Gianna Twine
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Tianmei Wang d. Gianna Twine6-2; 6-0
64Gianna Twine d. Katarina Drinchich6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Pradkin/Tazerouni d. Hutchinson/Twine6-4
L5 Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland HillsStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sianna Kavrakova d. (1) Gianna Twine6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Gianna Twine d. (4) Caroline Stevens7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Gianna Twine d. (6) Kathleen Keller6-0; 6-0
16(1) Gianna Twine d. Sweden van Houten6-0; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) TIANNA RANGAN d. Gianna Twine6-0; 6-0
1-WClaudia Lindsey d. Gianna Twine6-3; 6-3
1-SNiyathi Bhupatiraju d. Gianna Twine6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
S-SEAmina Abdullaeva d. Gianna Twine6-1; 6-1
Q-SEGianna Twine d. Willow Renton
1-SEGianna Twine d. Valerie Gomez
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Oviedo/Philemon d. Hutchinson/Twine7-5; 6-1
4th Annual Serve It Up Tennis Winter Junior Open (Level 5) **ROUND ROBIN FORMAT**Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Flight B (Draw Line - 0)
R4(2) Gianna Twine d. Camille Stern8-0
R3(2) Gianna Twine d. Michelle Nikmehr8-3
R2(2) Gianna Twine d. Audrey Chang
R1(2) Gianna Twine d. Marycarmen Martinez Kladt
Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 1)
FN Sayuri Parandian d. Gianna Twine4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SFGianna Twine d. Chloe Hsiung6-1; 6-3
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Cheng/Wang d. Horelick/Twine6-1; 6-0
Warner Tennis Center Fall Junior Doubles Open (Level 5)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Horelick/Twine d. (2) Beardsley/Gomez6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Horelick/Twine d. Chung/Waugh7-5; 6-2
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32(2) Anne Yang d. Gianna Twine6-0; 6-0
64Gianna Twine d. Ava Lawson6-2; 7-5
128Gianna Twine d. Ziai Yu
16th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFVICTORIA YANG d. (2) Gianna Twine6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Gianna Twine d. (5) Addison Melfi6-2; 6-0
16(2) Gianna Twine d. Sydney Barnhart6-0; 6-1
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QSydney Sasaki d. (4) Gianna Twine6-4; 6-1
16(4) Gianna Twine d. Katarina Drinchich7-6(2); 6-4
55th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Shukan Parikh d. Gianna Twine6-3; 7-5
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open Junior **Special FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Group B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Jocelyn Sala d. Gianna Twine
R2Hailey Jung d. Gianna Twine
R1Rebecca Kong d. Gianna Twine8-1
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Shukan Parikh d. Gianna Twine6-3; 6-0
32Gianna Twine d. BINITHA RAKESHA6-1; 6-2
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Cleo Wang d. Gianna Twine
43rd Annual Lakewood Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Aubrey Zhou d. Gianna Twine6-0; 6-1
16Gianna Twine d. Katarina Drinchich6-0; 6-3
32Gianna Twine d. (5) Karah Li6-1; 7-6(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1