Emily Barua
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Emily Barua7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Emily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 at Sarasota Sports Club BG 14sStart Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Tatiana Zelenko d. Emily Barua6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEmily Barua d. Anastasia Sereda6-4; 6-3
R2Emily Barua d. Sabrina Ibarra6-1; 6-1
R1Emily Barua d. paradise traub6-2; 7-6(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Barua/Didion8-0
16Barua/Didion d. Hall/Maehama8-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Elisabeth Dunac d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(6) Ariel Madatali d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-1
R1Emily Barua d. Danielle Dyer3-6; 6-1; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Ikemori/Madatali d. Barua/Motlagh6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(5) Lucy Schmeil d. Emily Barua4-2; 4-1
16Emily Barua d. (4) Abby Lee4-1; 4-1
32Emily Barua d. Emma Allen4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-SEmily Barua d. Elena Mireles
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Epps/Madatali d. Barua/Motlagh6-0
SFBarua/Motlagh d. Mazzucato/Yli-Piipari6-1
QBarua/Motlagh d. (3) Bailey/Jessel6-2
16Barua/Motlagh d. Dizon/Morrow6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSophie Llewellyn d. (3) Emily Barua6-1; 7-5
16(3) Emily Barua d. Maya Senthil6-2; 6-0
32(3) Emily Barua d. Harper High6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Emily Barua d. (7) Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
PL-F(3) Emily Barua d. (8) Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Barua/Perez d. (3) Kettlewell/Outcalt8-3
SF(1) Barua/Perez d. (4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton8-4
Q(1) Barua/Perez d. Ahmad/Buckley
Girls' 12 Singles (5th-8th Playoff) (Draw Line - 2)
FEmily Barua d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-0
SFEmily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(3) Brooke Dugarte d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-2
32Emily Barua d. Kiana Thompson6-3; 6-3
64Emily Barua d. (11) Abby Neal1-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Katelyn Gramanzini d. Emily Barua6-1; 6-3
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-1
64Emily Barua d. Lillian Kelly6-3; 6-2
128Emily Barua d. (17) SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 7-6(4)
1-NE(17) Lexington Reed d. Emily Barua6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. Barua/Dounchis6-1; 6-4
64Barua/Dounchis d. Kelly/Lee6-3; 6-0
Rick Macci World Championship Level 6Start Date: 12/23/2017  End Date: 12/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emily Barua d. Niamh Harding6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Emily Barua d. Marianne Williams6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Emily Barua d. Annabelle Williams4-6; 6-0; 10-6
USTA Girls' 12 National Indoor Championship at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Theadora Rabman d. Emily Barua6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(7) Natalia Perez d. Emily Barua2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Jordaan/McCarty d. Barua/Shulman6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Hannah Calamari d. Emily Barua7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMadison Dennett d. Emily Barua6-1; 1-6; 12-10
R2Emily Barua d. (5) Katie Heller
R1Emily Barua d. Bella Tirico6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Alcobe-Garibay/JANE DE ALCANTARA d. Barua/Pados8-2
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Quenville/Rittel d. Barua/Barua8-6
QBarua/Barua d. Palmer/Tribby
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Barua/Didion d. (3) Deatherage/Head6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Barua/Didion d. (5) Goyins/Maras6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Barua/Didion d. (7) Nicholls/Rothchild6-1; 6-3
16(2) Barua/Didion d. Kirka/Kirka6-0; 6-1
32(2) Barua/Didion d. Ackman/Garcia6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Gabriela Feliciano d. Emily Barua6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) ADA JANE DE ALCANTARA d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-0
CQEmily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-1
R3Emily Barua d. Grace Qian6-4; 6-3
R2Emily Barua d. CATHERINE ZAKI6-0; 6-1
R1Emily Barua d. Micaela Lepore6-1; 6-1
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Natalia Perez d. Emily Barua6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSEmily Barua d. Saige Severance6-2; 6-3
CQEmily Barua d. Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-1
R2Emily Barua d. Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-2
R1Emily Barua d. Calista Chang6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Perez/ray d. Barua/Nyborg6-3
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) valeria ray d. Emily Barua7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLily Dounchis d. Emily Barua6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
CQEmily Barua d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-0
R2Emily Barua d. Valeria Escalona4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R1Emily Barua d. Victoria Osuigwe7-6; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Sarcev/Ziets-Segura d. Barua/Xue6-2
16Barua/Xue d. Schueller/Tews6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Abby Neal d. Emily Barua6-1; 6-2
64Emily Barua d. Andrea Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSTess Heber d. Emily Barua6-2; 7-6
CQEmily Barua d. Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 7-6
R3Emily Barua d. (6) Katie Heller6-2; 7-6
R2Emily Barua d. (16) joselyne chapui7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Amanda Liardo d. Emily Barua6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBella Tirico d. Emily Barua7-6(2); 6-3
R2Emily Barua d. Arielle Shendell
R1Emily Barua d. (8) Donatella Guarnieri
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(2) McKee/Yakoff d. Barua/Eissa6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QLilly Pleasant d. Emily Barua6-2; 6-1
16Emily Barua d. (7) Saige Severance7-5; 6-3
32Emily Barua d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SErielle Hines d. Emily Barua6-7(3); 6-3; 10-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Galante/Karki d. (4) Barua/Dounchis8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Rojas Rigoris/Yoris d. (4) Barua/Eissa2-6; 7-5; 18-16
16(4) Barua/Eissa d. Kettlewell/Leontyeva7-6(4); 6-0
32(4) Barua/Eissa d. Layrisse/Llewellyn6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SDeatherage/White d. (4) Barua/Eissa7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1