Simon Caldwell
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Kase Schinnerer d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Evan Sharygin d. Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-0
R1Simon Caldwell d. David Kaminski6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Gaskell/Varley d. Caldwell/Secord8-3
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Open Level 4 and Green ProgressionStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Samuel Yin d. Simon Caldwell7-6; 6-0
16Simon Caldwell d. Grafton Ervine6-0; 6-0
GR Racquet Spring Championships - Level 4Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Drew Hackney d. (2) Simon Caldwell6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SF(2) Simon Caldwell d. Andrew Owings6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Simon Caldwell d. Kaden Dykstra6-0; 6-0
GR Racquet Spring Thaw Championships - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Simon Volkema d. Simon Caldwell3-6; 6-3; 10-5
QSimon Caldwell d. (4) James Turner6-1; 6-0
16Simon Caldwell d. Jaden Bender7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (7) Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-1
SF(4) Eli Dieveney d. (7) Simon Caldwell7-5; 6-3
Q(7) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Nolan Shaub6-3; 4-6; 10-7
16(7) Simon Caldwell d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
32(7) Simon Caldwell d. Peter Berns6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAnirudh Dhanwada d. Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-0
R2Simon Caldwell d. Marcel Latak
R1Simon Caldwell d. Hunter Liao6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Badlani/Karki d. Caldwell/Shaya8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Anish Kandi d. (4) Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-1
16(4) Simon Caldwell d. Hadi Dossani6-1; 6-2
32(4) Simon Caldwell d. Chadwick Anderson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Simon Caldwell d. Andrew Vincler6-1; 6-1
CQ(4) Simon Caldwell d. Colin McPeek6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Jakub Pasielak d. (14) Simon Caldwell7-6; 5-7; 6-4
32(14) Simon Caldwell d. Fabian Hernandez Gerulewicz6-1; 6-0
64(14) Simon Caldwell d. Peter Berns6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Eli Dieveney d. (14) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-1
R3(14) Simon Caldwell d. Nathan Hernandez4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open Level 4 & Progression GreenStart Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAustin Becksvoort d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFJaden Bender d. Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-1
CSSimon Caldwell d. Ezekiel Powell6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Nathan Hernandez d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-3
F-WOscar Corwin d. Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-3
S-WSimon Caldwell d. Colin McPeek6-0; 6-1
Q-WSimon Caldwell d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
Grand Traverse Resort & Spa Winter Junior Open Level 4Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Bennet Dozeman d. Simon Caldwell6-2; 6-3
SFSimon Caldwell d. (2) Jack Fischer6-3; 6-0
QSimon Caldwell d. Ashton Hesson6-1; 6-2
16Simon Caldwell d. Gavin Killmaster6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRindfusz/Turner d. Caldwell/Hesson8-5
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression GreenStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FSimon Caldwell d. Ty Uchman6-1; 6-2
SFSimon Caldwell d. (4) Ryan Lee6-1; 6-0
QSimon Caldwell d. (2) Jaden Bender6-2; 6-2
16Simon Caldwell d. Kyle Wang6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Ty Schneider d. (14) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-1
64(14) Simon Caldwell d. Andrew Vincler6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Zach Krantz d. (14) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (6) Simon Caldwell6-2; 6-2
SF(6) Simon Caldwell d. (4) Eli Dieveney6-1; 6-1
Q(6) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Nolan Shaub4-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
16(6) Simon Caldwell d. Gregory Bernadsky6-2; 6-0
32(6) Simon Caldwell d. Daniel Tonkal6-1; 6-3
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Matthew Gordinier d. Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-3
16Simon Caldwell d. Jaden Bender6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(2) Dean Atway d. (5) Simon Caldwell1-4; 4-2; 10-3
Q(5) Simon Caldwell d. (3) Evan Sharygin1-6; 6-4; 14-12
16(5) Simon Caldwell d. Ethan Bo6-1; 6-2
32(5) Simon Caldwell d. Alexander Dirlea6-1; 6-1
64(5) Simon Caldwell d. Michael Liss6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nolan Shaub d. (5) Simon Caldwell4-1; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ackerman/Hernandez d. (2) Caldwell/Cooley6-4
SF(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Bo/Bo
Q(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Liss/Mojica6-2
16(2) Caldwell/Cooley d. Brown/Liu6-0
Western & Southern Junior Compass 1 Day Level 5 TournamentStart Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R1Simon Caldwell d. Tristan Bonanni4-1; 4-1
Novi Shamrock Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Ian Pinnoo d. (3) Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Cameron Weiss6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Q(3) Simon Caldwell d. Ned Curley6-1; 6-0
16(3) Simon Caldwell d. Cameron Crosby6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCaldwell/Pinnoo d. Dalmau Miro/Hedley8-1
SFCaldwell/Pinnoo d. Bose/Bose8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Jaden Wong d. Simon Caldwell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Lachlan Gaskell d. Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ecarma/Wong d. Caldwell/Shaya6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Solomon Dunsirn d. (27) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QOscar Corwin d. (27) Simon Caldwell7-5; 6-4
R2(27) Simon Caldwell d. Luca Ghilezan7-6(2); 6-0
R1(27) Simon Caldwell d. Rocky Li6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Braun/Filin d. (12) Caldwell/Cooley8-3
32(12) Caldwell/Cooley d. Blagoev/Shanker8-0
64(12) Caldwell/Cooley d. Pickering/SANGHA8-2
NMTA Qualifier MW Level 3 Junior ClosedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Simon Caldwell d. (2) Tanner Cooley6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Simon Caldwell d. Colebrook Sutherland6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Simon Caldwell d. Evan Oconnor6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QHenkel/Turner d. Caldwell/Cooley8-5
 Consolation:
CFCaldwell/Cooley d. Fischer/Gerling
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Ajay Iyer d. (12) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-4
F-W(12) Simon Caldwell d. Alex Zhu6-4; 6-0
S-W(12) Simon Caldwell d. Amaye Shyani6-1; 6-3
Q-W(12) Simon Caldwell d. Raouf Elsaadany6-1; 6-0
2-W(12) Simon Caldwell d. David Dai6-4; 6-0
1-W(12) Simon Caldwell d. GARVIN MURRAY6-7(3; 6-1; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. (4) Caldwell/Cooley9-7
SF(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. (2) Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
Q(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. Auth/Dornhecker8-4
16(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. Kaminski/Sheldon8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1