Rachel Caplan
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QJosephine Kimball d. (2) Rachel Caplan
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
256(33) Jordana Ossa d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gabriela Moss d. Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-6(5)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
128Porges/Schoppe d. Caplan/Lai6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Emilee Astle d. Rachel Caplan6-4; 6-1
32Rachel Caplan d. Abigail Thurmer7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Veronika Bruetting d. Rachel Caplan6-4; 7-6(5)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chalker/Humbert d. Caplan/Kimball8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Kiana Graham d. Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Winslow Huth d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-1
*L1 WOTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDiana Zuba d. (1) Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-5
Q(1) Rachel Caplan d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-3
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. (8) Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-2
Q(8) Rachel Caplan d. (2) Jessie Law3-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(8) Rachel Caplan d. ally friedman6-3; 3-6; 10-5
32(8) Rachel Caplan d. Valaine Clarke6-4; 6-1
L1A Memorial Championships at RossStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFVitalina Golod d. (1) Rachel Caplan6-3; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Bader/Eitkis d. Caplan/Williams
 Consolation:
R2Nask/Reddy d. Caplan/Williams
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Caitlyn Ferrante d. Rachel Caplan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexa Goetz d. Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Tristanne Dechoux d. Rachel Caplan4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Krueger/McKenzie d. Caplan/Pearson8-2
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (5) Rachel Caplan6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(5) Rachel Caplan d. Sofia Allinson6-4; 7-5
32(5) Rachel Caplan d. Olga Lew-Kiedrowska6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ferrante/Wang d. Caplan/Karman6-2; 6-2
32Caplan/Karman d. Bader/Eitkis7-6(7-2); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ashton/Thomas d. Caplan/Karman8-4
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Mia Kintiroglou d. Rachel Caplan6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Lucy Carpenter d. Rachel Caplan7-5; 6-1
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRose Hayes d. (3) Rachel Caplan6-3; 6-2
16(3) Rachel Caplan d. Rebecca Fisch6-3; 7-5
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 46)
64Amrita Lakshmi Shanmugam d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64Dagmar Zdrubecka d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Gonzalez/Ossa d. Caplan/Cooper6-1; 6-0
32Caplan/Cooper d. DIOMANDE/MacNeille6-4; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64anastasiia balyk d. (15) Rachel Caplan6-1; 4-6; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Briggs/Maheshwari d. Caplan/balyk6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Agar/Goetz d. Caplan/Cooper7-5; 2-6
 Consolation:
CQCarton/Smetannikov d. Caplan/Cooper8-6
R2Caplan/Cooper d. Brodsky/Kava
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Rose Pastoret d. (3) Rachel Caplan6-3; 1-6; 10-4
32(3) Rachel Caplan d. Nina Mitrofanova3-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2Alexandra Coleman d. (3) Rachel Caplan7-6(2)); 1-6; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gallo/Semenovski d. Caplan/Fisch8-6
16Caplan/Fisch d. Klamecki/Mogili8-4
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Alexa Goetz d. Rachel Caplan1-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nina McAllan d. Rachel Caplan
L1 Alley Pond TC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFNatalie Eordekian d. (3) Rachel Caplan7-5; 7-6
Q(3) Rachel Caplan d. Gabriela Sciarrotta6-1; 6-2
16(3) Rachel Caplan d. Celina Liu6-0; 6-1
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Jesse Hollins d. Rachel Caplan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1