Nicholas Patrick
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FBenjamin Willwerth d. (2) Nicholas Patrick6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (3) Calvin Baierl6-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Jeremiah Braswell6-1; 6-0
16(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Benjamin Saltman6-1; 6-0
32(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ubri/Willwerth d. (1) Kulendran/Patrick6-3
SF(1) Kulendran/Patrick d. (3) Hernandez/Sharygin7-5
Q(1) Kulendran/Patrick d. Parichkov/Rangelov
USTA IA BG 12-18s // QCTC Junior Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nicholas Patrick d. Jake Dolphin7-5; 2-6; 10-8
R2Nicholas Patrick d. jordan roozeboom
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Charlie Vandermillen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patrick/SEPURI d. Gupta/Kodavatiganti8-0
SF(1) Patrick/SEPURI d. Bhagwat/Jayaram8-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) A Filer d. (17) Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
64(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Lachlan Buckingham6-1; 6-1
128(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Hunter Liao6-1; 6-3
F-NE(6) Braeden Gelletich d. (17) Nicholas Patrick6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
S-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 7-5
Q-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. (17) Gray Kelley
1-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Tristan Dussault6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Severance/Smit d. (6) Patrick/Salmain3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
64(6) Patrick/Salmain d. Rigsby/Weber6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(14) Prathinav Chunduru d. (17) Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
64(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Lucas Bikkesbakker6-1; 6-0
128(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Jonah Chernett6-0; 6-2
S-NE(10) Yubel Ubri d. (17) Nicholas Patrick7-5; 7-5
Q-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. (17) Ian Mayew6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
1-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. Rama Subodh Pottipati6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (9) Jung/Patrick6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32(9) Jung/Patrick d. Albisu/Morris6-2; 6-3
64(9) Jung/Patrick d. Parker/Yarnell6-1; 6-1
USTA IA BG 12-18s Quad States Jr Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FNicholas Patrick d. (2) Jake Dolphin6-4; 6-4
SFNicholas Patrick d. Aaron Ingram6-3; 6-0
QNicholas Patrick d. Adam Hyder6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. (1) Dolphin/Wiemers9-8(8)
SFParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. (2) Ingram/Lassen8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Nolan Balthazor d. (2) Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
32(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Charlie Coleman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Andrew Vincler6-2; 6-4
CS(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-4
CQ(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Shaan Patel6-0; 6-0
R2(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Barrett/McCollum d. Patrick/Secord8-4
16Patrick/Secord d. O'Brien/Vincler8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Seth Smigel6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Nicholas Patrick d. (3) Navneet Raghuram6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Shaan Patel6-1; 6-2
16(1) Nicholas Patrick d. VISHAL POTHARAJU6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Paravasthuramesh/Patrick d. Regnier/Varley8-3
SF(1) Paravasthuramesh/Patrick d. POTHARAJU/SEPURI8-1
Q(1) Paravasthuramesh/Patrick d. Fellrath/Kanchanakomtorn8-3
USTA IA BG 12-18s // Bettendorf Jr Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/10/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Justin Sehlin d. Nicholas Patrick6-0; 7-5
SFNicholas Patrick d. (2) Cameron Luhring7-5
QNicholas Patrick d. Kyle Lassen6-2; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Declan Galligan d. Nicholas Patrick6-2; 2-6; 6-4
32Nicholas Patrick d. Kirby Le6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQEdward Yue d. Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
R2Nicholas Patrick d. Jackson Miller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Galligan/Radke d. Patrick/Thornberry8-3
16Patrick/Thornberry d. Chan/Wiedeman9-7
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Nicholas Patrick d. (4) Edward Yue4-6; 7-6; 1-0
SF(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Ayush Negi6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Shaan Patel6-0; 6-1
16(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Navneet Raghuram1-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFRegnier/Varley d. (2) Patrick/Smigel8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Nicholas Patrick6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNicholas Patrick d. John Varley6-2; 6-1
