Alexander Karman
L5 Park Ave March Championships (LI)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Neel Epstein d. (1) Alexander Karman
L5 Sportime Syosset February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alexander Karman d. (1) Jared Phillips7-6(5); 7-6(4)
SF(2) Alexander Karman d. Bradley Bennett7-5; 7-6(5)
Q(2) Alexander Karman d. Coby Feldman6-2; 6-0
16(2) Alexander Karman d. Christopher Qi6-3; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Liam Krall d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) Michael Zheng d. Alexander Karman6-0; 6-1
R1Alexander Karman d. Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Karman/Zheng d. (8) Cohen/Glanville6-3; 3-6; 10-6
SF(4) Karman/Zheng d. Hatton/brancatelli6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Karman/Zheng d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz
16(4) Karman/Zheng d. Fliegel/Weitz6-2; 6-3
32(4) Karman/Zheng d. Butera/Cohen4-6; 6-1; 10-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(12) Daniel Cohen d. Alexander Karman6-1; 4-6; 6-3
64Alexander Karman d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNicolas Kotzen d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-3
CQAlexander Karman d. (10) Oliver Worth2-6; 6-1; 10-5
R3Alexander Karman d. Nicolas Hull6-1; 6-0
3QAlexander Karman d. Hugh Hentschel6-1; 6-2
R2Alexander Karman d. Evan Wen
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Vignesh Gogineni d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-0
32Alexander Karman d. Hudson Rivera7-5; 3-6; 7-5
64Alexander Karman d. (17) Cole Stelse3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8-4)
128Alexander Karman d. James Cockrell2-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQYannik Rahman d. Alexander Karman6-1; 6-1
QQAlexander Karman d. Kian Vakili7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(7)
R4Alexander Karman d. (17) Joseph Phillips3-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Armistead/Heng d. (3) Karman/Shah3-5; 4-1; 1-0(5)
64(3) Karman/Shah d. Baly/Petrovic4-2; 4-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64(16) GONZALO BUENO d. Alexander Karman6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16(5) Colak/Hashimoto d. Karman/Wen
32Karman/Wen d. Poblete Martinez/Queiroz Miguel1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16Sebastian Sec d. Alexander Karman6-3; 6-2
32Alexander Karman d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-7(6); 6-4; 7-5
64Alexander Karman d. Marco Pennelli6-3; 3-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Gogineni/Gordon d. (1) Corsillo/Karman8-6
32(1) Corsillo/Karman d. Oberg/Schwartz8-4
Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Noah Hernandez d. Alexander Karman6-1; 6-3
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Rohan Belday d. (6) Alexander Karman7-6(5); 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Colin Tavares d. Alexander Karman7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Dante Russo d. Alexander Karman6-0; 6-0
R2Alexander Karman d. (5) Brian Chong
R1Alexander Karman d. Martin Heller6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Corsillo/Karman d. Pitts/Yerger8-1
SF(2) Corsillo/Karman d. (4) Russo/Silagy8-3
Q(2) Corsillo/Karman d. Lowen/Ray8-6
16(2) Corsillo/Karman d. Beaudoin/Voelzke8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKachkarov/brancatelli d. (3) Banerjee/Karman6-2; 6-4
16(3) Banerjee/Karman d. Khromchenko/Prokurat
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexander Visser d. (5) Alexander Karman6-2; 6-4
16(5) Alexander Karman d. Sean Joseph6-2; 6-2
32(5) Alexander Karman d. Daniel Dunac1-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Alexander Karman6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QJoseph/Nelms d. (3) Karman/Yaffa8-6
16(3) Karman/Yaffa d. Li/Rahman8-3
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Logan Chang d. Alexander Karman6-1; 6-2
32Alexander Karman d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 7-6(8-6)
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Karman d. Harry Portnoy7-5; 6-2
CSAlexander Karman d. Johann Sajonz
CQAlexander Karman d. (8) Sujay Sharma6-3; 6-2
R2Alexander Karman d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-1; 2-6; 10-5
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Oliver Worth d. Alexander Karman6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32Alexander Karman d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQNicolas Kotzen d. Alexander Karman3-6; 7-5; 10-5
R2Alexander Karman d. Joshua Nelson3-6; 6-3; 10-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Callen Hein d. Alexander Karman7-6; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSAlejandro Moreno d. Alexander Karman
CQAlexander Karman d. Dylan Walters6-0; 6-1
R2Alexander Karman d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-4
R1Alexander Karman d. Anthony Prokurat3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Wayand/Sandman d. (4) Karman/Wernink7-6
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Paulsell/Thompson d. (8) Karman/Kotzen4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16(8) Karman/Kotzen d. Joshi/Stearns7-6(4); 7-5
32(8) Karman/Kotzen d. Collomb/Wastcoat6-2; 6-0
S-NEWong/Wu d. (8) Karman/Kotzen7-6(3); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
128sharma adhvyte d. (33) Alexander Karman6-2; 7-6(4)
256(33) Alexander Karman d. Evan Erb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jake Vassel d. (33) Alexander Karman7-6(2); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (10) Karman/Sinha6-3; 7-5
16(10) Karman/Sinha d. Chang/Han6-4; 6-4
32(10) Karman/Sinha d. Blekhman/Perkowski7-5; 6-3
64(10) Karman/Sinha d. Joseph/Zhang6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
64(17) Lucas Brown d. (33) Alexander Karman7-6; 6-1
128(33) Alexander Karman d. Alex Koong
256(33) Alexander Karman d. Lucas Pastor6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QRyan Colby d. (33) Alexander Karman2-0
R3(33) Alexander Karman d. Michael Ross6-3; 5-7; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(14) Anthrop/Shick d. (4) Banerjee/Karman
32(4) Banerjee/Karman d. (17) Cox/Mayew6-1; 6-4
64(4) Banerjee/Karman d. Lowen/Sharma6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. (1) Alexander Karman7-6(1); 6-7(5); 7-6(4)
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Cooper Gordon6-4; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R3Bradley Bennett d. (1) Alexander Karman
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Mark Taranov d. (5) Alexander Karman6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32(5) Alexander Karman d. Wyatt Cannon6-4; 6-2
64(5) Alexander Karman d. Tejas Wall6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ilya Korolev d. (5) Alexander Karman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QBerenblit/Ozzor d. (2) Karman/Shick8-7(5)
16(2) Karman/Shick d. Mars/Sloan8-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Alexander Karman6-7(11); 3-1
32Alexander Karman d. Rohan Singh6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2LUKE KARNIEWICH d. Alexander Karman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1