Shashwath Keta
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Tristan Wright d. Shashwath Keta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Chris Gayle d. Shashwath Keta7-6(4); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles B (Draw Line - 14)
16Henke/Lanoux d. Keta/potter8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 170)
128Clark Sweeney d. Shashwath Keta6-2
256Shashwath Keta d. EMILIO NAGEL6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Hadi Noureddine d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Lothringer/Stewart d. Keta/Mutala8-4
128Keta/Mutala d. Garcia-Agreda/Zhu8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Ashwin Chandrasekar d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Reid Rainwater d. Shashwath Keta7-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Liew/Yaffa d. Keta/Montoya8-0
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 B Blue (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kiblinger/Saalfield d. Alden/Keta3-6; 6-2; 6-3
16Alden/Keta d. Hightower/Roussel6-2; 6-4
S-N(3) Bennett/Peterson d. Alden/Keta6-3; 4-6; 6-2
F-NWBose/Sehgal d. Alden/Keta2-6; 6-4; 6-3
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Rafter (Draw Line - 4)
16PATRICK NGUYEN d. Shashwath Keta4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
CSRamiro Garcia-Agreda d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - B Mike (Draw Line - 10)
16Simpson/Watson d. Alden/Keta6-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 18)
32Matthew Quiram d. Shashwath Keta
 Consolation:
R1Jonathan Montague d. Shashwath Keta
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 16)
QFerri/Lee d. (2) Keta/Mutala
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jackson Stursma d. (3) Shashwath Keta4-1; 0-4; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Shashwath Keta d. Charlie Kuchler0-4; 4-2; 1-0(10-5)
16(3) Shashwath Keta d. Neil Kondapalli2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
F-NENicolas Montoya d. (3) Shashwath Keta4-5; 4-1; 1-0(7)
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Zakaryah German d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-2
QShashwath Keta d. (4) Austin Xu6-2; 7-6(2)
16Shashwath Keta d. (5) Zachary Fowler6-4; 6-2
32Shashwath Keta d. Jan Pempera4-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(1) Richard Zhu d. Shashwath Keta7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 5)
FSam/Smeltzer d. (3) Keta/Mutala8-4
SF(3) Keta/Mutala d. Watson/Xia8-6
Q(3) Keta/Mutala d. Bondin/Pinkstaff8-3
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 8)
16Denver Holden d. Shashwath Keta6-1; 6-3
32Shashwath Keta d. Zachary Quattro6-2; 6-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
16Stursma/Varanasi d. Alden/Keta8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Nicolas Arts d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Anirudh Margam d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-1
R2Shashwath Keta d. Benjamin Dubois
R1Shashwath Keta d. Huey Huang6-2; 6-1
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Shashwath Keta6-1; 6-1
16Shashwath Keta d. Zachary Miller6-2; 6-4
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Green (Draw Line - 2)
QDevan sabapathy d. Shashwath Keta6-4; 7-6
16Shashwath Keta d. (1) Zakaryah German
F-NShashwath Keta d. Oleg Radchenko6-1; 7-6
S-NShashwath Keta d. Natan Bondin6-4; 6-1
Howdy Honda/Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chiraag Kambalimath d. (3) Shashwath Keta4-0; 4-2
Q(3) Shashwath Keta d. Thane Johannsen4-2; 4-2
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Zakaryah German d. Shashwath Keta5-4(1); 4-0
16Shashwath Keta d. Max Schechter4-0; 4-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-B-Zverev (Draw Line - 30)
32Andrew Bovermann d. Shashwath Keta6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Eaton d. Shashwath Keta6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles-B-Peers (Draw Line - 12)
16Badithela/YECHURI d. (4) Alden/Keta8-6
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Noah Sam d. Shashwath Keta6-4; 4-6; 10-3
16Shashwath Keta d. Natan Bondin
 Consolation:
PL-SAndrew Sall d. Shashwath Keta6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles B (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Au Yeung/Sanchez d. Keta/Xia9-8(0
16Keta/Xia d. Bose/Sehgal9-7
ATA College Prep Summer Open (Jr)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alec Alden d. Shashwath Keta6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQWilliam Wang d. Shashwath Keta6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1