Danielle Dyer
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Cleo Hutchinson d. Danielle Dyer7-6; 3-6; 6-4
1-WEsther Vyrlan d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-1
2-Solivia chalik d. Danielle Dyer1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
1-SDanielle Dyer d. Peyton Philemon6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Graham/Yli-Piipari d. Dyer/KUMAR6-4; 6-1
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kim/Pace d. Dyer/KUMAR8-5
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) Danielle Dyer6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-1
16(2) Danielle Dyer d. Reese Schibel6-0; 6-0
32(2) Danielle Dyer d. julia chrostowski6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Chernova/King8-5
SF(3) Turley/Visic d. (1) Dyer/KUMAR8-1
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Schibel/Williams8-1
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Ryan Kershner d. Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFDanielle Dyer d. (4) Noelani Lui4-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSDanielle Dyer d. kendra Farrell6-0; 6-0
CQDanielle Dyer d. Brooke Belitz6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLKim/Pace d. Dyer/KUMAR8-5
SF(1) Flowers/Kershner d. Dyer/KUMAR8-4
QDyer/KUMAR d. Silverman/Gavino8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Paisha Douglas d. Danielle Dyer6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kate Fakih d. Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Molnar/Shalaev d. (3) Dyer/KUMAR8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Fiona Lee d. (7) Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) SANJANA KUMAR d. (7) Danielle Dyer6-7(2); 6-1; 7-6(8)
R1(7) Danielle Dyer d. Ella Lindsey6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLJorniak/Lee d. (1) Dyer/KUMAR8-3
SF(3) Bowers/Douglas d. (1) Dyer/KUMAR8-3
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Hutchinson/Kelly9-8(3)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 230)
256Kaitlin Quevedo d. Danielle Dyer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QIsabella Rojas Rigoris d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-1
R2Danielle Dyer d. Anika Joshi6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
128Goetz/Wiese d. Dyer/Schwartz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFDyer/Schwartz d. Bernales/KUMAR
CSDyer/Schwartz d. Lares/Maya
CQDyer/Schwartz d. Boyce/Lee6-2; 6-1
R4Dyer/Schwartz d. Lee/Rosas6-4; 6-2
R3Dyer/Schwartz d. Baker/Sarav6-4; 6-1
R2Dyer/Schwartz d. Agster/Philemon1-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) Danielle Dyer6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Danielle Dyer d. (7) Sydney Casavant6-0; 6-1
16(2) Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-1
32(2) Danielle Dyer d. TEODORA VUKSAN6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (2) Schnell/YOUN8-1
SF(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) VUKSAN/Yanez8-4
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Coraggio-Sewell/Mulick8-2
16(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Berbeco/Casavant9-8(9)
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Danielle Dyer d. (1) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(5); 6-0
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (8) Yareli Yanez6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Danielle Dyer d. (5) Sydney Casavant6-4; 6-0
16(2) Danielle Dyer d. Reese Schibel6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Katz/Wachtel d. (2) Dyer/KUMAR8-6
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Kim/Pace8-3
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Agrawal/Narendran9-8(5)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Finley Kalinic d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Cindy Ung d. Danielle Dyer6-0; 6-3
R1Danielle Dyer d. (9) Stephanie Nguyen
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Flodin/Zaprianov d. Dyer/Frazier6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Emily Ing d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(4) Mira Filiberti d. Danielle Dyer6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Griggs/Novikov d. Dyer/KUMAR8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Anya Murthy d. Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Caroline Lemcke d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
R1Danielle Dyer d. Ashley Hofflander6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. Dyer/KUMAR8-4
16Dyer/KUMAR d. Kelly/Sugai9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Danielle Dyer d. (3) Kylie Pace6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Danielle Dyer d. (8) Sydney Casavant6-0; 6-1
16(2) Danielle Dyer d. Natalie Visic6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dyer/Isaak d. (2) KUMAR/Pace8-4
SF(1) Dyer/Isaak d. Frazier/Mulick8-6
Q(1) Dyer/Isaak d. King/Visic8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Martina Marica d. Danielle Dyer7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Cody Huang d. Danielle Dyer6-4; 6-3
R1Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-1; 0-6; 1-0(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLDyer/KUMAR d. Shanker/Tan8-3
SFFOWLER/Shalaev d. Dyer/KUMAR8-5
QDyer/KUMAR d. (2) Isaak/Pace9-7
16Dyer/KUMAR d. Huang/Monti8-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Julia Frazier d. (3) Danielle Dyer5-7; 6-4; 6-2
16(3) Danielle Dyer d. Vessa Turley6-1; 6-2
32(3) Danielle Dyer d. Emily Chang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Jordyn Isaak d. (3) Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Dyer/Isaak d. (3) Krumkachev/Wachtel8-3
SF(4) Chang/Frazier d. (1) Dyer/Isaak8-5
Q(1) Dyer/Isaak d. Berbeco/Yanez8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Caroline Lemcke d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CS(7) Paisha Douglas d. Danielle Dyer6-1; 7-5
CQDanielle Dyer d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-1
R2Danielle Dyer d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-4
R1Danielle Dyer d. Valeriya Alexeykina6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFiliberti/Hatfield d. (3) Dyer/KUMAR8-2
16(3) Dyer/KUMAR d. Demblans Dechans/Yazadzhiev8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1