Alex Han
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Christian Gonzalez d. (3) Alex Han2-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Suhanitski d. (3) Alex Han6-4; 6-7(7); 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Han/Oudeh d. Gonzalez/Totorica8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
128Vignesh Gogineni d. (17) Alex Han6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. (17) Alex Han3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
R1(17) Alex Han d. Deacon Thomas3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Sardo/Toman d. (9) Han/Oudeh5-3; 2-4; 1-0(11)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Stefan Simeunovic d. Alex Han6-4; 4-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Ktiri/Michna d. Han/Smith
32Han/Smith d. (8) AGUILERA GURRERO/Vila6-4; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Noah Hernandez d. (10) Alex Han6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Omar Oudeh d. (10) Alex Han3-6; 6-3; 1-0
R1(10) Alex Han d. Hayden Rand6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Heng/Oudeh d. (4) Han/Kennedy8-5
32(4) Han/Kennedy d. Chong/Suh8-6
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Alex Han d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Alex Han d. (2) Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Alex Han d. Ethan Neil6-3; 6-4
16(4) Alex Han d. Brett Seaton6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QErb/Rajan d. (2) Han/Luhring9-7
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Cole Knutsen d. (7) Alex Han6-2; 6-4
SF(7) Alex Han d. (1) Eli Brewer4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(7) Alex Han d. Grant Wiedeman6-3; 6-0
16(7) Alex Han d. Noah Koch6-2; 6-1
32(7) Alex Han d. Brent Fallon6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brewer/Han d. (4) Dixit/Eason8-3
SF(1) Brewer/Han d. Erb/Rajan8-4
Q(1) Brewer/Han d. Brauer/Richmond8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Joseph Phillips d. (3) Alex Han6-2; 6-2
32(3) Alex Han d. Qidao Lian6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Chong d. (3) Alex Han7-5; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gonzalez/Stelse d. Han/Lothringer9-7
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brett Keeling d. (1) Alex Han7-6; 6-2
SF(1) Alex Han d. Charlie Foss6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Alex Han d. Cooper Pennington6-1; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
F(6) Cole Knutsen d. Alex Han3-6; 6-0; 1-0
SFAlex Han d. Grant Wiedeman6-3; 6-2
QAlex Han d. Hogan Stoker7-6; 2-6; 1-0
16Alex Han d. Evan Erb6-1; 6-2
32Alex Han d. (7) Brett Seaton7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFDixit/Eason d. Brewer/Han8-6
QBrewer/Han d. Louiselle/Seaton8-2
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Han d. (2) Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Alex Han d. Hunter DeMunbrun6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Alex Han d. Nicholas Johnson6-0; 6-0
USTA OK BG12-18 Elite FootCare Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Han d. (2) Omar Oudeh6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SF(1) Alex Han d. Patrick Bernius6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Alex Han d. Maxwell Remy6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
64(26) Nicholas Heng d. (33) Alex Han6-4; 6-4
128(33) Alex Han d. Jeffrey Etterbeek4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
256(33) Alex Han d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Ethan Schiffman d. (33) Alex Han6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(10) Karman/Sinha d. Chang/Han6-4; 6-4
32Chang/Han d. (25) Morgan/Zamora6-4; 6-3
64Chang/Han d. (1) Bernard/Mayo
128Chang/Han d. Amacher/Matuszak6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64(33) Bjorn Swenson d. (17) Alex Han6-3; 3-6; 6-2
128(17) Alex Han d. Reece Yakubov7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QKurt Miller d. (17) Alex Han6-1; 7-5
R3(17) Alex Han d. Marc Blekhman6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(8) Casper/Corsillo d. (9) Chang/Han5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
32(9) Chang/Han d. (17) Kennedy/Qadir7-6; 4-6; 1-0(10)
64(9) Chang/Han d. Ampong/LEGASPI6-4; 7-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Han d. (3) Case Fagan6-2; 4-6; 6-3
SF(1) Alex Han d. (4) Will Blevins6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Alex Han d. Rory Sutter3-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(1) Alex Han d. Brian Kim6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QFagan/Robinson d. (2) Bracks/Han8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) William Kesterson d. (4) Alex Han6-2; 6-0
16(4) Alex Han d. James Cockrell7-6; 6-4
32(4) Alex Han d. Owen VanderArk6-3; 6-0
64(4) Alex Han d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alex Han d. (9) Maxim Groysman
PL-F(4) Alex Han d. Jerry Barton7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Chang/Han d. (8) Burnam/Cairo
SF(2) Kesterson/Paulsell d. (4) Chang/Han8-6
Q(4) Chang/Han d. Lothringer/Michna8-4
16(4) Chang/Han d. SINGH/Zhou8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Callaway Clark d. Alex Han6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSujay Sharma d. Alex Han7-6(6)); 6-4
R2Alex Han d. Rahul Gupte
R1Alex Han d. Jack Hambrook6-0; 6-1
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCooksey/Etterbeek d. (1) Han/Zhou3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(1) Han/Zhou d. Krishna/Perera6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Spencer Johnson d. (2) Alex Han6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1