2018 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Adam Sun d. (2) Kai Mills6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Kai Mills d. (3) Connor Swenson6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Kai Mills d. Holland Snell6-7(5; 7-5; 6-1
16(2) Kai Mills d. Kade Talbot6-4; 6-2
32(2) Kai Mills d. tanner atkinson6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mills/Moss d. (2) Casey/Swenson8-5
SF(1) Mills/Moss d. (3) Kroeger/loop8-4
Q(1) Mills/Moss d. Bhat/Tam8-1
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (2) Kai Mills6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Kai Mills d. Gerardo Tejada-Andrew4-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Kai Mills d. Anton Nazaroff6-0; 6-1
16(2) Kai Mills d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mills/Moss d. (2) Chede/loop8-3
SF(1) Mills/Moss d. Kukla/Westbrooks8-0
Q(1) Mills/Moss d. Hubbard/Huether8-4
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(8) Dylan Charlap d. (4) Kai Mills6-1; 4-6; 6-4
Q(4) Kai Mills d. (6) Jason Lew7-6(6); 2-6; 6-3
16(4) Kai Mills d. Rocco Mendez6-1; 6-2
32(4) Kai Mills d. Dawson Jenkins6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Lucas Coriaty d. (4) Kai Mills6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLMills/Moss d. Rule/Savasere8-4
SFKartzinel/Mendez d. Mills/Moss9-7
QMills/Moss d. (2) Lee/Toman8-5
16Mills/Moss d. Deev/Kostadinov8-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Nathan Blokhin d. Kai Mills6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQMaximus Dussault d. Kai Mills6-1; 6-0
R3Kai Mills d. (9) Piotr Andrzejewski7-6(4); 6-3
3QKai Mills d. Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-0
R2Kai Mills d. Vincent Yang7-5; 6-0
R1Kai Mills d. Jordan Reznik6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBigun/Bigun d. Lee/Mills2-6; 6-2; 10-1
16Lee/Mills d. Faurel/Pouatcha
32Lee/Mills d. Alex/Peus6-0; 6-4
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ethan Nguyen d. (2) Kai Mills6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Kai Mills d. (3) Connor Swenson6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Kai Mills d. (5) Greyson Casey7-5; 6-2
16(2) Kai Mills d. Rhys Williams6-2; 6-2
32(2) Kai Mills d. Vinyas Bhat6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mills/Nguyen d. (2) Casey/Swenson8-6
SF(1) Mills/Nguyen d. (3) Moss/Urlaub8-2
Q(1) Mills/Nguyen d. Brown/Johanson8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Nicholas Herdoiza d. Kai Mills6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Peter Anastasakis d. Kai Mills6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Boika/Phillips d. Aaron/Mills6-2
CAZ Junior Open L5Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' Singles Group 1 (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Abraham Yohannes d. Kai Mills6-1; 6-3
16Kai Mills d. Jackson Woodrow7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SKai Mills d. Dylan Parsley6-4; 6-2
PL-FEthan Nguyen d. Kai Mills6-3; 6-3
Boys' Doubles Group 1 (Draw Line - 5)
QKUMAR/Swenson d. Mills/Nguyen8-6
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. (12) Kai Mills6-2; 6-2
32(12) Kai Mills d. Jordan Reznik6-2; 6-4
64(12) Kai Mills d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-0
128(12) Kai Mills d. Vincent Cheng6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Frusina/Noor d. (8) Lee/Mills7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(8)
16(8) Lee/Mills d. (9) Kennedy/Suk6-3; 6-3
32(8) Lee/Mills d. Barot/Milgroom6-0; 6-1
64(8) Lee/Mills d. Bharadwaj/Duong6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 1)
SF(17) Eric Suk d. (12) Kai Mills6-1; 6-0
Q(12) Kai Mills d. (11) Meethre Barot7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/14/2017  End Date: 12/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Austreberto Carlon d. Kai Mills6-2; 6-4
QKai Mills d. Ryan Hildebrand6-1; 6-0
16Kai Mills d. Ellis Totman6-0; 6-0
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Dylan Parsley d. Kai Mills6-0; 6-4
SFKai Mills d. (2) Zach Fernandez6-2; 6-1
QKai Mills d. Cameron Hamilton6-3; 6-4
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Thomas Faurel d. (4) Kai Mills6-1; 6-1
SF(4) Kai Mills d. (2) Nicolas Scheller6-4; 3-6; 6-3
Q(4) Kai Mills d. Jared Perry7-5; 6-3
16(4) Kai Mills d. Vinyas Bhat6-1; 6-1
32(4) Kai Mills d. Krishna Dasika6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Faurel/Scheller d. (2) Mills/Nguyen8-5
SF(2) Mills/Nguyen d. (3) Casey/Swenson8-4
Q(2) Mills/Nguyen d. Chede/Ramnath8-2
16(2) Mills/Nguyen d. BONDALAPATI/Pivniouk8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Andrew Salu d. (4) Kai Mills6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Kai Mills d. Alan Ton6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Kai Mills d. (5) Mason Nguyen7-6(5); 6-4
16(4) Kai Mills d. Anton Pereverzin6-3; 7-5
32(4) Kai Mills d. Maxim Sorokin6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Duong/Salu d. Arora/Mills7-6; 6-3
16Arora/Mills d. Chede/Perisic6-3
Glendale Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Harry Carrozza d. Kai Mills6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKai Mills d. (1) Zach Fernandez6-3; 6-3
CSKai Mills d. Ariz Chang6-7; 6-3; 10-3
Cowboy Championship BG 8's, 10s, 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L6Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mason Lee d. Kai Mills4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CFKai Mills d. Iain Morton6-3; 6-0
CSKai Mills d. Anton Nazaroff6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
R3Lee/Mills d. Bhat/Eliscu9-7
R2Lee/Mills d. Fernandez/Williams9-8(7)
R1Lee/Mills d. Hartenbach/Valenzuela8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1