Tai MacDonald
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Sean Cohen d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Asenov/Pesin d. MacDonald/Stafford8-4
Surf & Turf Spring Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tai MacDonald d. Franklin Liu6-2; 4-6; 10-6
SF(1) Tai MacDonald d. Jagger Bisharat6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Tai MacDonald d. Nicholas Reynolds6-1; 6-1
16(1) Tai MacDonald d. Sreenidhi Surineni6-2; 6-0
Moore Tennis Academy "April Fools" Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 3/31/2018  End Date: 4/1/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Tai MacDonald d. (4) Nicolas Calixto6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Tai MacDonald d. Rio Ishikawa6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Tai MacDonald d. Colin Hoggatt6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FCrabel/Gonzalez d. Hoggatt/MacDonald8-5
SFHoggatt/MacDonald d. Bain/Hayduke8-0
QHoggatt/MacDonald d. Calixto/Presser8-2
84th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Conan McCormack d. Tai MacDonald6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gupta/Radloff d. MacDonald/Stafford4-6; 6-3; 10-6
RCI Spring Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Alex Michelsen d. (5) Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-1
16(5) Tai MacDonald d. Matthew Son6-1; 6-2
32(5) Tai MacDonald d. Daniel Choi6-3; 6-2
61st Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
128DARIUSH DAHESH d. Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPadilha/Wuelfing d. (2) MacDonald/Ni8-5
16(2) MacDonald/Ni d. Ekstrand/Ekstrand8-5
15th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Daniel Choi d. Tai MacDonald1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Araki/Iwabuchi d. MacDonald/Walker
73rd Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64AJ Moore d. Tai MacDonald7-6; 7-6
MPTA Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Tejas Reddy d. Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-2
32Tai MacDonald d. Mason Lebby6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MacDonald/Ni d. (2) Cheung/Ong8-0
SF(1) MacDonald/Ni d. Votran/ZHU8-2
4th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Alexander Stafford d. Tai MacDonald3-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKenan Rizvanbegovic d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-2
R2Tai MacDonald d. Aryan Sureen7-5; 6-4
Homer Peabody Holiday Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Daniel Petroff d. (5) Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Tai MacDonald d. (2) Nicholas Liu6-1; 3-6; 10-8
16(5) Tai MacDonald d. Colin Hoggatt6-2; 6-2
32(5) Tai MacDonald d. Ezekiel Strode6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lynch/Petroff d. (1) MacDonald/Stafford8-5
SF(1) MacDonald/Stafford d. Miller/Walker8-1
Q(1) MacDonald/Stafford d. Hu/Vermani8-1
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Dominique Rolland d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-0
32Tai MacDonald d. Daniel Choi6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) nakashima/soohoo d. (2) MacDonald/Stafford6-4; 6-2
SF(2) MacDonald/Stafford d. Brown/Michelsen1-0
Q(2) MacDonald/Stafford d. Gallagher/Ton6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Grant Lumkong d. Tai MacDonald5-7; 6-3; 10-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) MacDonald/Stafford d. (1) Michelsen/Schiffman4-6; 7-6; 10-8
SF(3) MacDonald/Stafford d. (2) Srioudom/Vo8-3
Q(3) MacDonald/Stafford d. Miller/Veld8-1
3rd Annual Ramada Halloween Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Level 5 (Draw Line - 9)
16Alexander Ekstrand d. (4) Tai MacDonald7-5; 7-6(3)
32(4) Tai MacDonald d. Eugen Andres6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles Level 5 (Draw Line - 3)
FMacDonald/Young-Smith d. (1) Ekstrand/Ekstrand
SFMacDonald/Young-Smith d. Marci/Marci8-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
64Adam Chodur d. Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Salu/Thompson d. (5) MacDonald/Stafford6-1; 6-3
16(5) MacDonald/Stafford d. Wang/fENG6-4; 6-3
4th Annual Coronado Nick Shultz Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Inigo Izuzquiza d. (4) Tai MacDonald6-1; 6-1
32(4) Tai MacDonald d. Abel Martinez6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFRong/Yanez d. (2) Hoggatt/MacDonald6-4; 6-3
iTennis Performance Center September Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Lucas Coriaty d. (3) Tai MacDonald
SF(3) Tai MacDonald d. Aaron Wang6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Tai MacDonald d. Brodrick Bohren7-6(4); 6-4
16(3) Tai MacDonald d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-1
MPTA Summer Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/29/2017  End Date: 7/31/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alyan Ashraf d. (4) Tai MacDonald
32(4) Tai MacDonald d. ethan kim6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndres/Choi d. (1) Hoggatt/MacDonald
22nd Maureen Connolly Brinker Balboa Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Alexander Stafford d. Tai MacDonald6-4; 7-5
QTai MacDonald d. (4) Krishna Agrawal6-0; 4-6; 7-5
16Tai MacDonald d. Lucas Mai6-0; 6-7; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
R2(1) Stafford/Varade d. Hoggatt/MacDonald6-1; 6-1
R1Hoggatt/MacDonald d. Hu/Mai7-6; 7-5
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Junho Huh d. Tai MacDonald6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2MAXYM KRYKUNENKO d. Tai MacDonald6-2; 6-4
R1Tai MacDonald d. Ryan Prybil6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kang/Pham d. MacDonald/Ni6-2; 6-0
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Azuma Visaya d. Tai MacDonald6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ekansh Kumar d. Tai MacDonald4-6; 6-3; 10-7
44th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/3/2017  End Date: 7/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) russell soohoo d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-4
32Tai MacDonald d. Lucas Mai6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGrant Lumkong d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-2
R2Tai MacDonald d. Ezekiel Strode6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Pellouchoud/Thai d. (2) MacDonald/soohoo7-5; 6-1
SF(2) MacDonald/soohoo d. Lynch/Lynch6-2; 6-2
Q(2) MacDonald/soohoo d. Petroff/Vermani7-5; 6-2
115th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 82)
64(17) Adam Hung d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-4
128Tai MacDonald d. Owen Kolbrenner6-0; 6-2
32nd Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Rohan Murali d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-1
32Tai MacDonald d. Maxim Drinchich6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFAnsari/Rolland d. Hoggatt/MacDonald6-3; 6-2
QHoggatt/MacDonald d. HESS/Volkov7-5; 6-4
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64James Chiu d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Messerli/tien d. MacDonald/Varade8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1