USTA KS BG 12-18 McPherson Advantage "Don't Go Nuts" Junior Open #2 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/16/2019  End Date: 7/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Keegan Vanpelt d. (1) Nicole Bledsoe2-0
SF(2) Keegan Vanpelt d. Shelby Bontrager6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FBledsoe/Vanpelt d. Allen/Bruce8-5
SFBledsoe/Vanpelt d. Krehbiel/Martin8-2
QBledsoe/Vanpelt d. Bontrager/Schneider8-4
Sunflower State Games Junior BG 12-18 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Keegan Vanpelt d. Aditi Malay6-0; 6-0
R2Keegan Vanpelt d. Emma Biggs6-1; 6-0
R1Keegan Vanpelt d. Emma Dowd6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBiggs/Vanpelt d. Dowd/Unruh8-2
SFBiggs/Vanpelt d. Lei/Park8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Arunadee Fernando d. Keegan Vanpelt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Brooke Thompson d. Keegan Vanpelt6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Hammond/Thompson d. Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-4
Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FKeegan Vanpelt d. Abby Gaines6-2; 6-3
SFKeegan Vanpelt d. Ainsley Heidbreder6-4; 7-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Ainsley Heidbreder d. Keegan Vanpelt6-4; 7-6(1)
32Keegan Vanpelt d. Reagan Boleski6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Brooke Thompson d. Keegan Vanpelt6-3; 6-4
CQKeegan Vanpelt d. Abby Gaines6-4; 6-1
R2Keegan Vanpelt d. Sophia McLellan6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hammond/Thompson d. (2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-1
SF(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. (3) Barlow/Heidbreder8-3
Q(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Ferguson/Pensavalle8-2
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Adella Castaner d. Keegan Vanpelt6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBianca Rademacher d. Keegan Vanpelt8-3
CSKeegan Vanpelt d. (3) Grace Lorenz8-5
CQKeegan Vanpelt d. Sydnee Foster8-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FRademacher/Whitaker d. Hendricks/Vanpelt8-4
SFHendricks/Vanpelt d. (2) Miller/Treadwell8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Keegan Vanpelt6-1; 6-0
64Keegan Vanpelt d. Elena Keitt6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Eliza Bates d. Keegan Vanpelt6-3; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kershner/Kollock d. Vanpelt/Whitaker8-1
32Vanpelt/Whitaker d. Keta/Pfeiffer8-0
USTA MV G16 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Allison Wilcox d. (4) Keegan Vanpelt1-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
SF(4) Keegan Vanpelt d. (7) Jillian Harkin7-5; 4-6; 1-0
Q(4) Keegan Vanpelt d. (8) Issabella Pensavalle6-2; 6-1
16(4) Keegan Vanpelt d. Adriana Hines6-3; 6-1
32(4) Keegan Vanpelt d. Mira Keeran6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QLecuru/Wilcox d. Finnie/Vanpelt8-5
16Finnie/Vanpelt d. Biria/Keeran8-5
USTA MV G16 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Clara Whitaker d. (6) Keegan Vanpelt6-0; 6-3
16(6) Keegan Vanpelt d. Mary Faulk6-4; 2-6; 1-0
32(6) Keegan Vanpelt d. Miyako Coffey6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Keegan Vanpelt d. (8) Katie Ferguson6-4; 6-1
PL-F(6) Keegan Vanpelt d. (7) Ainsley Heidbreder3-6; 6-4; 1-0; 7-6(7))
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Choate/Whitaker d. (2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-5
SF(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. (4) Ferguson/Rosenberger8-4
Q(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. McLellan/McLellan8-2
16(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Coffey/Doherty8-1
USTA MV G18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Arunadee Fernando d. Keegan Vanpelt6-7(2); 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Ashley Jacobson d. Keegan Vanpelt6-4; 5-7; 11-9
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FFarid/Flanagan d. Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-5
SFKantrovitz/Vanpelt d. (2) Thornton/Treadwell8-6
QKantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Lecuru/Turtledove8-3
16Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. McNeill/Steven
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Corinne Farid d. Keegan Vanpelt6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Emily Kantrovitz d. Keegan Vanpelt6-3; 4-6; 10-5
QQKeegan Vanpelt d. Arunadee Fernando6-1; 2-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Hammond/Thompson d. Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-2
Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
PLKeegan Vanpelt d. Allison Wilcox6-1; 6-1
SFClara Whitaker d. Keegan Vanpelt6-1; 6-1
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QKatie Ferguson d. Keegan Vanpelt6-3; 6-3
16Keegan Vanpelt d. (1) Amber Hochstatter6-2
32Keegan Vanpelt d. Christine O'Brien6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SKeegan Vanpelt d. Claire Gu6-4; 7-5
PL-FKeegan Vanpelt d. Tristen Caskey4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCaskey/Hose d. Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-3
16Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Fernando/Gaskell8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Brooke Thompson d. Keegan Vanpelt6-2; 6-0
32Keegan Vanpelt d. (8) Elizabeth Barlow6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFKeegan Vanpelt d. Caroline Miller6-4; 7-5
CSKeegan Vanpelt d. (6) Randi Hendricks6-4; 2-6; 1-0
CQKeegan Vanpelt d. Jade Koziol7-6; 6-4
R2Keegan Vanpelt d. Reagan Boleski6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hochstatter/Treadwell d. (2) Thompson/Vanpelt8-5
SF(2) Thompson/Vanpelt d. Koziol/Lorenz8-5
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Emily Kantrovitz d. Keegan Vanpelt7-5; 6-2
16Keegan Vanpelt d. (7) Elizabeth Choate6-2; 6-0
32Keegan Vanpelt d. Brianna Liu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jillian Harkin d. Keegan Vanpelt6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Choate/Whitaker d. (2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-6
SF(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Markowitz/Wilcox8-3
Q(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Gaskell/Liu8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1