Graham Benish
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Saahil Gupte d. (2) Graham Benish6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Graham Benish d. (9) Aditya Nayak7-6(3); 6-4
Q(2) Graham Benish d. (7) Chadwick Anderson4-6; 6-0; 7-5
16(2) Graham Benish d. (11) Daniel Buzdugan6-3; 6-0
32(2) Graham Benish d. Samay Patel6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Jack Secord d. (4) Graham Benish6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Graham Benish d. Barry Zhu6-2; 6-0
16(4) Graham Benish d. Dustin Zhao7-5; 6-0
32(4) Graham Benish d. Oliver Caldwell6-2; 6-2
64(4) Graham Benish d. MATEI CALIN6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Graham Benish d. (3) Peter Berns6-4; 3-6; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Eli Dieveney d. Graham Benish6-1; 6-1
S-W(4) UDAIJOT SANGHA d. Graham Benish6-2; 6-2
Q-WGraham Benish d. Austin King6-2; 4-6; 10-4
F-SWGraham Benish d. Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Graham Benish d. alex borbiu3-6; 6-3; 10-6
SF(2) Graham Benish d. Matthew Sikorski6-2; 6-7(2); 10-6
Q(2) Graham Benish d. (5) Maximus Rysz6-1; 6-3
16(2) Graham Benish d. Reed Sugarman6-0; 6-0
32(2) Graham Benish d. Matas Latvys6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Andrew Vincler d. Graham Benish6-4; 6-3
64Graham Benish d. Jaden Woller-Li6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(14) Daniel Tonkal d. Graham Benish2-6; 6-3; 10-7
3QGraham Benish d. Gakuto Morikawa6-2; 7-5
R2Graham Benish d. Benjamin Garrean6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) David Wang d. (3) Graham Benish6-4; 1-6-10-7
16(3) Graham Benish d. Maximus Rysz6-2; 6-2
32(3) Graham Benish d. Matthew Sikorski6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Graham Benish d. Matas Latvys3-6; 6-2; 10-7
CQ(3) Graham Benish d. Andrey Semin
North Shore Elite Fall Open - Level 4Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Varun Nuthi d. Graham Benish4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-1)
16Graham Benish d. Sebastian Marsh4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
North Shore Elite Single Day Showdown-Level 5Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FGraham Benish d. Max Dugan8-5
SFGraham Benish d. George Phillips8-1
QGraham Benish d. Ryan Patterson8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(2) David Kaminski d. (6) Graham Benish6-4; 6-3
16(6) Graham Benish d. (16) Fabian Hernandez Gerulewicz6-3; 6-1
32(6) Graham Benish d. Harrison Lessard6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Vens/Vens d. Benish/Dirlea8-2
16Benish/Dirlea d. Christensen/Hussey8-4
Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Draw Line - 4)
FGraham Benish d. Richard Zhang6-2; 7-5
SFGraham Benish d. Marko McRae5-7; 6-3; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Benedict Graft d. Graham Benish6-0; 6-4
32Graham Benish d. Rapeegon Tangsantikul6-1; 6-4
64Graham Benish d. Rocky Li7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Daniel Tonkal d. Graham Benish6-7; 6-3; 10-8
CQGraham Benish d. Victor Xu6-3; 6-0
R3Graham Benish d. Luke Blumentritt6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Li/Xu d. Benish/Dirlea8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(25) Gregory Bernadsky d. Graham Benish7-5; 6-0
128Graham Benish d. Karanjeet Deol6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMax Manoshin d. Graham Benish6-3; 6-0
R2Graham Benish d. Marko McRae6-1; 6-2
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Nolan Shaub d. (7) Graham Benish6-1; 6-3
16(7) Graham Benish d. Wyatt Andrew6-0; 6-2
32(7) Graham Benish d. Will Murawski6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Alexander Bo d. (7) Graham Benish6-3; 6-4
CS(7) Graham Benish d. NIKKO VILWOCK6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
CQ(7) Graham Benish d. (8) Wesley Auth6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) HANK LIN d. Graham Benish6-1; 6-1
64Graham Benish d. Mason Mojica6-3; 6-2
F-NUDAIJOT SANGHA d. Graham Benish6-1; 6-4
S-NGraham Benish d. Aarav Nambiar3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q-NGraham Benish d. Isaac Schloegel6-3; 6-3
1-NGraham Benish d. Alexander Dirlea2-6; 6-2; 10-6
North Shore Elite Single Day Showdown-Level 5Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Graham Benish d. Aashrith Kamini5-4
R2Graham Benish d. Nathanael Ren10-0
R1Graham Benish d. Alex Yan6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1