Seren Agar
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Seren Agar d. Amy Delman6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Maslova/Smetannikov d. Agar/Bruu-Syversen2-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSHatton/Lau d. Agar/Bruu-Syversen8-4
CQAgar/Bruu-Syversen d. Bodewes/Bodewes8-5
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Amelia Honer d. Seren Agar2-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CSNishitha Saravanan d. Seren Agar6-1; 3-0
CQSeren Agar d. Sia Chaudry6-4; 6-2
R2Seren Agar d. (2) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-1
R1Seren Agar d. Lauryn Hall6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Agar/Jupalli8-4
SFAgar/Jupalli d. (1) Honer/Nisbet8-5
QAgar/Jupalli d. (3) Cartledge/Mellynchuk8-4
16Agar/Jupalli d. Boyd/Truong8-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lina Mohamed d. Seren Agar6-4; 7-6(2)
32Seren Agar d. Eleni Dakos6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ujvala Jupalli d. Seren Agar
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Bergmann/Karman d. Agar/Agar7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Chow/Cui d. Agar/Agar
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Agar/Jupalli d. (7) Brodsky/Moody6-3; 6-3
SF(2) McKee/Wang d. (3) Agar/Jupalli2-6; 6-0; 10-6
Q(3) Agar/Jupalli d. (5) Kleynerman/bergmann2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(3) Agar/Jupalli d. Lankamer/Szczuka6-0; 6-1
32(3) Agar/Jupalli d. Iantosca/Kerner6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FSeren Agar d. (2) Eileen Wang6-2; 6-1
SFSeren Agar d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 6-0
QSeren Agar d. (3) Emily Tannenbaum2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16Seren Agar d. (6) Anne Moody6-1; 6-0
32Seren Agar d. Valaine Clarke
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16amy kaplan d. Seren Agar3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Singh/Yakoff d. Agar/Agar6-4; 7-5
32Agar/Agar d. Margolin/Tuluca6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar8-4
CQAgar/Agar d. Jupalli/Ravi8-3
R2Agar/Agar d. Boettner/Sciarrotta8-2
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Seren Agar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSeren Agar d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-0
CSSeren Agar d. Deana Giambo6-3; 6-4
CQSeren Agar d. (2) Eileen Wang6-2; 6-1
R2Seren Agar d. Anna Chow
R1Seren Agar d. Alyssa An6-2; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Seren Agar6-3; 7-6(9)
16Seren Agar d. Alison Bader6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum d. Agar/Agar9-8(1)
16Agar/Agar d. Amin/Amin8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Lau/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSFisch/Singh d. Agar/Agar8-6
CQAgar/Agar d. Delman/Lim9-8(7)
R2Agar/Agar d. Kava/friedman8-3
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Sophia Zaslow d. Seren Agar6-4; 7-5
32Seren Agar d. Diana Sosonkin6-1; 6-1
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) sydney sharma d. Seren Agar6-3; 6-1
32Seren Agar d. Alison Bader6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Reddy/Singh d. Agar/Agar
16Agar/Agar d. Brazyte/Truszkowski6-3
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Eordekian/Moody d. (4) Agar/Jupalli6-3; 6-4
16(4) Agar/Jupalli d. Ben-Shmuel/Clarke6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Daria Smetannikov d. Seren Agar6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFSeren Agar d. Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-1
CSSeren Agar d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-1; 6-0
CQSeren Agar d. (4) Carolyn Brodsky6-1; 6-2
R2Seren Agar d. (6) Amy Cui7-5; 6-3
R1Seren Agar d. Tatiana Barnett6-2; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Khyanna Singh d. Seren Agar6-3; 6-1
16Seren Agar d. Alison Bader1-6; 6-3; 11-9
L1 BHTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QReddy/shah d. Agar/Agar8-4
L1 Pingry School Tennis Recruiting College ShowcaseStart Date: 7/12/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Leila Epstein d. Seren Agar6-3; 6-2
16Seren Agar d. Laila Fishman7-5; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota-TenaflyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (8) Seren Agar6-3; 6-1
Q(8) Seren Agar d. Yahli Noy6-0; 6-2
16(8) Seren Agar d. Lulu Wu6-1; 6-4
32(8) Seren Agar d. Olivia Fermo6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(8) Seren Agar d. (2) Kaitlyn Carnicella
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1