Tyler Korobov
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(7) Jack Anthrop d. (33) Tyler Korobov6-1; 7-6
128(33) Tyler Korobov d. David Saye6-4; 6-4
256(33) Tyler Korobov d. Ethan Schiffman6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Walker Stearns d. (33) Tyler Korobov5-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Cloud/Guzauskas d. Korobov/Sinha7-5; 6-2
128Korobov/Sinha d. Sachdev/Steffen6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Brian Chong d. (6) Tyler Korobov6-2; 7-5
16(6) Tyler Korobov d. (9) Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-1
32(6) Tyler Korobov d. Justin Braverman6-1; 7-5
64(6) Tyler Korobov d. Chase Walters6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (6) Tyler Korobov1-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(4) Chong/Messerli d. (2) Korobov/Lian
SFPalta/Phillips d. (2) Korobov/Lian9-7
Q(2) Korobov/Lian d. Korta/Leonov8-5
16(2) Korobov/Lian d. Liew/Wu8-0
32(2) Korobov/Lian d. Esterowitz/Markham8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(2) Derek Hsieh d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 3-0
64Tyler Korobov d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Portnoy d. Tyler Korobov
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SFMert Oral d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(7) Tyler Korobov d. Nico Jamison6-2; 6-2
32(7) Tyler Korobov d. Broc Fletcher6-1; 6-2
64(7) Tyler Korobov d. Rohan Shah6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLPetar Petrovic d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Farooq/Miller d. Korobov/Sec8-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Tyler Korobov d. (3) Evan Wen6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Tyler Korobov d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Tyler Korobov d. John Walentowicz7-5; 6-2
16(4) Tyler Korobov d. Alexander Merson6-1; 6-2
32(4) Tyler Korobov d. Mark Taranov6-3; 6-2
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FTyler Korobov d. Sebastian Sec6-4; 6-7(4-7); 10-8
SFTyler Korobov d. Jack Wong7-5; 6-0
QTyler Korobov d. Luka Butera6-1; 6-0
16Tyler Korobov d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-4; 6-3
32Tyler Korobov d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-0; 7-6(7-1)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Flores/Levinson d. Hsieh/Korobov6-4; 6-4
32Hsieh/Korobov d. Gold/Wan6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Aditya S Narayanan d. (7) Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Tyler Korobov d. Akira Morgenstern4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
CS(7) Tyler Korobov d. Marc Blekhman6-0; 6-3
CQ(7) Tyler Korobov d. Sebastian Sec7-6(5); 5-5
R2(7) Tyler Korobov d. Justin Braverman6-4; 6-2
R1(7) Tyler Korobov d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Braverman/Morgenstern d. Hotchandani/Korobov
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Korobov/Lian d. (1) Bilski/brancatelli7-5; 6-3
SF(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. (2) Korobov/Lian3-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(2) Korobov/Lian d. (5) Cotoulas/Sec2-6; 6-2; 12-10
16(2) Korobov/Lian d. Hentschel/Togawa6-1; 6-0
32(2) Korobov/Lian d. Grantcharov/Shuler6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSebastian Sec d. (6) Tyler Korobov7-5; 2-6; 6-2
16(6) Tyler Korobov d. Maxwell Lustgarten6-0; 6-4
32(6) Tyler Korobov d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Tyler Korobov d. (8) James Lian
PL-F(6) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
QHudson Beaudoin d. Tyler Korobov3-6; 7-6; 10-7
16Tyler Korobov d. Michael Zhang6-2; 6-4
32Tyler Korobov d. (2) Ellis Short6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-STyler Korobov d. (7) Michael Zheng7-5; 6-7; 10-5
PL-FTyler Korobov d. (6) Derek Hsieh
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Korobov/Lian8-6
16Korobov/Lian d. Li/Zhang8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
F(1) Bilski/brancatelli d. Korobov/Lee7-6; 7-5
SFKorobov/Lee d. (3) Lian/Srinivasan6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
QKorobov/Lee d. (2) KANNAN/Palta6-3; 6-2
16Korobov/Lee d. (6) Goidel/Zabelo6-2; 7-5
32Korobov/Lee d. Agostinho/Markovic6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Michael Zheng d. Tyler Korobov6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CQJames Lian d. Tyler Korobov6-4; 6-4
R2Tyler Korobov d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-4
R1Tyler Korobov d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-0
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Korobov d. (3) David Krasner6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Tyler Korobov d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Tyler Korobov d. Samuel Perlman6-0; 6-0
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Tyler Korobov d. (1) Michael Zheng7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Tyler Korobov d. Ari Cotoulas
Q(2) Tyler Korobov d. Johnson Kyle
16(2) Tyler Korobov d. Alan Hua6-2; 6-1
32(2) Tyler Korobov d. Ashwin Saraswatula6-0; 6-0
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Paul Elghouayel6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Tyler Korobov d. Matthew Shulkin6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Tyler Korobov d. Maxim Mazak6-1; 6-3
16(1) Tyler Korobov d. Alejandro Jacome7-5; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
32Cabaddu/Cohen d. (2) Korobov/Levinson
 Consolation:
R2Agostinho/Oyer d. (2) Korobov/Levinson
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Tyler Korobov7-5; 3-1
16(7) Tyler Korobov d. Evan Wen6-3; 2-6; 6-4
32(7) Tyler Korobov d. Joseph Monticciolo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SRyan Glanville d. (7) Tyler Korobov
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
128Nedim Suko d. Tyler Korobov6-1; 6-2
256Tyler Korobov d. (63) Ben Shelton3-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(36) Alexander Petrov d. Tyler Korobov
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
128Cooksey/Matyjas d. Korobov/Sinha7-6(3); 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
128William Pak d. Tyler Korobov6-3; 6-0
256Tyler Korobov d. Jacob Mitchell2-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QBenjamin Letzer d. Tyler Korobov6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R2Tyler Korobov d. William Kesterson6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128metz/metz d. Korobov/Vasquez Jr.6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1