Alexander Karman
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
128sharma adhvyte d. (33) Alexander Karman6-2; 7-6(4)
256(33) Alexander Karman d. Evan Erb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jake Vassel d. (33) Alexander Karman7-6(2); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (10) Karman/Sinha6-3; 7-5
16(10) Karman/Sinha d. Chang/Han6-4; 6-4
32(10) Karman/Sinha d. Blekhman/Perkowski7-5; 6-3
64(10) Karman/Sinha d. Joseph/Zhang6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
64(17) Lucas Brown d. (33) Alexander Karman7-6; 6-1
128(33) Alexander Karman d. Alex Koong
256(33) Alexander Karman d. Lucas Pastor6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QRyan Colby d. (33) Alexander Karman2-0
R3(33) Alexander Karman d. Michael Ross6-3; 5-7; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(14) Anthrop/Shick d. (4) Banerjee/Karman
32(4) Banerjee/Karman d. (17) Cox/Mayew6-1; 6-4
64(4) Banerjee/Karman d. Lowen/Sharma6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. (1) Alexander Karman7-6(1); 6-7(5); 7-6(4)
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Cooper Gordon6-4; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R3Bradley Bennett d. (1) Alexander Karman
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Mark Taranov d. (5) Alexander Karman6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32(5) Alexander Karman d. Wyatt Cannon6-4; 6-2
64(5) Alexander Karman d. Tejas Wall6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ilya Korolev d. (5) Alexander Karman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QBerenblit/Ozzor d. (2) Karman/Shick8-7(5)
16(2) Karman/Shick d. Mars/Sloan8-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Alexander Karman6-7(11); 3-1
32Alexander Karman d. Rohan Singh6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2LUKE KARNIEWICH d. Alexander Karman
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FCooksey/Etterbeek d. (4) Brown/Karman6-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)
SF(4) Brown/Karman d. Chang/Williams4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Brown/Karman d. (8) Phillips/tien6-3; 6-2
16(4) Brown/Karman d. Stelse/Thompson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Tristan Sarap d. Alexander Karman6-4; 7-6(6))
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) JJ Tracy d. Alexander Karman7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alex Finkelstein d. Alexander Karman6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Karman/Neal7-5; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
FBanerjee/Karman d. (1) Foster/Kachkarov7-5; 6-4
SFBanerjee/Karman d. Cohen/Lee6-2; 7-6(3)
QBanerjee/Karman d. (4) Flores/Krall7-5; 7-5
16Banerjee/Karman d. (7) Rehwinkel/Sajonz6-1; 6-3
32Banerjee/Karman d. Fliegel/Paul6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Sebastian Sec d. (1) Alexander Karman6-4; 6-2
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Donovan Spigner6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAri Cotoulas d. (1) Alexander Karman
R2(1) Alexander Karman d. Bradley Bennett1-6; 6-2; 11-9
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Hudson Beaudoin d. (5) Alexander Karman6-4; 6-4
32(5) Alexander Karman d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEric Li d. (5) Alexander Karman6-1; 7-6
R2(5) Alexander Karman d. Morgan H. Schilling2-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Finkelstein/Karman d. Bilski/KANNAN8-5
SF(1) Finkelstein/Karman d. (4) Hsieh/Zheng8-6
Q(1) Finkelstein/Karman d. Dunac/Nguyen8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Banerjee/Hsieh d. Karman/Levinson6-7; 6-4; 10-6
16Karman/Levinson d. Cohen/Lee6-1; 7-5
32Karman/Levinson d. Jain/Portnoy6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QJames Lian d. (2) Alexander Karman6-3; 6-3
16(2) Alexander Karman d. gabriele brancatelli
32(2) Alexander Karman d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJared Phillips d. (2) Alexander Karman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Lian/Visser d. (1) Hsieh/Karman8-6
Q(1) Hsieh/Karman d. Brown/Wilkanowski8-5
16(1) Hsieh/Karman d. Cox/Schwartz8-3
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Brandon Cohen d. (1) Alexander Karman7-5; 3-6; 6-3
16(1) Alexander Karman d. Paul Elghouayel1-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Jack Wong4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Michael Zheng d. (1) Alexander Karman
New York Open 2019 pre-Qualifier IIStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Borna Gojo d. Alexander Karman6-3; 6-1
32Alexander Karman d. (13) Justin Patel6-2; 7-6(6)
64Alexander Karman d. Kevin Huynh6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
128(17) Alex Finkelstein d. Alexander Karman7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ian Brady d. Alexander Karman7-6(4); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Brown/Colak d. (6) Kachkarov/Karman4-6; 6-3; 11-9
64(6) Kachkarov/Karman d. Sarap/Zhou6-3; 6-4
APTC Men's & Women's Prize Money ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/19/2018  End Date: 12/22/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) KARAN AMIN d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-1
16Alexander Karman d. Malik Trail
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLKachkarov/Karman d. (1) Leon/Raskopf6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
SF(2) Fishback/Foster d. Kachkarov/Karman6-1; 6-2
QKachkarov/Karman d. Glanville/Levinson7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
16Kachkarov/Karman d. (4) Rehwinkel/Tsui6-3; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(16) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Alexander Karman7-6(2); 6-4
64Alexander Karman d. George Bader6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQPhilip Martin d. Alexander Karman6-2; 7-6(4)
R3Alexander Karman d. Alex Han6-4; 3-6; 1-0
R2Alexander Karman d. (13) Nathan Mao7-6(8); 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Corsillo/Karman6-3
32Corsillo/Karman d. Brewer/Iermolov7-6(3)
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FCorsillo/Karman d. (3) Oresky/Paul6-0
SFCorsillo/Karman d. Hsieh/Sinha6-4
QCorsillo/Karman d. (1) Ghaffar/Yuminaga6-1
16Corsillo/Karman d. Beaudoin/Lee6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Karman d. gabriele brancatelli6-4; 3-0
SF(1) Alexander Karman d. (3) ISHAAN KANNAN7-6(2); 6-2
Q(1) Alexander Karman d. Nicolas Kotzen7-5; 6-3
16(1) Alexander Karman d. Brandon Cohen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBilski/Levinson d. (1) Beaudoin/Karman8-3
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Aylett/Beaudoin d. Karman/Sharma6--2; 7-6(0))
 Consolation:
CFBilski/Suarez d. Karman/Sharma8-5
CSKarman/Sharma d. Krall/Phillips8-3
CQKarman/Sharma d. Paul/Prokurat
R2Karman/Sharma d. (3) Ghaffar/Tham8-5
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Peter Hatton d. (1) Alexander Karman6-1; 6-3
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBradley Bennett d. (1) Alexander Karman
R2(1) Alexander Karman d. Douglas Yaffa7-6(4); 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Louis Cloud d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-0
32Alexander Karman d. Eric Li4-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CFKailas Kahler d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-2
CSAlexander Karman d. Braeden Meikle7-6(4); 2-6; 10-6
CQAlexander Karman d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez7-5; 7-5
R2Alexander Karman d. Nicholas Nguyen1-6; 7-5; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QBeaudoin/Truwit d. Karman/Sharma7-6(2)
16Karman/Sharma d. Li/Safanov6-0
L1 Jericho/Westbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Griffin Schlesinger d. Alexander Karman
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Adit Sinha d. (1) Alexander Karman6-3; 3-6; 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Karman d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 4-6; 7-5
Q(1) Alexander Karman d. Ryan Glanville6-3; 6-4
16(1) Alexander Karman d. Peter Hatton6-2; 7-5
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Samuel Goidel6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1