Claire An
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(4) Claire An d. Carina Cristobal6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(6) Victoria Zhao d. (17) Claire An6-2; 6-3
64(17) Claire An d. Eva Oxford6-0; 6-0
128(17) Claire An d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-2; 6-1
1-NE(17) Daniela Borruel d. (17) Claire An6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PLAn/Deming d. Garofolo-Ro/RANGAN6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Loudon/Maltby d. An/Deming6-2; 4-6; 6-1
QAn/Deming d. (4) Graham/Yli-Piipari3-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(9)
16An/Deming d. Center/Shalaev6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32An/Deming d. (9) MacCallum/Madatali6-4; 6-2
64An/Deming d. Gyuro/McCarty6-4; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 112)
16Sapir Cohen d. (7) Claire An7-6; 6-4
32(7) Claire An d. Nina Costalas3-6; 7-6; 10-7
64(7) Claire An d. Sara Shumate6-2; 6-1
128(7) Claire An d. Sophia (Q) Shlyakhta6-3; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCIStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(4) Isabella Sha d. Claire An6-1; 6-4
QClaire An d. Hailey Stoerback7-6; 4-6; 6-2
16Claire An d. (1) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-1
F-NE(2) Taylor Goetz d. Claire An6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QStoerback/Tannenbaum d. An/Fishman8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Abalos/Devine d. (6) An/Paul7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSWong/Zuba d. (6) An/Paul8-1
CQ(6) An/Paul d. Ferdinand/Namunyola8-0
R2(6) An/Paul d. Shukhman/Wojtowicz8-0
R1(6) An/Paul d. Jean/Jenkins8-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Kaitlin Quevedo d. (6) Claire An6-2; 6-1
32(6) Claire An d. Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (6) Claire An6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. An/Wrigley8-6
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SFOlivia Benton d. Claire An7-6(4); 6-4
QClaire An d. (3) Larisa Kotok6-4; 6-4
16Claire An d. Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-4
32Claire An d. (8) Kaaviya Kannan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLClaire An d. (6) Laila Fishman6-0; 6-1
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QJalynn Balleste d. Claire An
16Claire An d. (2) Alana Kerner6-2; 6-2
32Claire An d. Natalie Zelechowski6-3; 6-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Isabella Chhiv d. Claire An6-1; 6-3
Q-WEmily Deming d. Claire An6-4; 6-3
S-SCatherine Walker d. Claire An6-4; 6-2
F-SE(4) Victoria Zhao d. Claire An6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(4) Claire An d. (1) Bella Payne6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Claire An d. (17) Elena Zhao6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Claire An d. (17) Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-1
16(4) Claire An d. (11) Sophie Hernandez6-3; 6-1
32(4) Claire An d. (17) Maya Iyengar6-3; 6-0
64(4) Claire An d. Katie Rolls7-6; 6-3
128(4) Claire An d. Margaret Allen6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) An/Lee d. (3) Bui/Paul6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. (2) An/Lee6-4; 6-3
Q(2) An/Lee d. (7) Hill/Yamakita7-5; 6-1
16(2) An/Lee d. (9) Hernandez/Hernandez6-1; 6-2
32(2) An/Lee d. Smith/Woo7-6; 6-0
64(2) An/Lee d. Madatali/Shelton6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(7) Brooke Wrigley d. (4) Claire An6-4; 4-6; 6-4
16(4) Claire An d. (13) Adriana Sciara4-6; 6-1; 6-0
32(4) Claire An d. Rona Rugara6-0; 6-2
64(4) Claire An d. Gray Feaster6-3; 6-0
128(4) Claire An d. ishika khune6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) An/Bui d. (4) Ahn/Deming6-3; 6-4
SF(3) An/Bui d. Benton/Chandler6-3; 6-7(4); 7-6(4)
Q(3) An/Bui d. (15) Bowman/Crowder6-2; 6-1
16(3) An/Bui d. (9) Paul/Zuba6-2; 6-1
32(3) An/Bui d. Feaster/Gilbert6-3; 6-0
64(3) An/Bui d. Orlins/Swire6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Gold Consolation (Draw Line - 3)
FClaire An d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-1
SFClaire An d. Nina Costalas
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Claire An6-2; 6-2
16Claire An d. (7) Sarena Biria6-2; 6-1
