2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(2) Ivan Perisic d. (7) Ian Uraga6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Holland Snell d. (7) Ian Uraga6-4; 6-2
Q(7) Ian Uraga d. (3) Matthew Johanson7-6(2); 7-5
16(7) Ian Uraga d. daniel spurbeck7-6(4); 7-5
32(7) Ian Uraga d. adam frindrich6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Carranza/Martinez d. Uraga/spurbeck9-7
16Uraga/spurbeck d. Kheshvadjian/Wood8-0
The El Paso Junior Open L6Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Ian Uraga d. Holland Snell6-1; 2-6; 1-0
SF(3) Ian Uraga d. (1) ISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Ian Uraga d. daniel spurbeck6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
R3Martinez/ROYVAL-LARA d. Snell/Uraga8-6
R2Snell/Uraga d. Davalos/spurbeck8-4
R1Snell/Uraga d. Ceballos/Martinez8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Adam Sun d. Ian Uraga6-0; 6-1
32Ian Uraga d. Wynn Shioi6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Adam Ketefian d. Ian Uraga4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Giurgiu/yu d. Hernandez/Uraga8-4
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Greyson Casey d. (7) Ian Uraga6-4; 0-6; 6-2
SF(7) Ian Uraga d. (6) Hadley Kukla6-3; 4-6; 7-5
Q(7) Ian Uraga d. (2) Holland Snell2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16(7) Ian Uraga d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Casey/Snell d. Uraga/spurbeck8-3
16Uraga/spurbeck d. Dils/Dils8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jackson Caldwell d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Greyson Casey d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-2
R1Ian Uraga d. Matthew Johanson6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kukla/Rein d. Antonescu/Uraga9-7
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Connor Swenson d. (6) Ian Uraga6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Ian Uraga d. (3) Hadley Kukla6-0; 6-0
16(6) Ian Uraga d. Kade Talbot3-6; 6-2; 6-2
32(6) Ian Uraga d. Jack Hubbard6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL(5) Trevor Rein d. (6) Ian Uraga6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(2) Johanson/Perisic d. Uraga/spurbeck8-0
SF(1) Kukla/frindrich d. Uraga/spurbeck8-2
QUraga/spurbeck d. Atkinson/Baldonado8-6
16Uraga/spurbeck d. Alam-Ahmed/Sevrain8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Adam Sun d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Pierce Garbett d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. Uraga/Wang8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Mitchell Lee d. Ian Uraga6-0; 6-0
32Ian Uraga d. Alexander Bravo1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQRithvik Katpelly d. Ian Uraga6-3; 7-5
R2Ian Uraga d. Stewart Goodson1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(0)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Salu/Smillie d. Perisic/Uraga8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(3) Santiago Muhala d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-2
128Ian Uraga d. Ajay Ravichandran6-1; 6-3
2-NZachary Cohen d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-2
1-NIan Uraga d. (17) XAVIER CALVELO1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Cohen/Uraga6-2; 6-2
El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Challenger L5Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ian Uraga d. (2) Jack Hubbard6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Ian Uraga d. Joseph Braun6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Ian Uraga d. JACOBO CARDIEL6-3; 6-1
16(1) Ian Uraga d. Connor Dils6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Monroy/Uraga d. Ceballos/Uriarte
R2Barraza/Herrera d. Monroy/Uraga8-4
R1Hansen/Moreno d. Monroy/Uraga8-5
Thanksgiving Junior Open L6Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FIan Uraga d. (4) David Barraza6-2; 6-2
SFIan Uraga d. (2) jaime herrera6-3; 6-7; 10-7
QIan Uraga d. Alejandro Monroy6-2; 6-3
16Ian Uraga d. (3) Corwyn Hansen6-2; 4-6; 10-2
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Daniel Rischmagui d. (2) Ian Uraga6-7; 6-1; 10-4
SF(2) Ian Uraga d. (4) Luke Conner6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Ian Uraga d. Carlos Blasco6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FMoreno/herrera d. Monroy/Uraga9-7
SFMonroy/Uraga d. Pendergras/Ruiz8-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Lance Urlaub d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-1
32Ian Uraga d. Tyler Tam6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSTrevor Rein d. Ian Uraga3-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQIan Uraga d. Vinyas Bhat7-5; 6-2
R2Ian Uraga d. George Badulescu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Chede/Ramnath d. Neumann/Uraga8-4
16Neumann/Uraga d. Talbot/Williams8-6
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Tanin Ramnath d. Ian Uraga4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Ian Uraga d. Trevor Rein6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQPhilip Bosin d. Ian Uraga6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
R2Ian Uraga d. Matthew Tenn7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Bloodworth/Snell d. Bosin/Uraga9-8(4)
16Bosin/Uraga d. Goldman/Rischmagui8-5
Tennis West Junior Open L6Start Date: 10/11/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Carlos Carranza d. Ian Uraga6-4; 6-3
QIan Uraga d. David Barraza6-1; 7-5
16Ian Uraga d. Daniel Wilson
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Holland Snell d. (2) Ian Uraga6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Ian Uraga d. (3) Emilio Ceballos6-1; 4-6; 1-0
Q(2) Ian Uraga d. Ayden Fraire6-2; 6-1
Tennis West Grand PrixStart Date: 9/5/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Niederleig/Parsley d. Uraga/Uraga6-3; 6-3
R1De Leon/na d. Uraga/Uraga6-1; 6-0
NTRP Men's Open Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R1(2) Daniel Dominguez d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-0
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Greyson Casey d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-4
16Ian Uraga d. (8) Jeffrey Huether0-6; 7-6; 10-7
32Ian Uraga d. Philip Bosin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lance Urlaub d. Ian Uraga3-6; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bhat/Talbot d. Kreuter/Uraga8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1