William Clark
Citi Open Singles Wild Card Challenge (MAS Adult 300 pt) @ Rock Creek Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 124)
16(9) Gavin Segraves d. (17) William Clark6-3; 6-2
32(17) William Clark d. (2) Kyrylo Tsygura
64(17) William Clark d. Luis Parrado6-0; 6-1
128(17) William Clark d. Warren de Vreeze6-1; 6-1
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Thomas Kallarakal d. (1) William Clark6-4; 7-6(6))
SF(1) William Clark d. Michael Fitzgerald6-0; 6-1
Q(1) William Clark d. Vincent Truong6-0; 6-1
16(1) William Clark d. Arpan Barua6-0; 6-2
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Braeden Ho d. William Clark6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(9) Jonathan Mascagni d. William Clark6-1; 6-0
CSWilliam Clark d. (2) Alejandro Quiles
CQWilliam Clark d. Christian Pumpelly1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R3William Clark d. Timothy Pitts3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
3QWilliam Clark d. Trey Whittaker6-0; 6-4
R2William Clark d. Steven Nazaroff6-2; 0-1
R1William Clark d. Chester Wickwire6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Branicki/Mavrodiev d. Clark/Goodwin6-4
USTA National Level 3- Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Aaron Thompson d. William Clark6-0; 3-6; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R1(6) Andrei Volgin d. William Clark6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FColak/Guy d. (4) Clark/Wernink8-5
SF(4) Clark/Wernink d. AMIN/Harris8-6
Q(4) Clark/Wernink d. Williams/Mueller9-7
16(4) Clark/Wernink d. Herran/Thompson9-8(3)
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAlvaro Pedraza d. (2) William Clark3-6; 6-4; 7-5
16(2) William Clark d. Matthew Miller7-6(1); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPande/Pande d. (2) Clark/Meikle9-8(4)
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts), BG10 Orange L1 & MW 55/65/75 (200 pt)Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMatthew O'Connor d. (1) William Clark5-4; 5-3
SF(1) William Clark d. Sean Billerbeck1-4; 4-1; 10-7
Q(1) William Clark d. Justin Song0-4; 4-1; 10-8
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW Open (200 pt)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) William Clark d. (2) Luke Bennett6-1; 6-0
SF(1) William Clark d. (4) Matthew O'Connor6-4; 6-1
Q(1) William Clark d. Marshall Wood6-2; 6-3
16(1) William Clark d. Andrew Lacaden6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+- a Super Six Series eventStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cohen/Maciag d. Clark/Kittredge8-5
16Clark/Kittredge d. Pedraza/Willenborg8-4
 Consolation:
CQBennett/Coad d. Clark/Kittredge8-1
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 L4 NL0 (660pts)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(5) William Clark d. (2) Boris Palmade7-5; 6-1
SF(5) William Clark d. (1) Benjamin Keyser6-4; 6-0
Q(5) William Clark d. (3) Ryan Bernstine6-0; 6-3
16(5) William Clark d. Luke Bennett7-5; 6-2
32(5) William Clark d. Lucas Robins6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Clark/Meikle d. (1) Bell/Bernstine9-8(5)
SF(4) Clark/Meikle d. Coad/Procaccino8-6
Q(4) Clark/Meikle d. Goodwin/Segraves9-7
16(4) Clark/Meikle d. Hernandez/Wood9-7
RCC Indoor Open L5 (400pts) 10U Orange L1&L2Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Boris Palmade d. (3) William Clark6-7; 6-4; 10-8
SF(3) William Clark d. (1) Ryan Bernstine5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Q(3) William Clark d. William Westerfield6-0; 6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QCarpenter/Williams d. Clark/Cohen8-4
16Clark/Cohen d. (2) Bennett/Palmade9-7
 Consolation:
CSClark/Cohen d. Coad/Das8-5
CQClark/Cohen d. Lee/Lu8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Robert Maciag d. William Clark6-3; 6-1
32William Clark d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 7-6(2))
 Consolation:
CQChad Nash d. William Clark7-6(4))
R2William Clark d. Ike Simon6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Maust/Wylly d. Clark/Simon9-7
16Clark/Simon d. Krishnan/Nash
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Trey Stinchcomb d. (8) William Clark6-2; 6-0
16(8) William Clark d. Shawn Berdia6-2
32(8) William Clark d. Siddharth Pande6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Nguyen d. (8) William Clark
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Kenneth Boyette d. William Clark6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Finn Garner d. William Clark6-2; 3-6; 6-3
