Brandon McKinney
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Joshua Raab d. (4) Brandon McKinney6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Brandon McKinney d. (5) Ashe Ray6-1; 7-6
16(4) Brandon McKinney d. Filipe Costa6-2; 6-4
32(4) Brandon McKinney d. Justin Braverman
 Consolation:
PLNiles Rachal d. (4) Brandon McKinney
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Kasten/Portnoy d. (1) McKinney/Raab6-4
Q(1) McKinney/Raab d. Levinson/Rachal6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Logan Zapp d. Brandon McKinney5-7; 6-2; 13-11
16Brandon McKinney d. (8) Theo Winegar6-3; 7-6(3)
32Brandon McKinney d. Charles Putrino6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SJack Anthrop d. Brandon McKinney
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Morgan/Putrino d. Holsclaw/McKinney8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(14) Daniel Milavsky d. Brandon McKinney6-1; 6-1
128Brandon McKinney d. Timothy Li3-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Avi Shugar d. Brandon McKinney
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Kotzen/Sun d. McKinney/Smith6-4; 6-1
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Maxwell Giddens d. Brandon McKinney3-6; 7-5; 7-5
64Brandon McKinney d. Thomas Navarro6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Mavrodiev/Stice d. Fukushima/McKinney6-4; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128(24) Neel Rajesh d. Brandon McKinney6-2; 4-2
256Brandon McKinney d. Phuc Huynh6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(21) Leighton Allen d. Brandon McKinney6-3; 6-3
4QBrandon McKinney d. Kasper Smith6-3; 6-2
R3Brandon McKinney d. (46) Ronald Hohmann
3QBrandon McKinney d. Colter Smith6-1; 6-2
R2Brandon McKinney d. Juan Jose Bianchi7-6(0); 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
128(19) Quiles/Vandecasteele d. Branicki Jr./McKinney6-4; 7-6(1)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
256(33) David Lins d. Brandon McKinney6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQZachary Smith d. Brandon McKinney
R5Brandon McKinney d. (33) Tyler Stice6-3; 6-3
5QBrandon McKinney d. Daniel Krulig
R4Brandon McKinney d. Connor Fu
4QBrandon McKinney d. (33) Finn Garner7-6; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R3Brandon McKinney d. Reed Crocker6-2; 6-1
3QBrandon McKinney d. Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-2
R2Brandon McKinney d. Luke Riemann6-1; 6-2
R1Brandon McKinney d. Soh Kuyama6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
16(17) Hotard/Jahn d. (17) McKinney/McKinney7-6; 6-4
32(17) McKinney/McKinney d. (16) Bailey/Kasday6-3; 6-3
64(17) McKinney/McKinney d. Brewer/Kersten7-6; 6-3
128(17) McKinney/McKinney d. Lan/Lan5-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Samuel Rubell d. (7) Brandon McKinney3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
32(7) Brandon McKinney d. Rudra Dixit6-1; 6-4
64(7) Brandon McKinney d. Matthew Gonzalgo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Michael Vergara d. (7) Brandon McKinney
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Posey/Stafford d. (3) McKinney/McKinney
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(5) Jonathan Mascagni d. (17) Brandon McKinney7-5; 2-6; 7-5
64(17) Brandon McKinney d. Mark Dillon6-1; 6-0
128(17) Brandon McKinney d. George Corzine6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(9) William Barker d. (17) Brandon McKinney
R5(17) Brandon McKinney d. Colton Gromley
5Q(17) Brandon McKinney d. Jack Sequerth6-2; 6-2
R4(17) Brandon McKinney d. (9) Bryce Keim6-1; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Hotard/Watson d. McKinney/McKinney8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1