Gray Feaster
CC of Asheville/ CW Craven Memorial Tournament NC L4Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gray Feaster d. (1) Claudia Lindsey6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Gray Feaster d. Mone Cary6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Gray Feaster d. Maria Paula Nieves6-0; 6-2
16(2) Gray Feaster d. Maya Letzring6-2; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Mia Yamakita d. (10) Gray Feaster6-1; 6-1
32(10) Gray Feaster d. Harper Stone6-7; 7-5; 1-0
64(10) Gray Feaster d. Gabriella Slovak6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Gray Feaster d. (16) Dylan Voeks6-3; 6-0
R3(10) Gray Feaster d. (11) Olivia Bull6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Chacon/Yamakita d. (2) Feaster/Hammond6-3
16(2) Feaster/Hammond d. Hill/Mann6-2
32(2) Feaster/Hammond d. Benton/Caruana7-5
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14'sStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(2) Sabritt Dozier d. (3) Gray Feaster6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (3) Gray Feaster6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Gray Feaster d. Zayla Ware6-0; 6-0
16(3) Gray Feaster d. Kate Calhoon6-0; 6-0
32(3) Gray Feaster d. Shallya Anand6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Feaster/Gilbert d. (3) Hamilton/Langford6-4
SF(2) Feaster/Gilbert d. (4) Crocker/Mancuso6-4
Q(2) Feaster/Gilbert d. Chivukula/Johnston
16(2) Feaster/Gilbert d. Seeman/Ware6-2
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Sarah Wang d. (8) Gray Feaster6-3; 6-1
32(8) Gray Feaster d. Maria Poon6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQHaley Klein d. (8) Gray Feaster6-4; 6-3
R2(8) Gray Feaster d. Juliana Singeorzan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Hammond/Klein d. (1) Feaster/Fuger8-6
Q(1) Feaster/Fuger d. Nguyen/Nguyen8-5
16(1) Feaster/Fuger d. Singeorzan/Trifonov9-7
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Visnja Gusavac d. (9) Gray Feaster6-4; 6-4
32(9) Gray Feaster d. Alyssa Khou6-2; 6-1
64(9) Gray Feaster d. Gabriela Somoano6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Gray Feaster d. (9) Dylan Voeks4-6; 6-4; 1-0
R3(9) Gray Feaster d. Emme Bull6-1; 5-7; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Olivia Manson d. Gray Feaster6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Helena Lynn d. Gray Feaster6-1; 6-1
R1Gray Feaster d. Margaux DeVaul7-6(5); 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16DeVaul/Shay d. Appling/Feaster8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Mia Yamakita d. Gray Feaster6-0; 6-0
32Gray Feaster d. Sofia Garcia6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Emma Hamilton d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PLGilbert/Rhoden d. (4) Appling/Feaster7-6
SF(2) Holmes/Yamakita d. (4) Appling/Feaster6-4
Q(4) Appling/Feaster d. Cox/Wilkinson7-5
16(4) Appling/Feaster d. Gaines/Orillion6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Ligaya Murray d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-1
32Gray Feaster d. Aditi Vaidya6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Addison Bowman d. Gray Feaster6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Bowman/Voeks d. Berdy/Feaster7-6; 6-2
16Berdy/Feaster d. Screws/Yamakita6-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Riley Crowder d. (17) Gray Feaster4-2; 4-5; 1-0
64(17) Gray Feaster d. Ananya Pallath Hooli4-0; 4-1
128(17) Gray Feaster d. Jocelyn Lester4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ashlyn Taylor d. (17) Gray Feaster4-1; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Mulberry/Taylor d. (9) Appling/Feaster6-1
32(9) Appling/Feaster d. KRISHNANI/Miller6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Kirsten Woods d. Gray Feaster6-2; 6-3
1-WNatalie Visic d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-1
2-SSara Shumate d. Gray Feaster6-2; 6-3
1-SGray Feaster d. Sydney Fuger6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(7) Miroshnichenko/Son d. Feaster/Gusavac6-0; 6-2
64Feaster/Gusavac d. Brown/Fuger6-4; 6-3
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gray Feaster d. (4) Kenley Outzen6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Gray Feaster d. (3) SANAM KRISHNANI6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Gray Feaster d. Shea Pettit6-1; 6-0
