Annika Renganathan
Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (2) Annika Renganathan6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Annika Renganathan d. (6) Joycie Lu6-2; 5-7; 1-0
Q(2) Annika Renganathan d. Olivia Andersen6-1; 6-0
16(2) Annika Renganathan d. Norah Hamley6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SFCabanas/Eklund d. Igaki-Meader/Renganathan9-8
QIgaki-Meader/Renganathan d. (2) Moravek/Nolan8-4
16Igaki-Meader/Renganathan d. Dobiecka/Yu8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Emily Deming d. Annika Renganathan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Michela Moore d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-3
R1Annika Renganathan d. SANJANA KUMAR7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Renganathan/Samonte d. Lee/Mahendran
SF(1) Avdic/Murthy d. (4) Renganathan/Samonte8-6
Q(4) Renganathan/Samonte d. Ahn/Borruel8-6
16(4) Renganathan/Samonte d. Lian/Ricci8-5
Level 5 Boys & Girls Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Valerie Glozman d. Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-1
QAnnika Renganathan d. (3) Nancy Cabanas
16Annika Renganathan d. Taiya Hansen6-2; 6-1
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. (8) Annika Renganathan6-1; 6-1
Q(8) Annika Renganathan d. (4) Natalie Fuller6-3; 6-4
16(8) Annika Renganathan d. Annaliese Gumboc1-3
32(8) Annika Renganathan d. Norah Hamley6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Avdic/Feldman d. Renganathan/Ye8-1
16Renganathan/Ye d. Clendaniel/Green8-1
Level 5 Boys & Girls RTCStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Annika Renganathan d. (1) Aiyana Abbott6-1; 3-6; 10-8
SF(3) Annika Renganathan d. (2) Taiya Hansen6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Annika Renganathan d. Claire Lee6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64yichen zhao d. (17) Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-2
128(17) Annika Renganathan d. Julia Frazier7-5; 6-3
1-N(4) Meg McCarty d. (17) Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(7
1-NWToni Rachal d. (17) Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Bruno/McGinley d. (9) Molnar/Renganathan6-4; 7-5
16(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Beard/Novikov6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
32(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Rashid/Xue6-3; 6-0
64(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Fuduric/Lee6-3; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) Ava Krug d. Annika Renganathan6-0; 6-2
128Annika Renganathan d. Danica Nedeljkovic6-2; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Ella Suk d. Annika Renganathan1-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ashton Bowers d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Clemens/Pyrz d. Brady/Renganathan8-2
32Brady/Renganathan d. Manson/Shulman8-6
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFElla Nielsen d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-2
QAnnika Renganathan d. (3) Joycie Lu6-2; 6-2
16Annika Renganathan d. Roshni Semuel6-0; 6-1
32Annika Renganathan d. Carissa Gerung6-2; 6-0
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Lamija Avdic d. Annika Renganathan6-1; 6-0
32Annika Renganathan d. Valeriya Alexeykina6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Igaki-Meader/Renganathan8-5
16Igaki-Meader/Renganathan d. Semuel/Vashishtha8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Krisha Mahendran d. (4) Annika Renganathan6-0; 6-1
32(4) Annika Renganathan d. Valerie Gomez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Elina Shalaev d. (4) Annika Renganathan6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBorruel/Kong d. (4) Fereres/Renganathan8-1
16(4) Fereres/Renganathan d. Mahendran/Urata8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Elena Daskalova d. (1) Annika Renganathan
16(1) Annika Renganathan d. CHAE RIN YOUN7-5; 6-4
32(1) Annika Renganathan d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Audrey Spencer d. (1) Annika Renganathan
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Daskalova/Spencer d. (2) Conway/Renganathan8-6
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Sylvia Eklund d. Annika Renganathan
32Annika Renganathan d. Kaitlyn Ye6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QBatinkova/dougherty d. Igaki-Meader/Renganathan
2019 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Aleksandra Sophia Lopez Savos d. Annika Renganathan
 Consolation:
R1Serene Zhang d. Annika Renganathan
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
64(17) Erica Jessel d. (33) Annika Renganathan6-1; 5-7; 7-5
128(33) Annika Renganathan d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Tola Glowacka d. (33) Annika Renganathan4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(9) Blokhina/Perez d. Renganathan/Yin6-1; 6-0
128Renganathan/Yin d. Buckley/Shay6-3; 6-2
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Annika Renganathan d. (4) Lauren Han6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Annika Renganathan d. (3) Joycie Lu6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Annika Renganathan d. (8) Libby Blair6-0; 6-1
16(1) Annika Renganathan d. Saeran Dewar6-0; 6-0
32(1) Annika Renganathan d. Victoria Shao6-0; 6-1
Edgebrook advancedStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-3
QAnnika Renganathan d. (4) Yayoi Junior6-2; 6-2
16Annika Renganathan d. Grace Drouin
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Mia Ljubas d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 7-5
SFAnnika Renganathan d. (2) Karen Lu7-5; 6-2
QAnnika Renganathan d. Kate Parsons6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Demerath/Pearson d. Balin/Renganathan
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Emily Ing d. (3) Annika Renganathan4-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(3) Annika Renganathan d. Morgan Shaffer6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Elina Shalaev d. (3) Annika Renganathan6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1