Myan Ponugoti
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Aidan Chung d. (2) Myan Ponugoti6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Myan Ponugoti d. Mark Arshavsky7-6; 6-1
16(2) Myan Ponugoti d. Heys Parker6-2; 6-1
32(2) Myan Ponugoti d. Ethan Esclamado6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Myan Ponugoti d. (5) Samuel Austin6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Artz/Ponugoti d. (1) Hilsen/Wilson6-2
SF(2) Artz/Ponugoti d. Nixon/Parnell6-2
Q(2) Artz/Ponugoti d. Arshavsky/Zhu7-6
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Jose Garcia d. Myan Ponugoti6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Carter Ramthun d. Myan Ponugoti6-3; 6-2
R1Myan Ponugoti d. James Kurani6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Garcia/Valentine d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Davis Taylor d. Myan Ponugoti6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QCarter Ramthun d. Myan Ponugoti6-0; 3-0
R2Myan Ponugoti d. Jelani Sarr
R1Myan Ponugoti d. Wilder Dewhirst6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Cannon/Holcomb d. Ponugoti/Sewell6-4
32Ponugoti/Sewell d. Edwards/Fayard6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(9) Nikhil Kulkarni d. Myan Ponugoti6-4; 6-3
128Myan Ponugoti d. Jude Edwards6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Aidan Chung d. Myan Ponugoti6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Mayew/Steffen d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-0
64Ponugoti/Zhou d. Bayle/Zimmer6-1
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - Red (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Luo/Moskowitz d. Artz/Ponugoti6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFArtz/Ponugoti d. Balloon/Santucci6-4; 7-5
CSArtz/Ponugoti d. (3) Kirka/Vincent6-1; 6-2
CQArtz/Ponugoti d. Santana/Tuchmann6-2; 6-4
QQArtz/Ponugoti d. Duva/anderson6-2; 6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS THANKSGIVING JR SUPER CHP-(GA L3, STA L3)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) David Sanchez d. Myan Ponugoti4-5; 4-0; 10-3
SFMyan Ponugoti d. (2) Braxton Wright4-2; 5-4
QMyan Ponugoti d. Paul Fridman4-0; 4-0
16Myan Ponugoti d. Tawfeeq Mohamed4-2; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFIzadi/Stoddard d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-2
QPonugoti/Zhou d. (1) Bonovich/Kim6-1
16Ponugoti/Zhou d. Arshavsky/McNamara6-2
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBagwell/Delves d. Mruk/Ponugoti7-6(8)
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 11)
PLMyan Ponugoti d. Lova Metor4-2; 5-3
SF(2) Carter Ramthun d. Myan Ponugoti0-4; 5-4; 1-0(6)
QMyan Ponugoti d. Tanner DeBardelaben4-2; 4-2
16Myan Ponugoti d. (3) Elias Shokry6-4; 6-4
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA JR TENNIS CLASSIC SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 10)
16Jack Coleman d. Myan Ponugoti6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMichael Rodriguez d. Myan Ponugoti
QQMyan Ponugoti d. James earwood6-1; 6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 82)
16(3) Otto Sewell d. Myan Ponugoti6-3; 6-3
32Myan Ponugoti d. (10) Johnathan Baddour6-2; 6-0
64Myan Ponugoti d. Ryan Grunert6-3; 6-1
128Myan Ponugoti d. Emerson Rice6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Evan Wirth d. Myan Ponugoti
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
PLFralick/Ponugoti d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-2
SF(1) Kirby/McDonald d. Fralick/Ponugoti6-4
QFralick/Ponugoti d. Benton/Hedgecoe6-1
16Fralick/Ponugoti d. Bharadwaj/Ruecker7-5
32Fralick/Ponugoti d. (4) Sellers/Waters6-4
64Fralick/Ponugoti d. Bohan/Severance6-1
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Gottschalk/McGowan d. (3) Ponugoti/Zhou6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Ponugoti/Zhou d. (2) Landry/Pate6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Ponugoti/Zhou d. Carriere/Raymond6-2; 6-4
16(3) Ponugoti/Zhou d. Esclamado/Zhu6-4; 6-3
UTA TENNIS SUMMER JR SINGLES SUPER CHPS-GA LEVEL 3Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Myan Ponugoti d. (3) David Moreno6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Myan Ponugoti d. (1) Michael Davis4-1; 5-3
Q(4) Myan Ponugoti d. Reilly McNamara6-4; 6-1
16(4) Myan Ponugoti d. Daniel Halliday6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Myan Ponugoti7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(7) Mikel Anderson d. Myan Ponugoti6-3; 6-1
CSMyan Ponugoti d. Ryan Good6-1; 6-0
CQMyan Ponugoti d. Matthew Johanson6-2; 6-3
R2Myan Ponugoti d. Joseph Lublinsky6-3; 6-0
R1Myan Ponugoti d. Chase Healey3-6; 6-4; 14-12
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Dean/Miller d. Faurel/Ponugoti
GA STATE JR CLAY COURT OPEN CHPS (18-10) - (STATE CHP) - GA L 2 & STA L4Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
Q(5) Richard Zhou d. Myan Ponugoti6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16Myan Ponugoti d. Armon Kamooneh6-3; 6-1
32Myan Ponugoti d. (4) Ryan King6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSamuel Austin d. Myan Ponugoti
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hilsen/Ponugoti d. (2) Arshavsky/King6-4
SF(1) Hilsen/Ponugoti d. (4) Mruk/Zhou6-3
Q(1) Hilsen/Ponugoti d. Hrastar/McGowan6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 69)
64(4) Eli Stephenson d. (33) Myan Ponugoti6-4; 6-1
128(33) Myan Ponugoti d. Kirthan Holcomb6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Peter Gottschalk d. (33) Myan Ponugoti
R3(33) Myan Ponugoti d. Alden Johnson4-0; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
128Benton/Jung d. Ponugoti/Zhou8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1