16(1) Gray Feaster d. Stacey Hu6-1; 6-0
Tennessee State Indoor Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Evelyn Risner d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-3
SFGray Feaster d. (4) Sophia Chiverton6-3; 6-1
QGray Feaster d. (2) Lauren Wimmer7-5; 6-0
16Gray Feaster d. Camilla Thurman6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLFeaster/Messier d. Cassity/Thurman6-3
SF(1) Risner/Tomichek d. Feaster/Messier6-2
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 12 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Olivia Bull d. (1) Gray Feaster6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Gray Feaster d. (3) Sidney Mitchell6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Gray Feaster d. Isabella Nava6-4; 6-1
16(1) Gray Feaster d. Ava Dawson6-1; 6-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Riley Trinkle d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Mana Fawcett d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lee/Nguyen d. Fawcett/Feaster8-0
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Feaster/Hammond d. Kranec/Lee6-4
SF(2) Quevedo/Sciara d. (3) Feaster/Hammond6-0
Q(3) Feaster/Hammond d. Gilbert/Oliver6-3
16(3) Feaster/Hammond d. Iacono/Swindell6-3
Girls' 12 Singles - GROUP B (Draw Line - 12)
R3(1) Bella Payne d. (1) Gray Feaster6-0; 6-1
R2(1) Olivia Bull d. (1) Gray Feaster6-3; 6-4
R1(1) Gray Feaster d. (1) Sasha Miroshnichenko6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Singles - Draw 3 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Allie Bittner d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-1
F-WGray Feaster d. (2) Natalie Oliver6-0; 6-1
S-WGray Feaster d. Dylan Voeks6-0; 6-3
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Hana Muluneh d. Gray Feaster3-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2VICTORIA GAZDA d. Gray Feaster6-1; 6-2
R1Gray Feaster d. Lucia Fuduric6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLCorcoran/Shumate d. Feaster/Vedula6-0
SFKouam/Quevedo d. Feaster/Vedula7-6
QFeaster/Vedula d. Cocca/Fuduric6-4
16Feaster/Vedula d. Beniwal/GAZDA6-4
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(5) Isabelle Zumpft d. Gray Feaster6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Adriana Sciara d. Gray Feaster6-1; 6-1
QGray Feaster d. (5) Natalie Devraj6-4; 6-4
16Gray Feaster d. (4) Ellie Hammond6-2; 6-1
32Gray Feaster d. Grace Swain6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLHammond/Hudson d. Feaster/Zumpft6-3
SF(2) Devraj/Klein d. Feaster/Zumpft6-1
QFeaster/Zumpft d. Rueff/Swain6-2
16Feaster/Zumpft d. Bruce/Catar6-1
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/17/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Opre/Zinchenko d. (1) Fauchet/Feaster8-6
Q(1) Fauchet/Feaster d. Dimitrov/Vlahova8-3
Girls' 12 Singles Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Naomi Blanks d. (1) Gray Feaster2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Gray Feaster d. (3) Mara Opre6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Gray Feaster d. Caileigh Pinsker6-1; 6-0
16(1) Gray Feaster d. Finley Jeffers6-3; 6-3
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5Start Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Gray Feaster d. Lillian Vance6-2; 6-0
R1Gray Feaster d. Melanie Kowalewski6-0; 6-0
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/5/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Evelyn Risner d. (3) Gray Feaster4-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(3) Gray Feaster d. Eleni Liakonis6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Hauser/Murphy d. (1) Fauchet/Feaster
SF(1) Fauchet/Feaster d. (3) Davis/Tomichek8-4
Q(1) Fauchet/Feaster d. Darud/Risner8-5
Girls' 12 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
16Mimi Proctor d. Gray Feaster5-5
School's Out Blast (TN L4/STA L5)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FGray Feaster d. (1) Neeley Wilson6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SFGray Feaster d. (2) Lenae Ritter6-1; 6-1
QGray Feaster d. Abigail Greene6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1