Rian Ta
$3500 2019 51st Mountain View OpenStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Soltoianu/Uzhylovskyi d. Sood/Ta6-3; 6-0
32Sood/Ta d. Abate/Kent6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Shervin Dehmoubed d. Rian Ta6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kailas Kahler d. Rian Ta7-6(6); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLMichulka/Zisette d. (1) Ali/Ta
SF(4) Robb-Wilcox/Wong d. (1) Ali/Ta6-4
Q(1) Ali/Ta d. Dehmoubed/Ninteman
$2500 Los Gatos Men's OpenStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 140)
64(9) Jonah Tran d. Rian Ta6-4; 7-5
128Rian Ta d. Joshua Duong6-3; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Liberty-Point/Teel d. Ta/Tran
32Ta/Tran d. Bal/Maza
$2,500 Rio del Oro Open/Senior/NTRPStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Gustavo Campos d. Rian Ta
USTA American Closed Wild Card Tournament #1 - Irvine, CA (Men & Women)Start Date: 2/26/2019  End Date: 3/2/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Andrew Cahn d. Rian Ta6-2; 6-2
16Rian Ta d. Jett Middleton6-3; 6-4
32Rian Ta d. Bryan Kulikov
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFLovett/Thayne d. (2) Sood/Ta8-7
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and OpenStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Jose Antonio Chopitea d. (5) Rian Ta
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Rian Ta7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(3) Anders Gibbons d. Rian Ta6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Li/Ta8-6
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and OpenStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 62)
Q(5) Mohamed Irfan Lakdawala d. Rian Ta1-0
16Rian Ta d. Josh Belandres6-1; 6-1
32Rian Ta d. (2) Ryan Ali6-3; 6-1
64Rian Ta d. Michael Vizcarra6-1; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
128Jarreau Campbell d. Rian Ta6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(17) Henry Ruger d. Rian Ta6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Lovett/Thayne d. (14) Ta/Williams6-2; 6-2
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLSean Barstow d. (3) Rian Ta
SFJordan Chiu d. (3) Rian Ta7-6(2); 6-2
Q(3) Rian Ta d. Arjun Sahasrabuddhe8-6
16(3) Rian Ta d. Ezekiel Brooke
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Papacica/Pesic d. (2) Murugesh/Ta8-1
SF(2) Murugesh/Ta d. Alber/Chaudhary
iTennis Andulka Park Open Championships ($8000 Prize Money!!!)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(7) Julio Luis Pulido Sanchez-Mora d. Rian Ta6-3; 6-3
128Rian Ta d. Alemario Esos Samardzic6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Ventre/severo castro d. (4) Nanda/Ta
Q(4) Nanda/Ta d. Gordy/Morris6-4; 7-6(3)
16(4) Nanda/Ta d. Simental/Vemuri6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Stevie Gould d. Rian Ta6-3; 6-2
32Rian Ta d. Luke Hamano6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Johnny Zisette d. Rian Ta6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Quiles/Ta d. (2) Ali/Gould7-5
SF(3) Ilagan/Jackson d. (1) Quiles/Ta6-1
Q(1) Quiles/Ta d. Chang/Yamamoto6-4
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Fung/Pesic d. (1) Ali/Ta8-4
16(1) Ali/Ta d. Dikhit/Figueira9-8(5)
S-NE(4) Bhatia/Duran d. (1) Ali/Ta
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32William Coupe d. (5) Rian Ta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2John Kim d. (5) Rian Ta6-1; 2-1
R1(5) Rian Ta d. Joseph Teh1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMartin/Teh d. (3) Fung/Ta8-6
16(3) Fung/Ta d. Dikhit/Pallegar8-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 189)
256Bryce Keim d. Rian Ta3-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Wesley Barnett d. Rian Ta6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64(20) Abbrat/Pulliam d. Bell/Ta6-2; 6-4
128Bell/Ta d. Grande/Krulig6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Anuj Watane d. Rian Ta6-4; 6-2
256Rian Ta d. Christian Holmes6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Michael Sanford d. Rian Ta3-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
32Heaven/Papacica d. (17) Ali/Ta6-3; 6-4
64(17) Ali/Ta d. Flotta/Wang7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Sachin Das d. Rian Ta6-4; 6-1
64Rian Ta d. John Knight6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Mueller d. Rian Ta7-6; 6-3
R2Rian Ta d. Henry Pinyan6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Papacica/Ta d. Nash/Ross7-6(4)
SF(5) Allen/Simon d. (3) Papacica/Ta6-2
Q(3) Papacica/Ta d. (5) Halpin/Winegar7-6(3)
16(3) Papacica/Ta d. Smith/Vuille-Kowing6-1
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Racquet ClubStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Dean Stratakos d. (9) Rian Ta6-0; 6-3
32(9) Rian Ta d. MANROOP SAINI6-3; 6-2
64(9) Rian Ta d. Sidharth Jangbahadur6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Jack Bulger d. (9) Rian Ta2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Bell/Chaudhary d. (2) Ali/Ta8-5
16(2) Ali/Ta d. Pallegar/castro8-1
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Scott Bout d. (4) Rian Ta6-1; 6-4
32(4) Rian Ta d. Sidharth Jangbahadur6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Dean Stratakos d. (4) Rian Ta6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHashimoto/Kim d. (1) Pesic/Ta8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1