Alex Han
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(4) Alex Han d. James Cockrell7-6; 6-4
32(4) Alex Han d. Owen VanderArk6-3; 6-0
64(4) Alex Han d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Chang/Han d. SINGH/Zhou8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Callaway Clark d. Alex Han6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSujay Sharma d. Alex Han7-6(6)); 6-4
R2Alex Han d. Rahul Gupte
R1Alex Han d. Jack Hambrook6-0; 6-1
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCooksey/Etterbeek d. (1) Han/Zhou3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(1) Han/Zhou d. Krishna/Perera6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Spencer Johnson d. (2) Alex Han6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Griffin Daehnke d. Alex Han6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Walker Oberg d. Alex Han6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Morgan/Smith d. Han/Hashimoto6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Anesh Jayasundera d. (5) Alex Han2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Nedim Suko d. (5) Alex Han6-2; 6-3
R2(5) Alex Han d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(10)
R1(5) Alex Han d. Maxwell Sheldon2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLMcDonald/Naik d. (4) Chang/Han
SFGujarathi/Suko d. (4) Chang/Han8-4
Q(4) Chang/Han d. Cockrell/Michna8-5
16(4) Chang/Han d. Brown/Lowen8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Alex Han6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Seiya Duran d. Alex Han7-6(5); 6-4
R1Alex Han d. Axel Botticelli6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Collins/Owen d. Han/Hashimoto9-7
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Jeremy Ouyang d. Alex Han6-2; 6-3
16Alex Han d. (5) Brett Seaton6-2; 7-5
32Alex Han d. Nathan Turtledove6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Rudra Dixit d. Alex Han6-3; 4-6; 1-0(12)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Scheetz/Seaton d. Han/Turtledove8-4
16Han/Turtledove d. Bracks/VanDonslear
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
128Matthew Pitts d. (17) Alex Han6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Pablo Dale d. (17) Alex Han6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Vasquez Jr./Wells d. Han/Heng6-1; 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 42)
128Pelayo Garcia d. Alex Han1-6; 6-2; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Carter Crookston d. Alex Han6-4; 6-4
64Alex Han d. Nadim Motaghedi7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Alexander Karman d. Alex Han6-4; 3-6; 1-0
R2Alex Han d. Walker Oberg7-6(4); 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Mosvold/Young d. Han/Heng7-6(2)
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Han d. (3) Ethan Neil7-6(2)); 6-3
SF(1) Alex Han d. (4) Evan Erb6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Alex Han d. Jackson Fenton6-4; 6-1
16(1) Alex Han d. Rory Sutter6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBlevins/Sutter d. (1) Han/Knutsen8-5
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Ethan Neil d. (1) Alex Han4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Alex Han d. (3) Evan Erb6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Alex Han d. Omar Oudeh3-6; 6-1; 11-9
16(1) Alex Han d. Brent Fallon6-1; 7-6(5)
32(1) Alex Han d. Daniel Lu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Han/Knutsen d. (2) Fagan/Neil8-6
SF(1) Han/Knutsen d. (3) Erb/Rajan8-6
Q(1) Han/Knutsen d. Eason/Fenton8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Nicholas Heng d. (3) Alex Han6-2; 6-2
16(3) Alex Han d. Alan Matyjas6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2
32(3) Alex Han d. Anesh Jayasundera6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Alex Han d. (7) Daniel Schmelka
PL-F(3) Alex Han d. Vishwa Aduru6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Aduru/Zavala d. Han/Heng6-2
16Han/Heng d. Wen/Zhou
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jake Fraunfelder d. Alex Han6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Brogan McLaughlin d. Alex Han2-6; 6-1; 6-1
R1Alex Han d. Matthan Tharakan6-4; 6-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Fit 35 Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHarrison StClaid d. (1) Alex Han
 Consolation:
CFSam Perkins d. (1) Alex Han
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
256Harry Yang d. Alex Han6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Mitchell d. Alex Han3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R1Alex Han d. Colin McConnon6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Bruce/Gangoli d. (20) Han/Hashimoto6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
256Spencer Johnson d. (33) Alex Han6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ronit Hiryur d. (33) Alex Han6-3; 6-4
R1(33) Alex Han d. Justin Speaker7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Lowen/Short d. Han/Zhou7-5; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alex Han d. (1) Eli Brewer7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Alex Han d. Daniel Haley6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Alex Han d. Case Fagan6-1; 6-3
16(2) Alex Han d. Leonardo DaSilva6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brewer/Han d. Neil/Rajan8-4
SF(1) Brewer/Han d. Erb/Fagan8-3
Q(1) Brewer/Han d. Dixit/Winton8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) AJ Woodman d. Alex Han6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Aaron Umen d. Alex Han9-8(6)
R1Alex Han d. Karsten Knutsen4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Kabir Rajpal d. (11) Alex Han6-0; 6-4
32(11) Alex Han d. William Kesterson7-5; 7-6
64(11) Alex Han d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQCharles Qian d. (11) Alex Han2-6; 7-5; 1-0
R3(11) Alex Han d. Jacob Huppin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (6) Cloud/Han6-2
16(6) Cloud/Han d. Qian/Yang7-6
32(6) Cloud/Han d. Baird/Knutsen7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1