Ella Seibert
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(8) Sasha Kilgour d. Ella Seibert6-3; 6-3
128Ella Seibert d. Sophia Pacheco6-2; 6-2
1-N(17) Olivia Benton d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-2
1-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Ella Seibert6-0; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Ackman/Oviedo d. Seibert/Seibert6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Layla Reyes d. (4) Ella Seibert6-3; 6-0
32(4) Ella Seibert d. Thea Frodin6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nguyen/Nguyen d. Seibert/Seibert8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Ella Brownback d. Ella Seibert2-6; 7-6(9); 1-0(18)
 Consolation:
R1Karla Brown d. Ella Seibert6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Budko/Gutta d. Seibert/Seibert8-4
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Georgia McDougall d. (5) Ella Seibert6-4; 6-1
16(5) Ella Seibert d. (5) Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-3
32(5) Ella Seibert d. Milana Sofizade6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ella Seibert d. (5) Kristina Penickova6-1; 6-3
PL-F(9) Ema Seibert d. (5) Ella Seibert
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Seibert/Seibert d. (1) GALLAWAY/Hernandez8-4
SF(2) Brown/McDougall d. (3) Seibert/Seibert8-6
Q(3) Seibert/Seibert d. (5) Austin/Bisht8-2
16(3) Seibert/Seibert d. Bazemore/Chang8-0
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles YELLOW (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ella Seibert d. Annika Penickova6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R2Ella Seibert d. Aishi Bisht6-3; 6-0
R1Ella Seibert d. Isabel Salinas6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 12 Singles FINALS (Draw Line - 1)
FElla Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Guo/Olson d. Seibert/Seibert8-1
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Georgia McDougall d. Ella Seibert3-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-8
32Ella Seibert d. Audrey Feng6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Ema Seibert d. Ella Seibert
R2Ella Seibert d. Neha Venkatesh8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Alyssa Ahn d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Haylee Conway d. Ella Seibert5-4(4); 4-1
R2Ella Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch5-3; 4-1
R1Ella Seibert d. Lelani Laruelle6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QLin/Mulready d. Seibert/Seibert8-0
16Seibert/Seibert d. Chen/Laruelle8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Maya Iyengar d. Ella Seibert6-2; 6-1
16Ella Seibert d. (8) Hi'ilani Williams6-0; 6-1
32Ella Seibert d. Sophia Medellin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SElla Seibert d. (1) Valerie Gomez6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
PL-F(7) VENUS TANG d. Ella Seibert
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chung/Pareja d. Seibert/Seibert8-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Natalie Visic d. Ella Seibert6-2; 6-3
32Ella Seibert d. Kaia Spery6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Emerey Gross d. Ella Seibert6-0; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Gross/Visic d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 13/Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ella Seibert d. Lindsay Kim6-3; 6-1
R2Ella Seibert d. Faustina Wan6-1; 6-3
R1Ella Seibert d. Katya Svanyuta6-2; 6-3
Flight 13/Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKim/Svanyuta d. Seibert/Wan8-1
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Championship sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Flight 9 Girl's UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ella Seibert d. Montana Parkinson-Lubold6-4; 7-5
R2Analese Ruczynski d. Ella Seibert6-4; 6-3
R1Ella Seibert d. Emily Lu6-4; 6-1
Flight 9 Girl's UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FParkinson-Lubold/Seibert d. Lu/Ruczynski
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Polina Krumkachev d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Lauren Han d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-2
CQElla Seibert d. Bianca Popa6-3; 3-6; 17-15
R2Ella Seibert d. paola Lopez6-4; 6-3
R1Ella Seibert d. Vianca Corley6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QPopa/Swindell d. Seibert/Seibert8-5
16Seibert/Seibert d. Corley/Corley8-5
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QBella Jacutin-Mariona d. (5) Ella Seibert2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8
16(5) Ella Seibert d. Rayhona Azamova6-0; 6-4
32(5) Ella Seibert d. Natalie Tan6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ella Seibert d. (3) Ali Maguy
PL-F(5) Ella Seibert d. Erika Olson6-3; 6-2
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ella Seibert d. (2) Zhuolin Fu6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Ella Seibert d. Angela Wu6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Ella Seibert d. Mouli Chopra6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Seibert/Seibert d. Chopra/Venkatesh8-1
R1Seibert/Seibert d. Barco/Fu8-1
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Han Wang d. Ella Seibert6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Chen/Moturi d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Rachel Hernandez d. Ella Seibert6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Sabrina Lin d. Ella Seibert6-2; 6-4
3QElla Seibert d. Zoe Swanson6-0; 6-0
R2Ella Seibert d. Olivia Guo2-6; 7-5; 1-0)2)
R1Ella Seibert d. Arin Akkaya
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Brown/Yu d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Eden Fong d. Ella Seibert6-3; 6-4
32Ella Seibert d. Kristina Penickova6-7(5; 6-1; 10-2)
 Consolation:
CQSabrina Lin d. Ella Seibert6-2; 7-5
R2Ella Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-2
12s Junior Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Anushka Jaiswal d. Ella Seibert6-0; 6-0
16Ella Seibert d. Lelani Laruelle6-0; 6-0
32Ella Seibert d. (5) Isabel Salinas6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SElla Seibert d. (7) Mikah Yu7-6(4); 6-3
PL-FElla Seibert d. (4) VIVIAN GALLAWAY
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QMaguy/Ruczynski d. Seibert/Seibert6-1; 6-4
16Seibert/Seibert d. Barde/Ozawa8-3
F-NE(1) Sutami/Wong d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
S-NESeibert/Seibert d. (3) Penickova/Penickova8-4
South Bay Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - MtP 3 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kristina Penickova d. Ella Seibert6-4; 6-1
R2Ella Seibert d. Araya Kartik3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
R1Bianca Brown d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles - MtP 3 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Brown/Seibert d. Kartik/Penickova8-6
San Ramon Junior OpenStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PLJiwho Kwun d. Ella Seibert1-6; 6-2; 10-8
SFKira Wallace d. Ella Seibert6-0; 6-2
QElla Seibert d. (2) Martha Burns6-3; 6-2
16Ella Seibert d. Risa Charvi Metta6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FSeibert/Seibert d. Kanchan/Kwun8-3
Manteca September Junior OpenStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nova Carniato-Hirsch d. Ella Seibert6-4; 7-5
16Ella Seibert d. Jaedyn Hendryx6-3; 6-2
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Juliette Krumholz d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Analese Ruczynski d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sutami/Wong d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Junior Championships @ Cabrillo College (Aptos)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Rachel Chen d. Ella Seibert6-2; 6-2
32Ella Seibert d. Jayna Chauhan6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QWang/Wong d. (2) Seibert/Seibert8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1