Samuel Jones
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gooch/Jones d. (3) Billman/Rasheed6-4
SF(2) Gooch/Jones d. Arbelaez/Hendrix6-0
Q(2) Gooch/Jones d. Bruck/Dani6-4
Boys' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 5)
QEshaan Dani d. (4) Samuel Jones2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
16(4) Samuel Jones d. William Baly6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQConnor Evenson d. (4) Samuel Jones0-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Walker Stearns d. Samuel Jones6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Gordon Whitwell d. Samuel Jones6-2; 2-6; 10-7
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Durham/Stearns d. Henry/Jones6-3
32Henry/Jones d. Nemani/Weston6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
128Harrison Williams d. Samuel Jones6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(17) Matthew Rowe d. Samuel Jones6-4; 6-4
R1Samuel Jones d. Brent Reynolds5-7; 6-1; 1-0(0)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Billman/Ross d. Jones/Whitt6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Hayden Shoemake d. Samuel Jones6-2; 6-2
64Samuel Jones d. Josiah Blocus6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Pedro Garcia d. Samuel Jones6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) French/Patel d. Battle/Jones6-1
32Battle/Jones d. Burns/Cubitt7-6
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Matthew Nagel d. (3) Samuel Jones
SFArsal Farooq d. (3) Samuel Jones2-4; 5-4; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Samuel Jones d. Joseph Dougherty4-5; 4-2; 1-0(9)
16(3) Samuel Jones d. Sebastian Kamieniecki
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SFCochran/Nagel d. Cannon/Jones
QCannon/Jones d. (1) Johns/Kamieniecki
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Jordan McClure d. Samuel Jones4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Kondwani Patterson d. Samuel Jones4-2; 4-1
R1Samuel Jones d. George Alexander1-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Gooch/Gwynn d. (5) Henry/Jones6-3
32(5) Henry/Jones d. Farooq/Sloan7-6(1)
35th Annual RRC Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QKaelan Van Cleeff d. (1) Samuel Jones4-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(1) Samuel Jones d. Sean Given6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKrishna Kartha d. (1) Samuel Jones
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FCannon/Garcia d. Jones/Pinyan6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
128Andrew Darby d. Samuel Jones4-0; 2-4; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2James Qu d. Samuel Jones6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
64DelValle/Moreno d. Bitter/Jones6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1