32Claire An d. Bella Payne6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SClaire An d. (5) Ariana Pursoo
PL-F(8) Michela Moore d. Claire An
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. An/Kilgour8-2
16An/Kilgour d. Stoltz/Boyce8-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Claire An d. (5) Summer Chandler6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Claire An d. (4) Phoebe Devine6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Claire An d. (8) Leena Friedman6-0; 6-1
16(1) Claire An d. Meadow Zhang6-0; 6-0
32(1) Claire An d. Priyanka Khubani6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Claire An d. (3) Nina Costalas4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Claire An d. Lara Afolayanka6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Claire An d. (6) Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-2
16(1) Claire An d. Brooke McNeal6-3; 6-1
32(1) Claire An d. Grace Li6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) An/Bui d. (4) Abalos/Devine8-5
SF(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. (2) An/Bui8-2
Q(2) An/Bui d. Kintiroglou/Rothenberg8-0
16(2) An/Bui d. McNeal/Mu8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Malinowski/Montero d. An/Werdiger
16An/Werdiger d. Kannan/Zuba6-0; 6-3
32An/Werdiger d. Langer/Wong6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Claire An6-0; 6-2
32Claire An d. Sophia Rashid6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Diya Challa d. Claire An6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Zhang/oshidar d. An/Lynn6-2
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sophia Montero d. Claire An
 Consolation:
R1BIANCA DUMITRU d. Claire An
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Dana Livson d. Claire An6-3; 6-0
32Claire An d. Sophia Kvale6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQalexandra oshidar d. Claire An6-3; 6-1
R2Claire An d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 4-6; 10-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Melvin/Melvin d. An/Bui8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Glowacka/Sha d. An/Bui6-1; 6-1
16An/Bui d. Dahl/Mills6-2; 6-1
32An/Bui d. (7) Scordo/Stoerback6-4; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Chelsie Son d. Claire An6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Alexis Nguyen d. Claire An
3QClaire An d. Victoria Osuigwe5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R2Claire An d. Lauren Han6-4; 6-2
R1Claire An d. Alex Ackman6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Molnar/Schuman d. An/Paul7-6(6); 6-3
32An/Paul d. Kennedy/Kettlewell6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Liliana Malinowski d. Claire An6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQYahli Noy d. Claire An6-2; 6-2
R2Claire An d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS
R1Claire An d. Sophia Montero6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Pearlie Zhang d. (5) Claire An7-6(7); 6-4
32(5) Claire An d. Hadley Appling6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSGrace Li d. (5) Claire An6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQ(5) Claire An d. Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-0
R2(5) Claire An d. Aida Oviedo6-1; 3-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLMuluneh/Woods d. (3) An/Bui8-6
SF(2) Benton/Manson d. (3) An/Bui8-5
Q(3) An/Bui d. POPESCU/Whitehead8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (8) An/Malinowski6-1; 6-0
16(8) An/Malinowski d. Benton/Liss6-4; 4-6; 13-11
32(8) An/Malinowski d. Paul/Roth6-2; 1-6; 10-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QSarena Biria d. Claire An3-6; 6-2; 10-4
16Claire An d. (5) Sarah Shahbaz6-4; 6-2
32Claire An d. Margaret Jaraczewski7-6(11); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SLiliana Malinowski d. Claire An6-3; 0-6; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Clemens/Moody d. An/Malinowski6-2
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Anika Paul d. (2) Claire An7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Claire An d. (8) Kady Tannenbaum6-1; 4-6; 10-7
Q(2) Claire An d. Rebecca Hess6-4; 6-1
16(2) Claire An d. Reese Sibley6-0; 6-0
32(2) Claire An d. Keri Rothenberg
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1