Nicholas Steiglehner
Level 1 - USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/11/2021  End Date: 7/18/2021
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
16(33) Luke Casper d. (17) Nicholas Steiglehner6-1; 6-7; 6-4
32(17) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (4) Sebastian Gorzny6-4; 6-4
64(17) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (33) Chad Miller6-0; 6-0
128(17) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(33) Teddy Truwit d. (17) Nicholas Steiglehner4-2; 1-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(7) Brown/Sec d. (17) Saye/Steiglehner5-3; 2-4; 1-0(9)
16(17) Saye/Steiglehner d. (17) Kapasi/Patil5-4(6); 3-5; 1-0(6)
32(17) Saye/Steiglehner d. (9) Robinson/Ross5-3; 5-4(5)
64(17) Saye/Steiglehner d. Collomb/Fazli4-1; 4-0
128(17) Saye/Steiglehner d. Baracao/Joshi6-3; 6-1
Level 1 Spring Individual Championships (14s -18s)Start Date: 3/6/2021  End Date: 3/9/2021
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Waleed Qadir d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Joshua Portnoy d. Nicholas Steiglehner2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
3QNicholas Steiglehner d. John Kim2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R2Nicholas Steiglehner d. Nedim Suko4-1
R1Nicholas Steiglehner d. Ethan Schiffman
L5 Winter Sectional Closed at USTA NTC BG18 (24 draw)Start Date: 12/29/2020  End Date: 12/31/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (2) Christopher Qi6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (6) Sacha Maes6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Edward Liao6-3; 6-3
16(1) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Nelson Spiegel6-0; 6-2
L5 JMTA Christmas Classic 2020 B12-18, G12-16, DRAWS 24Start Date: 12/21/2020  End Date: 12/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Aliaksei Bogdanets d. (1) Nicholas Steiglehner
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/4/2020  End Date: 12/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Megargee/Williams d. Butera/Steiglehner6-1; 5-7; 1-0(9)
32Butera/Steiglehner d. Arts/Cardenas1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32(15) Jonah Braswell d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-0; 6-2
64Nicholas Steiglehner d. Garen Spicka6-4; 3-1
L4 New Eastern Closed Sectional October @ Alley Pond (32 draw) (Boys 18)Start Date: 10/30/2020  End Date: 11/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Nicolas Kotzen d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-3; 6-2
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. Luka Markovic7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Michael Safir d. Nicholas Steiglehner
L3 Empire Cup Doubles NY Indoor Tennis Championships Boys 16 (16 draw) October , 2020Start Date: 10/16/2020  End Date: 10/18/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Marino/Steiglehner d. Bojkovic/Safir6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (2) Marino/Steiglehner6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Marino/Steiglehner d. Ohm/Roddy6-4; 6-1
16(2) Marino/Steiglehner d. Alapati/Lawliss6-1; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond Tennis Center Boys 18 (48 draw)Start Date: 10/9/2020  End Date: 10/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Steiglehner7-5; 6-3
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. (16) Bradley Bennett7-5; 4-6; 10-3
64Nicholas Steiglehner d. Vasista Linga6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNicholas Steiglehner d. (16) Bradley Bennett8-5
CSNicholas Steiglehner d. (15) John-Tomas Bilski8-2
CQNicholas Steiglehner d. SIDDHARTH BYREDDY
R3Nicholas Steiglehner d. (13) Hugh Hentschel8-4
$4000 UTR Men's Open at UticaWonStart Date: 9/25/2020  End Date: 9/27/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Colin Sinclair d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-2; 6-3
QNicholas Steiglehner d. Alexander Karman6-3; 6-3
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. (8) Daniel Cohen7-6(7); 1-6; 1-0(10)
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. Milo Johnson3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Dragos Ignat d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-3; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Ignat/Karman d. Markovic/Steiglehner8-4
16Markovic/Steiglehner d. Grantcharov/Vlassis8-4
USTA Eastern Collegiate Series @ Cary Leeds - Men'sStart Date: 9/18/2020  End Date: 9/20/2020
Men's Open Singles D (Draw Line - 0)
R3(4) Nicholas Steiglehner d. John-Tomas Bilski6-1; 7-6(6)
R2(4) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Oliver Davey6-3; 7-6(4)
R1(4) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Matthew Cashin6-3; 6-1
Men's Open Singles Playoffs (Draw Line - 3)
FNicholas Steiglehner d. Luka Butera3-0
SFNicholas Steiglehner d. Peter Hatton6-1; 6-2
$ New Brunswick Open (TOP 500 National Ranking)Start Date: 9/3/2020  End Date: 9/7/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Jordan Benjamin d. (2) Nicholas Steiglehner6-3; 7-6(7)
SF(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (6) Lazar Dokov6-7(5); 6-1; 10-6
Q(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (7) David Krasner6-1; 6-3
16(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (9) Christian Perez6-0; 6-0
32(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Andrew Whyte6-1; 6-0
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500)Start Date: 8/31/2020  End Date: 9/2/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Samir Banerjee d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-3; 6-2
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-1
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. Brian Maher6-0; 6-2
L4 Super Six (August) @ Mountainside (Boys 18)Start Date: 8/27/2020  End Date: 8/30/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Sebastian Sec d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rohan Singh d. Nicholas Steiglehner
R1Nicholas Steiglehner d. Coby Feldman8-2
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20Start Date: 8/20/2020  End Date: 8/23/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLian/Walentowicz d. (4) Cohen/Steiglehner6-3; 6-0
16(4) Cohen/Steiglehner d. Anderson/Zabelo5-7; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
CSBeaudoin/Lee d. (4) Cohen/Steiglehner8-3
CQ(4) Cohen/Steiglehner d. (3) Bennett/Epstein8-5
USTA Eastern Collegiate Series @ Cary Leeds - Men's & Women'sStart Date: 8/14/2020  End Date: 8/16/2020
Men's Open Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nicholas Steiglehner d. Jack Wong6-2; 7-5
R2Liam Krall d. Nicholas Steiglehner4-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1(2) Rian Pandole d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1