Adam Kartzinel
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory FoundationStart Date: 6/22/2020  End Date: 6/25/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Caden Hasler d. (2) Adam Kartzinel7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Adam Kartzinel d. (8) Christian Trevey6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Adam Kartzinel d. (5) Nikola Dobrijevic7-6; 6-4
16(2) Adam Kartzinel d. (10) Kenneth Dobrev6-2; 6-4
32(2) Adam Kartzinel d. Valentin VANBEURDEN6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. (2) Owen/Redd8-2
SF(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. (3) Green/Hopkin8-3
Q(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. Greene/Jenkins8-2
16(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. Ali/Rigby8-0
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kian Vakili d. Adam Kartzinel6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSNoah Becker d. Adam Kartzinel6-4; 6-2
CQAdam Kartzinel d. Jack Wong6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R2Adam Kartzinel d. Nicholas Chen2-6; 6-1; 1-0
R1Adam Kartzinel d. Neil Chulani6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLAney/Shuler d. Cook/Kartzinel
SFLEGASPI/Vakili d. Cook/Kartzinel
QCook/Kartzinel d. Albarracin/Stearns8-3
16Cook/Kartzinel d. Lee/Spigner8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Caden Hasler d. (3) Adam Kartzinel6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Adam Kartzinel d. (5) Andy Schuiling7-6; 6-0
16(3) Adam Kartzinel d. Jacob Watkins6-0; 6-1
32(3) Adam Kartzinel d. John Lehto6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Adam Kartzinel d. (1) Michael Cherchio
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Hasler/Silverman d. (3) Kartzinel/Mendez8-2
Q(3) Kartzinel/Mendez d. (8) Green/Joly8-4
16(3) Kartzinel/Mendez d. Inghilterra/Robbins8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
128AJ Moore d. Adam Kartzinel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Green d. Adam Kartzinel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64Nguyen/Saltz d. Kartzinel/Lu4-2; 5-4(3)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Michael Cherchio d. (5) Adam Kartzinel6-2; 4-6; 6-4
16(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (13) Ethan Green4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32(5) Adam Kartzinel d. Henry Matheson6-1; 6-2
64(5) Adam Kartzinel d. John Lehto6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (12) XAVIER CALVELO6-3; 7-6
PL-F(6) Caden Hasler d. (5) Adam Kartzinel7-5; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Hasler/Jamison d. (4) Cherchio/Kartzinel8-3
Q(4) Cherchio/Kartzinel d. (5) Kruep/Schuiling8-6
16(4) Cherchio/Kartzinel d. Leach/Silverman9-8(7)
32(4) Cherchio/Kartzinel d. Baldwin/Pinto8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ethan Quinn d. Adam Kartzinel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRaghav Jangbahadur d. Adam Kartzinel6-0; 6-2
R2Adam Kartzinel d. Lawee Sherif6-4; 5-7; 10-7
R1Adam Kartzinel d. Phillip Deaton7-6(2)); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Becker/Miller d. Kartzinel/Kasday8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Dominique Rolland d. Adam Kartzinel3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Chase Kasday d. Adam Kartzinel7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(4)
R1Adam Kartzinel d. Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Rolland/Spicka d. Kartzinel/Rigby8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Keanu Rigby d. (5) Adam Kartzinel7-5; 7-6
SF(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (16) Nikita Deev6-0; 6-0
Q(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (4) Andy Schuiling6-4; 6-1
16(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (11) Tyler Dalos6-2; 6-1
32(5) Adam Kartzinel d. Ryan Taylor6-0; 6-1
64(5) Adam Kartzinel d. Simon Bliss6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Kartzinel/Rigby d. (3) Hasler/Howard8-2
SF(2) Kartzinel/Rigby d. Deev/Millet8-1
Q(2) Kartzinel/Rigby d. Green/Joly8-2
16(2) Kartzinel/Rigby d. Dalos/Redd8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1