Leela Iyer
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG12 & BG 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Calla McGill d. Leela Iyer6-1; 6-4
16Leela Iyer d. Kayla Kennedy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCarolina Castro d. Leela Iyer6-7; 6-3; 7-6(3))
David LeMair Tennis Open BG14-18 L6 (220pts) and MW Open (200 pt)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Maddie Tran d. (1) Leela Iyer6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Leela Iyer d. Devika Manu7-6(5)); 6-4
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L6 (220pts), 10U Green L1 and MW Open (200 pt)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Lily Ganjbaksh d. (2) Leela Iyer2-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(2) Leela Iyer d. Maia Phillips6-1; 7-5
USTA/MAS BG12 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Isha Joshi d. Leela Iyer1-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBridget Chalich d. Leela Iyer6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Iyer/Prisaca d. Berg/McGill8-5
SFJones/Joshi d. (2) Iyer/Prisaca8-3
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jina Cha d. Leela Iyer6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQLeela Iyer d. Ofelia Zadegan6-3
QQLeela Iyer d. Marianna Pirmatova
Summer Heat BG12 S&D L5 (400pts)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Leela Iyer d. (1) Devika Manu6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Leela Iyer d. Angelina Gizdova6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FIyer/Manu d. Curtis/Gizdova8-6
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFMaddie Tran d. Leela Iyer6-3; 6-2
QLeela Iyer d. Caitlin Kry6-3; 6-3
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QPriya Mehndiratta d. Leela Iyer6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFIsabella De Luise d. Leela Iyer6-3
CSLeela Iyer d. Anna Kim6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFoster/Kim d. Iyer/Schultz8-2
RCC Slammin Summer Series BG10s, G 12s 14sStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Leela Iyer d. Sasha Bondartsuk6-0; 6-3
R2Leela Iyer d. Arefa Kapasi6-0; 6-0
R1Leela Iyer d. Ashley He6-1; 6-0
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSophie Famili d. (2) Leela Iyer7-6(7)); 6-4
Q(2) Leela Iyer d. Isabella Ho7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Leela Iyer d. Miram Elag6-0; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Ganjbaksh/Iyer d. Elag/Ho8-1
R1Ganjbaksh/Iyer d. Berg/McGill8-5
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Olivia Mellynchuk d. Leela Iyer7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Camille Hall d. Leela Iyer6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) DeVaul/Oliver d. Iyer/Manu8-1
Georgetown Prep Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFDevika Manu d. Leela Iyer6-4; 0-6; 10-4
QLeela Iyer d. Marianna Pirmatova6-1; 6-1
16Leela Iyer d. Meredith Lee6-4; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FChalich/Iyer d. (1) McGill/Pirmatova8-3
SFChalich/Iyer d. Curtis/Manu8-0
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L6 (220 pts)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Gauri Muliyil d. Leela Iyer6-3; 6-0
16Leela Iyer d. Rhea Joseph6-2; 4-6; 10-3
USTA/MAS G12 L4 NL0 660 ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Katerina Peck d. Leela Iyer6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQIsha Joshi d. Leela Iyer6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBerg/McGill d. Iyer/Peck8-4
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-16 L5 (400 pts), 10U Green L1 and MW 50/60/70 (200 pt)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QNaomi Blanks d. (2) Leela Iyer6-7; 6-0; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1