CSNicholas Patrick d. (5) Zachary Cohen6-3; 7-5
CQNicholas Patrick d. Aidan Bart6-3; 6-2
R2Nicholas Patrick d. Jack Secord6-2; 6-1
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Christopher Ackerman6-2; 2-6; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Ena/Idnani d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-1
SF(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-5
Q(2) Filer/Patrick d. Balthazor/Sharygin
16(2) Filer/Patrick d. Arora/Shaya8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(15) Roman Sancilio d. Nicholas Patrick6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(10) Prathinav Chunduru d. Nicholas Patrick6-1; 3-6; 1-0(60
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Nicholas Snyder6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Vu/Yang d. (5) Cohen/Patrick6-0; 6-2
16(5) Cohen/Patrick d. Gelletich/Salmain7-5; 6-4
32(5) Cohen/Patrick d. Hernandez/Srivatsa6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Darren Huang d. Nicholas Patrick7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRonit Karki d. Nicholas Patrick6-3; 6-3
R2Nicholas Patrick d. Trip Wight6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Pierce Shaya3-6; 6-0; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. (4) Jung/Patrick8-4
16(4) Jung/Patrick d. Clark/Liao8-2
USTA IA BG 12-18s // Thrive Tennis Academy @ Quad City Tennis Club Futures Qualifier #1 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Patrick d. (2) Quinn Monson6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Nicholas Patrick d. (4) Sam Brown6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Samir Singh6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Janus golczewski6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. (2) Adams/Im8-4
SFParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. (1) Horstmann/Lassen8-2
QParavasthuramesh/Patrick d. Alsheikha/Pangan8-2
USTA MV B12 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Patrick d. (3) Navneet Raghuram6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Austin Potter6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Nicholas Patrick d. (5) John Varley6-3; 6-2
16(1) Nicholas Patrick d. Sejong Kim6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FParavasthuramesh/Regnier d. (1) Patrick/Smigel8-4
SF(1) Patrick/Smigel d. Bell/Greaves8-4
Q(1) Patrick/Smigel d. Patel/Raghuram8-3
USTA IA QCTC NET BG 12-18s // Quad City Tennis Club - December - 400063018Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/29/2018
Co-Ed Singles: UTR 6.0 - 9.0 (Draw Line - 0)
R5Nicholas Patrick d. Gavin Pangan4-0; 4-0
R3Nicholas Patrick d. Dylan Wiemers4-1; 4-0
R2Jake Dolphin d. Nicholas Patrick4-2; 3-4; 1-0(5)
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Avery Jennings4-3; 4-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FNicholas Patrick d. (4) Seth Smigel6-0; 6-2
SFNicholas Patrick d. (2) SangHyuk Im4-6; 6-2; 10-4
QNicholas Patrick d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell4-6; 6-2; 10-3
16Nicholas Patrick d. Param Sampat6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Gaskell/Kuennen d. (2) Patrick/Smigel9-7
SF(2) Patrick/Smigel d. Im/Paravasthuramesh8-6
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(16) Prathinav Chunduru d. Nicholas Patrick6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Nicholas Patrick6-1; 6-2
R3Nicholas Patrick d. Benjamin Sparks6-4; 6-2
R2Nicholas Patrick d. Charles Frey6-4; 6-4
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Caleb Zimmerman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Razeghi/Woestendick d. Cohen/Patrick6-2
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (1) Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (4) Topher Thornberry6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Seth Smigel6-0; 6-0
16(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Caleb Kim6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FKim/Patrick d. Kim/Raghuram8-3
SFKim/Patrick d. (2) Prather/Thornberry8-5
QKim/Patrick d. Bhadriraju/Rutledge8-1
USTA MV B12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Nicholas Patrick6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Caleb Kim6-0; 6-0
16(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-0; 6-3
32(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Charles Gentile6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nicholas Patrick d. (4) Lawson Prather6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. (2) Gaskell/Taylor8-1
SF(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. (4) Regnier/Smigel8-1
Q(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. Kim/Prather8-1
16(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. Bhadriraju/Rutledge8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1