Nandini Gupta
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (12s-14s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nandini Patel d. Nandini Gupta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nandini Gupta d. Scarlett Fagan6-4; 6-4
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/12/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Grace Rooney d. Nandini Gupta6-0; 6-1
16Nandini Gupta d. Zaria McGinty
 Consolation:
CQAnjani Vickneswaran d. Nandini Gupta6-1; 6-2
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6 and UTRStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 2 (Draw Line - 12)
16Megan Wheeling d. Nandini Gupta8-1
 Consolation:
R1Sloane Podwika d. Nandini Gupta8-3
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Journee Henderson d. Nandini Gupta6-2; 6-1
16Nandini Gupta d. (7) Karina Lee2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0
32Nandini Gupta d. Jimena Carranza6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mia Wolter d. Nandini Gupta1-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLGupta/Wolter d. Gravel/Motiwala8-3
SF(1) Henderson/Zawaneh d. Gupta/Wolter8-3
QGupta/Wolter d. Walker/Walker8-3
USTA Phoenix 10U Holiday Series: HalloweenStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 10 Singles- Green Ball (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nandini Gupta d. Leighton Champagne6-0
R1Michelle Bullock d. Nandini Gupta6-2
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ciana Chavez d. Nandini Gupta7-5; 1-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFScarlett Fagan d. Nandini Gupta7-6(5); 6-1
CSNandini Gupta d. Reema Basha6-2; 6-1
CQNandini Gupta d. Maria Jose Cajiga6-1; 6-0
QQNandini Gupta d. Chayse Clingan6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Gupta/Zhang d. Cajiga/Kaufman9-7
SFBasha/Motiwala d. (2) Gupta/Zhang8-4
USTA-Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #8 L6Start Date: 9/15/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FNandini Gupta d. Scarlett Fagan7-5
SFNandini Gupta d. Coco Daniel6-1
QNandini Gupta d. Reema Basha6-1
Queen Creek Level 6 presented by SolincoStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kaley Gravel d. (2) Nandini Gupta6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Nandini Gupta d. Maria Jose Cajiga6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGravel/Gupta d. Bullock/Shaw8-3
2019 Flagstaff Open and Jr L6Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFScarlett Fagan d. (2) Nandini Gupta6-2; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Nandini Gupta d. Iliana Muscarella6-1; 6-4
CS(2) Nandini Gupta d. Reema Basha6-0; 6-2
The Grand Canyon State Summer Games UTRStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Nandini Gupta d. Corinne Ladha6-0; 6-2
R1Nandini Gupta d. Sowjanya Ravi6-0; 6-1
USTA-Phx Jr Intermediate UTR Super Set #5 L6Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAshley Shaw d. Nandini Gupta6-3
QNandini Gupta d. Melina McKenzie6-1
F-NENandini Gupta d. Melody Erickson6-4
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Alanna Ingalsbe d. Nandini Gupta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQReema Basha d. Nandini Gupta7-5; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QIngalsbe/Ingram d. Gupta/Motiwala8-1
USTA Phoenix Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #4 L6Start Date: 5/5/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nandini Gupta d. Melody Erickson6-0
R2Julia Zhang d. Nandini Gupta6-0
USTA 10 & Under Slam Series: USA ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball - Group 1 (Draw Line - 7)
QSol Walker d. Nandini Gupta6-4
S-WAutumn Grady d. Nandini Gupta7-5
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Nandini Gupta d. Scarlett Fagan6-3; 1-6; 10-7
SF(2) Mia Wolter d. (4) Nandini Gupta6-4; 6-0
Q(4) Nandini Gupta d. Sol Walker6-3; 6-1
16(4) Nandini Gupta d. Maria Jose Cajiga6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLFagan/Gupta d. Daniel/Motiwala9-7
SF(2) Gravel/Tran d. Fagan/Gupta8-2
QFagan/Gupta d. Walker/Walker8-5
March Madness Junior Open at Mesa Tennis Center - L6 & UTRStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 12 Green Dot Singles - Draw A - (Based on UTR & SWSL) (Draw Line - 14)
16Julia Zhang d. Nandini Gupta6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMaria Jose Cajiga d. Nandini Gupta8-4
Girls' 12 Green Dot Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QDaniel/Jourdon d. Cajiga/Gupta7-6(5)
USTA 10& Under Slam Series: All England ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/23/2019
Girls' 10 Singles- Green (Draw Line - 3)
SFJulia Zhang d. Nandini Gupta6-1
QNandini Gupta d. Sol Walker6-2
F-NENandini Gupta d. Lillian Reinecke6-3
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/17/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMia Wolter d. Nandini Gupta6-3
SFNandini Gupta d. Sofia Haro6-3
QNandini Gupta d. Maria Jose Cajiga6-2
USTA Phx Jr Intermediate UTR Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 3)
FScarlett Fagan d. Nandini Gupta6-2
SFNandini Gupta d. Riddhi Motiwala6-3
QNandini Gupta d. Braelynn Monroy6-1
USTA Phx Jr Intermediate UTR Super Set #1 L6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 1)
FNandini Gupta d. Maria Jose Cajiga6-3
SFNandini Gupta d. Alisa Barney6-0
USTA 10 & Under Slam Series: French ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/9/2019
Girls' 10 Singles- Green Ball (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nandini Gupta d. Lillian Reinecke6-1
R2Sol Walker d. Nandini Gupta6-4
USTA 10 & Under Slam Series: Aussie ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/19/2019
Girls' 10 Singles- Green Ball (Draw Line - 3)
SFKaley Gravel d. Nandini Gupta6-1
QNandini Gupta d. Lillian Reinecke6-2
F-NEAlejandra Walker d. Nandini Gupta6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1