Brody Nejedly Krall
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) mario garcia d. (9) Brody Nejedly Krall6-0; 7-5
32(9) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Alex Galstyan7-6; 6-2
64(9) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Julian Alamares6-2; 6-2
L4 Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral CityStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QNicolas Calixto d. Brody Nejedly Krall5-7; 6-3; 10-6
16Brody Nejedly Krall d. (1) Henrique Bertoli
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. travis pimentel
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nelson Alapi d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 5-7; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJames Krantz d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-4
R2Brody Nejedly Krall d. Jack Li
R1Brody Nejedly Krall d. Christian Stubbeman
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Shiffer/Taheri d. Krantz/Nejedly Krall8-3
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-1
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Braden Stolper6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Derek Shiffer d. Brody Nejedly Krall7-5; 6-1
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Thiago Canessa d. Brody Nejedly Krall4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/30/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Brody Nejedly Krall7-5; 3-6; 10-4
16Brody Nejedly Krall d. Prayag Ahire4-6; 7-6; 10-5
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. William Lanstra6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
R3Andreopoulos/Nejedly Krall d. Knott/Millam8-2
R1(1) MIKKELSON/Wu d. Andreopoulos/Nejedly Krall8-4
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Brody Nejedly Krall7-5; 6-3
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(5) Camden French d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-1; 6-0
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Jack Vincent6-3; 6-3
64Brody Nejedly Krall d. Ronak Santhosh6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Sreeram/garcia d. Krantz/Nejedly Krall8-1
QKrantz/Nejedly Krall d. O'Connell-De Cerchio/Reda8-1
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Elijah Kook d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-2
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Andrew Mendelson d. Brody Nejedly Krall3-6; 6-3; 13-11
SFBrody Nejedly Krall d. Alex Miller4-6; 6-3; 15-13
QBrody Nejedly Krall d. (2) Andy Gibson6-4; 6-0
5th Annual Ramada Thanksgiving Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Carson Lee d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChung/Huynh d. (1) Calixto/Nejedly Krall8-7(4)
SF(1) Calixto/Nejedly Krall d. Hang/Hang8-5
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Andrew Mendelson d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-1; 6-1
R1Brody Nejedly Krall d. Abel Martinez3-6; 6-2; 10-8
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Semerdjiev/Stoianov d. Krantz/Nejedly Krall7-6(2); 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Alapi/Lee d. Liu/Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-3
39th Annual SCTA Solinco Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FBrody Nejedly Krall d. (1) Chase Rogers1-6; 3-0
SFBrody Nejedly Krall d. James Krantz7-5; 5-7; 6-4
QBrody Nejedly Krall d. enrique uribe7-6(6); 6-4
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-4; 6-0
SFBrody Nejedly Krall d. (2) James Krantz6-4; 6-2
QBrody Nejedly Krall d. travis pimentel6-2; 6-2
55th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Derek Shiffer d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 4-6; 10-3
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Austin Lucca6-0; 6-1
64Brody Nejedly Krall d. James MacDonald6-3; 6-0
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open Junior **Special FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FDavid Duong d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-0; 6-0
SFBrody Nejedly Krall d. oscar ornelas6-3; 6-7; 10-5
Boys' 14 Singles Group A (Draw Line - 1)
R3Brody Nejedly Krall d. Jonathan Soeth8-3
R2Brody Nejedly Krall d. Julian Rousseau-Tuan3-0
R1Brody Nejedly Krall d. Titus Pittman8-5
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 102)
64(9) Adam Ridaoui d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-2
128Brody Nejedly Krall d. Eric Poindexter6-4; 6-2
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) oscar ornelas d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
16Brody Nejedly Krall d. ROHAN YARLAGADDA6-4; 6-1
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Michael Seversen6-2; 6-4
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Qyuxiang Zhang d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-7; 6-2; 10-5
16Brody Nejedly Krall d. (4) rishi vridhachalam6-7; 6-4; 10-6
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Caleb Settles6-2; 6-1
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32ABHIRAM NANDURY d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 7-5
Head/PENN Summer Classic at RCI (Level 4)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Connor Swenson d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 7-6
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Christopher Li6-4; 6-3
Anaheim Tennis Center Open Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/30/2019  End Date: 8/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) YAN BOLOTSKY d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-4; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQNikolai Semerdjiev d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-4; 6-7; 15-13
Glendora Late-Summer Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brody Nejedly Krall d. (1) Drew Abramowitz
SF(2) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Wesley Huang6-1; 3-6; 10-3
Q(2) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Nicolas Katigbak6-0; 2-6; 14-12
L4 KnowlwoodStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Braden Stolper d. (5) Brody Nejedly Krall6-1; 6-1
16(5) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Julian Rousseau-Tuan7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Shiffer/Stolper d. Abramowitz/Nejedly Krall8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Calvin Wang d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Caleb Settles d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dandler/Tallakson d. Nejedly Krall/Sorokin8-1
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32oscar ornelas d. Brody Nejedly Krall7-5; 7-5
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 14 F (Draw Line - 0)
R3Justin Chung d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-1
R2Brody Nejedly Krall d. Vincent Cheng6-4; 6-0
R1Tobias Luo d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-3
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 7)
64Brody Nejedly Krall d. (17) Lucas Mszyca6-4; 6-4
128Brody Nejedly Krall d. ROHAN YARLAGADDA6-3; 7-6
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 28)
64Carson Lee d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-3
41st Annual Lakewood Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Carson Lee d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-4
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. CONNOR LEUNG6-2; 6-2
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
128Tobias Luo d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Cheng/Rousseau-Tuan d. Nejedly Krall/O'Connell-De Cerchio8-4
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Tyler Nguyen d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-2; 6-4
64Brody Nejedly Krall d. He LI6-2; 7-5
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Brody Nejedly Krall d. (1) Yubin Joe7-6(7-4); 4-4
R2Brody Nejedly Krall d. Clayton Jones6-1; 6-1
$ 12th Annual ATA Western Sectionals (VEGAS) ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFPeter Clemente III d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-0; 6-2
Moore Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Drew Hayduke d. (2) Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Brody Nejedly Krall d. (3) travis pimentel6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Brody Nejedly Krall d. Jeff Shen6-1; 6-3
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) William Hsieh d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-0; 6-1
64Brody Nejedly Krall d. Yubin Joe2-6; 7-6; 1-0
Head/PENN Spring Classic at RCI (Level 4)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Paul Dandler d. Brody Nejedly Krall6-3; 7-6
16Brody Nejedly Krall d. Joey Swan6-1; 6-2
32Brody Nejedly Krall d. Anirudh Gupta6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1