R2William Clark d. William Karpinski
R1William Clark d. Ryan Bernstine4-6; 6-2; 6-1
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/17/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Garner/Scotty d. Clark/Kittredge8-4
16Clark/Kittredge d. Kadyrkaev/Khan8-2
 Consolation:
CSKrawietz/O'Connor d. Clark/Kittredge8-3
CQClark/Kittredge d. Billerbeck/Willenborg8-5
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Alex Ix d. William Clark7-5; 6-3
32William Clark d. (6) Mikhael Kadyrkaev6-2; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 RCC Clay Court L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Benjamin Keyser d. William Clark6-2; 6-0
16William Clark d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-2
32William Clark d. Paul Baron6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FIx/Thompson d. Clark/Kittredge
SFClark/Kittredge d. (2) Kleiman/Willenborg6-1; 7-5
QClark/Kittredge d. (4) Corsini/Simpson6-3; 6-4
16Clark/Kittredge d. Davy/Goodwin6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Richard Bell d. William Clark6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Matt Kleiman d. William Clark6-3; 7-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Mikeal Carpenter d. (1) William Clark7-5; 1-1
Q(1) William Clark d. Justin Song3-6; 6-4; 7-6(0))
16(1) William Clark d. Harry Kittredge6-0; 6-2
32(1) William Clark d. Siddarth Ravikanti6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLMatt Kleiman d. (1) William Clark
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/24/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Carpenter/Nguyen d. (3) Boyette/Clark8-6
 Consolation:
QQDas/Pak d. (3) Boyette/Clark8-3
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Bruno Serra d. William Clark6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Biren Reddy d. William Clark6-4; 6-3
R1William Clark d. Jake Krug
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bradley/Reddy d. Clark/Westerfield6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. William Clark7-5; 7-5
32William Clark d. Braeden Meikle7-6(3); 7-5
64William Clark d. Marshall Wood6-1; 6-1
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Hard Court Championship L4 (400pt) & BG10 Green L1Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
F(4) Pascal Lee d. William Clark4-6; 6-2; 10-6
SFWilliam Clark d. David Cohen6-4; 3-6; 11-9
QWilliam Clark d. Sean Billerbeck7-5; 6-2
16William Clark d. (3) Ramanaidu Kotnana6-4; 6-3
32William Clark d. Shaunak Ganju7-5; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
128(42) Alexander Kiefer d. William Clark6-2; 6-3
256William Clark d. Cole Shoults0-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Labrador d. William Clark6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
64(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Boyette/Clark4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
128Boyette/Clark d. Brady/Thieneman5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Clay Court BG14s/18's L5 (220pts)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FWilliam Clark d. Nicholas Mueller
SFWilliam Clark d. (4) Shaunak Ganju6-4; 6-2
QWilliam Clark d. (2) Aaron Moylan6-0; 6-2
16William Clark d. Jake Winters6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FKrawietz/Rivas d. Clark/Meikle8-5
SFClark/Meikle d. Hyun/Sun9-8(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
256Jacob Huppin d. William Clark6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Richards d. William Clark6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
128Huppin/Kaiser d. (17) Clark/Gupta7-5; 6-4
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. (5) William Clark5-7; 7-5; 6-2
16(5) William Clark d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-4
32(5) William Clark d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STristan Bradley d. (5) William Clark6-3; 3-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Jack Flores d. William Clark6-4; 4-6
 Consolation:
R1Johann Sajonz d. William Clark
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(12) Benjamin Keyser d. (8) William Clark6-2; 6-3
32(8) William Clark d. Frank Thompson6-3; 3-6; 6-2
64(8) William Clark d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Trinity Grear d. (8) William Clark6-4; 6-2
QQ(8) William Clark d. Muhammad Dossani6-3; 7-5
R3(8) William Clark d. Luke Garner6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1