Andres Escalona
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Max Lindstrom d. Andres Escalona4-1; 4-1
32Andres Escalona d. Aiden Goldenberg5-4; 5-4
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Mendoza d. Andres Escalona6-2; 6-2
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/4/2020  End Date: 7/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNICOLAS PINZON d. (3) Andres Escalona6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Andres Escalona d. (1) Luis Fernandez6-2; 3-6; 10-7
Q(3) Andres Escalona d. Martin Schwartzman7-6; 7-6
16(3) Andres Escalona d. Greyson Williams6-7; 6-4; 13-11
BMW Tennis Championships Prize MoneyStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Jeremie Casabon d. Andres Escalona4-2; 4-0
64Andres Escalona d. Khalil Naji4-0; 4-5(5); 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Ty Wunderlich d. (11) Andres Escalona7-6(7); 6-3
32(11) Andres Escalona d. Jeffrey Cummings6-3; 6-3
64(11) Andres Escalona d. Quade Saldana6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 5)
SFAndres Escalona d. Jake Pettingell6-4; 7-5
QAndres Escalona d. Valentin Riveros7-5; 4-6; 10-7
16Andres Escalona d. Jonah Chalik6-3; 5-7; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. Andres Escalona1-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2francisco montana d. Andres Escalona3-6; 6-1; 6-4
R1Andres Escalona d. Ian Jordan6-4; 6-3
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(10) khaleel gbedey d. Andres Escalona4-6; 6-1; 10-5
128Andres Escalona d. Alessandro Munoz3-6; 6-1; 10-5
WC 1 Event.For Singles Qualy and Doubles Main Draw M25 K WestonStart Date: 1/7/2020  End Date: 1/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sam Hodges d. Andres Escalona2-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. (11) Andres Escalona6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(14) Peyton Williams d. (11) Andres Escalona6-4; 7-6(2)
3Q(11) Andres Escalona d. Jonah Chalik6-4; 6-3
R2(11) Andres Escalona d. Patrick Ling6-1; 6-3
R1(11) Andres Escalona d. Bradley Merschman6-4; 6-3
USTA - NTRP at Midtown - USP Open ChampionshipStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Daniel Martens d. Andres Escalona7-6; 6-2
32Andres Escalona d. Andres Machado6-1; 6-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Mendoza/Olmstead d. (4) Escalona/Olmedo2-1
 Consolation:
R1Browne Jr./montana d. (4) Escalona/Olmedo2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Christopher Zuk d. (8) Andres Escalona7-5; 1-6; 10-4
64(8) Andres Escalona d. Gabriel Escobar6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAmadeus Charlez-Alcock d. (8) Andres Escalona6-0
CS(8) Andres Escalona d. Ryan Boland6-4; 6-3
CQ(8) Andres Escalona d. Patrick Ling6-2; 6-4
R3(8) Andres Escalona d. Yair Gritzman4-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2(8) Andres Escalona d. Adarsh Karthik6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Acosta/Evelyn d. (6) Dorosheff/Escalona6-3; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Galligan/Olmstead d. (6) Dorosheff/Escalona7-5; 2-6; 1-0
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Dennett/Galligan d. Chapui/Escalona8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Paulsell/Thompson d. Cardenas/Escalona6-2; 6-1
32Cardenas/Escalona d. Burns/Gazor6-3; 6-3
Q-NJoshi/Stearns d. Cardenas/Escalona4-0; 4-1
S-NWAney/Maes d. Cardenas/Escalona4-1; 3-5; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1