USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Seth Smigel d. (7) Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-1
Q(7) Garrett Mathewson d. Peter Berns6-4; 6-3
16(7) Garrett Mathewson d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-0
32(7) Garrett Mathewson d. Andrew Owings6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Zen Uehling d. (7) Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FChernett/Dore d. (2) Mathewson/Patel8-2
SF(2) Mathewson/Patel d. Mekhael/Sudhakar8-0
Q(2) Mathewson/Patel d. Deol/Owings8-1
16(2) Mathewson/Patel d. Burramukku/Singh8-1
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Heyang Li d. (8) Garrett Mathewson7-5; 6-0
16(8) Garrett Mathewson d. (13) Rafael Rauf6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32(8) Garrett Mathewson d. Akhilesh Velaga6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Jonah Ng d. (8) Garrett Mathewson6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mekhael/Yagnik d. Fernando/Mathewson8-4
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lucas Bikkesbakker d. Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nikith Surapaneni d. Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Blokhin/Horovitz d. Mathewson/Mountford8-3
16Mathewson/Mountford d. Schaffer/da Costa8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Winston Stangle d. Garrett Mathewson6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Drew Fishback d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-1
R1Garrett Mathewson d. Marton Szabo6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. Mathewson/Patel6-2
16Mathewson/Patel d. Asher/Szabo6-2
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alex Famolari d. (6) Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-1
32(6) Garrett Mathewson d. Aaron Kwock6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) Garrett Mathewson d. Rohan Rao2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Clark/Cohen d. (4) Li/Mathewson8-1
Q(4) Li/Mathewson d. Fernando/Gao8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Jack Pollock d. Garrett Mathewson3-6; 6-0; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Kiran Raval d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Frias/Kudrjavtsev d. Mathewson/Rauf6-2
 Consolation:
R1Clark/Sankar d. Mathewson/Rauf6-1
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QElijah Calaquian d. (4) Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-0
16(4) Garrett Mathewson d. Deven Pandey6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQHeyang Li d. (4) Garrett Mathewson7-5; 6-0
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLiu/Mekhael d. (1) Mathewson/Yagnik8-5
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Mathewson/Yagnik d. Rakshit/Rakshit8-0
Arrowhead B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJin/Liu d. (1) Mathewson/Yagnik9-7
 Consolation:
CS(1) Mathewson/Yagnik d. (2) Beckles/Mekhael8-4
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Jaden Vigneri d. Garrett Mathewson4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
32Garrett Mathewson d. Akhilesh Velaga6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alex Famolari d. Garrett Mathewson6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Clark/Sankar d. Lehman/Mathewson8-4
16Lehman/Mathewson d. Dunwoody/Schinnerer8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Cooper Han d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Luke Stratakos d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-2
R1Garrett Mathewson d. Francesco Padilla6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gurijala/Saez d. Gupte/Mathewson8-4
Atlantic Club B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/25/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Famolari/Mathewson d. Jin/Liu8-0
SF(1) Famolari/Mathewson d. Gao/Lubiniecki8-4
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kase Schinnerer d. Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-2
32Garrett Mathewson d. Raphael Lubiniecki6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQShaun Fernando d. Garrett Mathewson6-3; 6-2
R2Garrett Mathewson d. Preston Lubiniecki6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Guistwite/Koons d. Mathewson/Rauf8-6
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKyle Chesman d. (1) Garrett Mathewson1-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q(1) Garrett Mathewson d. Akhilesh Velaga6-0; 6-1
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/26/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Mathewson/Szabo d. (1) Bhattacharyya/Lubiniecki8-4
SF(2) Mathewson/Szabo d. Singh/Varanasi8-0
Q(2) Mathewson/Szabo d. Helfrich/Mishima8-1
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Deven Pandey d. (3) Garrett Mathewson6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Garrett Mathewson d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-0
16(3) Garrett Mathewson d. Rohan Rao2-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/14/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFMahaffey/Mahaffey d. Famolari/Mathewson8-3
QFamolari/Mathewson d. Gerloff/Rao8-0
Hopewell Boys & Girls 12 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMichael Gao d. (1) Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Garrett Mathewson d. Roy Liu6-2; 6-1
16(1) Garrett Mathewson d. Samuel Kautsky6-3; 6-2
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Sean Clark d. Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Arnold d. Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Arnold/Xiang d. Mathewson/Singh8-0
L2 Gameset Tennis October OpenStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Dhaivik Chenemilla d. Garrett Mathewson5-4; 5-4
QGarrett Mathewson d. Pranav Vaddepalli4-0; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMathewson/NG d. Vaddepalli/XIE8-1
Willingboro Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAlex Famolari d. (2) Garrett Mathewson6-1; 6-1
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QCrowther/Tooke d. Mathewson/Szabo8-1
 Consolation:
CQOng/Robbins d. Mathewson/Szabo8-0
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMario Beckles d. (2) Garrett Mathewson6-1; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Garrett Mathewson d. ROHIT DATTA6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Sean Clark d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Erik Schinnerer d. Garrett Mathewson7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Maken/Yagnik d. Lubiniecki/Mathewson8-1
Penn Charter Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Joah Dunwoody d. (3) Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Garrett Mathewson d. Samuel Falk6-4; 6-1
Bellevue Junior Classic Boys/Girls 12s & 16s (SR-L6)Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Garrett Mathewson d. (2) Matthew Miller6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Garrett Mathewson d. Gavin Schmidt2-6; 6-3; 10-2
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 12)
16Rithvik Akella d. (4) Garrett Mathewson6-2; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
QQArhan Nagavelli d. (4) Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-2
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/20/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Aboseada/Schinnerer d. Mathewson/Singh8-3
QMathewson/Singh d. Knipe/Licata8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1