Tyler Korobov
L5 PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(7) Luka Butera d. (5) Tyler Korobov7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(5) Tyler Korobov d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 6-2
16(5) Tyler Korobov d. Sebastian Wroe6-1; 6-3
32(5) Tyler Korobov d. Todd Sherman6-1; 6-0
L5 February Championships at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QBradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov6-3; 6-3
16Tyler Korobov d. Arman Ganchi6-0; 6-2
32Tyler Korobov d. Troy Steiner
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Bradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Goidel d. Tyler Korobov7-5; 6-4
L5 RWTT Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Arun Venkat Guruswamy d. Tyler Korobov6-1; 6-4
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Bradley Bennett d. Tyler Korobov
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SFRyan Glanville d. Tyler Korobov6-1; 6-2
QTyler Korobov d. (4) Ashwin Kanetkar6-3; 6-2
16Tyler Korobov d. Isadore Axinn6-1; 6-0
32Tyler Korobov d. yonathan glattman6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 194)
128(33) Benjamin Zhou d. Tyler Korobov1-6; 6-2; 6-3
256Tyler Korobov d. Zachary Leslie6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jonah Braswell d. Tyler Korobov6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64(20) Bonetto/Smith d. Korobov/brancatelli6-4; 6-2
128Korobov/brancatelli d. Israel/Keeling6-1; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(7) Jack Anthrop d. (33) Tyler Korobov6-1; 7-6
128(33) Tyler Korobov d. David Saye6-4; 6-4
256(33) Tyler Korobov d. Ethan Schiffman6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Walker Stearns d. (33) Tyler Korobov5-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Cloud/Guzauskas d. Korobov/Sinha7-5; 6-2
128Korobov/Sinha d. Sachdev/Steffen6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Brian Chong d. (6) Tyler Korobov6-2; 7-5
16(6) Tyler Korobov d. (9) Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-1
32(6) Tyler Korobov d. Justin Braverman6-1; 7-5
64(6) Tyler Korobov d. Chase Walters6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (6) Tyler Korobov1-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(4) Chong/Messerli d. (2) Korobov/Lian
SFPalta/Phillips d. (2) Korobov/Lian9-7
Q(2) Korobov/Lian d. Korta/Leonov8-5
16(2) Korobov/Lian d. Liew/Wu8-0
32(2) Korobov/Lian d. Esterowitz/Markham8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(2) Derek Hsieh d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 3-0
64Tyler Korobov d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Portnoy d. Tyler Korobov
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SFMert Oral d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(7) Tyler Korobov d. Nico Jamison6-2; 6-2
32(7) Tyler Korobov d. Broc Fletcher6-1; 6-2
64(7) Tyler Korobov d. Rohan Shah6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLPetar Petrovic d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Farooq/Miller d. Korobov/Sec8-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Tyler Korobov d. (3) Evan Wen6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Tyler Korobov d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Tyler Korobov d. John Walentowicz7-5; 6-2
16(4) Tyler Korobov d. Alexander Merson6-1; 6-2
32(4) Tyler Korobov d. Mark Taranov6-3; 6-2
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FTyler Korobov d. Sebastian Sec6-4; 6-7(4-7); 10-8
SFTyler Korobov d. Jack Wong7-5; 6-0
QTyler Korobov d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-0
16Tyler Korobov d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-4; 6-3
32Tyler Korobov d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-0; 7-6(7-1)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Flores/Levinson d. Hsieh/Korobov6-4; 6-4
32Hsieh/Korobov d. Gold/Wan6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1