CONNOR MIKKELSON
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Mitchell Davis d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 6-1
32CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Sean Milshteen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(4) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Hsu/MIKKELSON8-3
16Hsu/MIKKELSON d. Huppin/Sleight8-0
BNP Paribas Open PrequalifierStart Date: 2/6/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Men's Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64Max Woo d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-4; 6-1
128CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Juan Duke6-1; 6-4
Bloomington Battle at the Border CircuitStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Stefan Balian6-7(3); 6-0; 6-0
SF(1) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Mitchell Erekson6-0; 6-0
Q(1) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Jonathan Fairbanks6-1; 6-0
16(1) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Gavin Kofford6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFErekson/Fairbanks d. (1) Cutler/MIKKELSON8-5
 Consolation:
CFAfualo/Seegmiller d. (1) Cutler/MIKKELSON8-6
CS(1) Cutler/MIKKELSON d. Adams/Kofford8-1
USTA National Level 3 Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Erik Grimes d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1MANROOP SAINI d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Huarte/Stratton d. Grimes/MIKKELSON8-2
DTS College Prospects Showcase at the Claremont CollegesStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Charlie Sternberg d. CONNOR MIKKELSON8-5
R1Daniel Lane d. CONNOR MIKKELSON9-7
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAustreberto Carlon d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-1; 6-2
QCONNOR MIKKELSON d. Christian Rozpedski6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMIKKELSON/Rozpedski d. Carlon/Cohen9-7
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Bolock/krittayaweth d. MIKKELSON/MIKKELSON9-7
QMIKKELSON/MIKKELSON d. Daffon/Maline8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Tyler Landen d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-1; 6-0
3QCONNOR MIKKELSON d. Will Fiala6-2; 6-2
R2CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Jack Hambrook6-2; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Botticelli/Kostrinsky d. MIKKELSON/Parlade8-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Berthier/MIKKELSON8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Tyler Landen d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 6-1
64CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Weston Willardson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAlex Gordon d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R3CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Spencer Kunkel6-2; 6-0
3QCONNOR MIKKELSON d. Andrew Hardin6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Landen/Rideout d. Hambrook/MIKKELSON8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Dragos Andrei Juncu d. (14) CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 6-4
64(14) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Ben Bicknell6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(11) Morgan Jr. Schilling d. (14) CONNOR MIKKELSON6-4; 6-1
3Q(14) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Tyler Parlade6-0; 6-3
R2(14) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. LEVON GRIGORYAN6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16GRIGORYAN/Whiting d. (4) Garner/MIKKELSON8-3
Eastern Montana Junior Open Level V 2018Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFDylan Applegate d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-1; 3-6; 1-0
QCONNOR MIKKELSON d. (3) Nicholas Diekhans6-0; 6-0
16CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Frank Hanson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAidan Binau d. (1) CONNOR MIKKELSON6-1; 1-6; 1-0
Q(1) CONNOR MIKKELSON d. Rory Smith6-2; 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Applegate/Hartman d. (2) Lee/MIKKELSON8-5
SF(2) Lee/MIKKELSON d. Binau/Dimich-Louvet6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Lee/MIKKELSON d. Kidd/Woodring6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1