjamin Heck d. Milind Mutala
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 200)
32(9) Daniel Antov d. (17) Milind Mutala6-1; 6-3
64(17) Milind Mutala d. Jason Xie6-0; 6-1
128(17) Milind Mutala d. Kael Peterson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(9) Qidao Lian d. (17) Milind Mutala3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
5Q(17) Milind Mutala d. (17) Sachchit Sivaram7-5; 6-2
R4(17) Milind Mutala d. Bernardo Clemente6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Lothringer/Stewart d. Keta/Mutala8-4
128Keta/Mutala d. Garcia-Agreda/Zhu8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Nicholas Godsick d. Milind Mutala7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Noah Schwartz d. Milind Mutala6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Petrovic/Webster d. Devaraj/Mutala8-7(5)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 14)
16Ethan Smith d. Milind Mutala2-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(4)
32Milind Mutala d. (5) Tyler Stewart
 Consolation:
R2(5) sharma adhvyte d. Milind Mutala4-0; 4-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 3)
16Sivaram/Smith d. Devaraj/Mutala5-7; 6-3; 6-3
Q-WBarrus/Cheung d. Devaraj/Mutala7-5; 6-2
S-SBarrera Petter/Dominguez d. Devaraj/Mutala6-2; 1-6; 6-0
F-SEDevaraj/Mutala d. Arts/Arts3-6; 7-5; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Hewitt (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Milind Mutala d. Kael Peterson6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Milind Mutala d. Ethan Scribner6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Milind Mutala d. Prasun Kolhe4-0; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
16Kuchler/Urdaneta d. Devaraj/Mutala6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1