Andres Escalona
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Solomon Giles d. (14) Andres Escalona6-0; 6-0
16(14) Andres Escalona d. (6) Leanid Boika6-3; 1-6; 6-2
32(14) Andres Escalona d. Nikola Parichkov6-2; 6-1
64(14) Andres Escalona d. Alexander Giurgiu6-4; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) Andres Escalona d. (4) Peter Anastasakis7-6(6); 6-2
PL-F(13) Martin Mesia d. (14) Andres Escalona6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Dell/Vince d. (4) Cardenas/Escalona6-7(2); 6-4; 10-2
SF(4) Cardenas/Escalona d. (1) Mesia/Moledina7-5; 6-1
Q(4) Cardenas/Escalona d. (6) Lyons/Wellman6-0; 6-0
16(4) Cardenas/Escalona d. Cushing/Rosales6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(13) Facundo Olmedo d. (7) Andres Escalona6-4; 6-2
32(7) Andres Escalona d. francisco montana6-2; 6-0
64(7) Andres Escalona d. Patrick Ling6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Connor McLeod d. (8) Andres Escalona6-3; 3-6; 6-4
32(8) Andres Escalona d. Ethan Carr6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAzariah Rusher d. (8) Andres Escalona
CQ(8) Andres Escalona d. Charlie Piegza4-6; 6-4; 10-8
R2(8) Andres Escalona d. Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-2; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Anastasakis/Rahman d. Escalona/Paternostro6-3
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32Andres Escalona d. (2) Nicholas Herdoiza6-7(7); 7-5; 1-0(7)
64Andres Escalona d. Emil Grantcharov6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Piegza/Ramesh d. Centonze/Escalona8-3
Broward Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andres Escalona d. (4) Sebastian Murguia6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Andres Escalona d. (3) Noah Michael Torres6-4; 7-6(2)
Q(1) Andres Escalona d. Santiago Sosa6-4; 6-2
16(1) Andres Escalona d. matthew gotkin6-2; 6-2
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QSacha Maes d. Andres Escalona6-4; 2-6; 6-1
16Andres Escalona d. Eric Suk4-0
32Andres Escalona d. Carter McWhorter7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aney/Dell d. Escalona/Frizelle6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Phillip Dell d. Andres Escalona6-4; 3-6; 10-5
32Andres Escalona d. Amadeus Charlez-Alcock7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Cowan d. Andres Escalona6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Andrew Pereverzev d. Andres Escalona6-0; 6-1
64Andres Escalona d. Morgan Weisberg6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Yair Gritzman d. (11) Andres Escalona6-2; -6(1; 11-9
16(11) Andres Escalona d. Greyson Williams6-1; 7-5
32(11) Andres Escalona d. Charlie Cowan6-1; 2-6; 11-9
64(11) Andres Escalona d. Edmund Bennett6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Singles #2 Consolation (Draw Line - 16)
QMax Lindstrom d. Andres Escalona4-2; 4-0
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Ty Rothchild d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-0
32Andres Escalona d. Charlie Cowan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Chase Robinson d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pitts/Robinson d. Campoverde/Escalona7-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Peter Anastasakis d. Andres Escalona6-1; 6-1
64Andres Escalona d. Jonathan Lee6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Ellis Short d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-4
CSAndres Escalona d. (14) Drae Centonze6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
CQAndres Escalona d. Facundo Olmedo6-4; 7-6(5))
R3Andres Escalona d. Calvin Wellman
3QAndres Escalona d. Justin Lyons6-1; 7-6(5))
R2Andres Escalona d. Andre Medicielo7-5; 6-1
Academia Sanchez-Casal January 2018 Level 6Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) J W Johnson d. Andres Escalona6-1; 6-3
QAndres Escalona d. (1) William Priddy
16Andres Escalona d. Nolan Smith6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Zak Vince d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-3
32Andres Escalona d. (10) Zamaan Moledina6-3; 7-5
64Andres Escalona d. Leo Alexeyev6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Max Lindstrom d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(5) Peter Anastasakis d. Andres Escalona6-1; 6-3
16Andres Escalona d. Daniel Machado3-6; 7-5; 10-3
32Andres Escalona d. (4) Leanid Boika4-6; 7-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
PL-SAndres Escalona d. (8) Luis Fernandez5-7; 7-5; 10-8
PL-FAndres Escalona d. (7) Phillip Dell
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMesia/Riveros d. Escalona/Machado8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Cebic/Rothchild d. Escalona/Machado6-3; 5-7; 10-6
32Escalona/Machado d. Alexeyev/Rajendran6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSGalochkin/timokhine d. Escalona/Machado2-6; 6-2; 12-10
CQEscalona/Machado d. Galligan/Wunderlich6-4; 6-1
R2Escalona/Machado d. Balla/MOREIRA6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Charlie Cowan d. Andres Escalona7-6(3)); 6-2
32Andres Escalona d. (6) Roger Wang6-4; 4-6; 10-5
64Andres Escalona d. Nathaniel Cohen3-6; 6-1; 10-6
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 2)
FAndres Escalona d. Zamaan Moledina6-0; 1-0
SFAndres Escalona d. Drae Centonze6-2; 1-6; 12-10
QAndres Escalona d. Peter Anastasakis
16Andres Escalona d. Facundo Olmedo5-7; 6-4; 11-9
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QMathias Barragan d. (3) Andres Escalona7-5; 5-7; 10-6
16(3) Andres Escalona d. Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-0
Coop's Level 6 After the Storm SpectacularStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMartin Mesia d. (1) Andres Escalona6-2; 3-6; 10-5
SF(1) Andres Escalona d. Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Andres Escalona d. Emiliano Murguia6-1; 6-1
16(1) Andres Escalona d. Andres Rodriguez ferrer de sant jordi6-4; 6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Ty Rothchild d. Andres Escalona6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Akira Morgenstern d. Andres Escalona6-2; 7-6
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Corey Craig d. Andres Escalona6-2; 7-5
64Andres Escalona d. Aryan Tomar6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Aidan Pack d. Andres Escalona7-6; 6-3
R2Andres Escalona d. Jaden Zinn6-1; 6-0
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Chong/Fardanesh d. Escalona/Williams6-0; 6-1
1-WAshley/Rappaport d. Escalona/Williams6-2; 6-2
S-SFriedland/Ramirez d. Escalona/Williams6-2; 6-7(6); 7-5
Q-SEscalona/Williams d. Bennett/Ensminger7-6(4)); 6-1
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Jeremy Friedland d. (8) Andres Escalona6-3; 6-4
16(8) Andres Escalona d. Kevin Li
32(8) Andres Escalona d. Tadaki Hayate6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Ryan Rajakar d. Andres Escalona6-4; 6-4
32Andres Escalona d. Nathaniel Cohen6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2ALEXANDRE MOUTRAN d. Andres Escalona6-3; 2-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Sam Gelber d. Andres Escalona6-0; 6-2
32Andres Escalona d. Patrick Ling7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQRobert Beautelus d. Andres Escalona6-3; 6-4
R2Andres Escalona d. Matthew Hewitt6-3; 6-3
Drop Shot Junior Classic Level 6Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSantiago Diaz Tolivia d. (1) Andres Escalona6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Andres Escalona d. Jorge Pezzoli6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Q(1) Andres Escalona d. Andrew Lambeth6-0; 6-1
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2017 Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNoah Becker d. (1) Andres Escalona6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Andres Escalona d. Felipe Tamayo
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1