Aiden Benoualid
Red Rock Summer Junior District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 6/25/2020  End Date: 6/28/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAndrew True d. (2) Aiden Benoualid3-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSWynn Shioi d. (2) Aiden Benoualid3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory FoundationStart Date: 6/22/2020  End Date: 6/25/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Michael Cherchio d. Aiden Benoualid6-0; 6-0
32Aiden Benoualid d. Josh Godfrey6-1; 6-4
The Rising Stars Shoot Out-District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Andre Millet d. (2) Aiden Benoualid6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Aiden Benoualid d. Clay Iverson6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Aiden Benoualid d. Arsenio Angus6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Charlie Buxton d. Aiden Benoualid6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(10) Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Aiden Benoualid6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Dalos/Howard d. (7) Benoualid/Goodson8-3
16(7) Benoualid/Goodson d. Jackson/Suresh9-7
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/2/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFRoberto Hernandez d. (2) Aiden Benoualid6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAlexander Oxenuk d. (2) Aiden Benoualid8-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Juncu/Kasday d. Benoualid/Hernandez8-6
R1Battistone/Tam d. Benoualid/Hernandez8-0
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FGaren Spicka d. Aiden Benoualid6-2; 6-1
SFAiden Benoualid d. Stewart Goodson3-6; 7-6; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Grigoryan/Spicka d. (2) Benoualid/Goodson8-5
SF(2) Benoualid/Goodson d. Sugai/Vansomphone8-2
Gaudin Porsche of Las Vegas Singles Tournament (Red Rock)Start Date: 11/21/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Richard Jackson d. Aiden Benoualid6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAiden Benoualid d. Andrew Manson6-4
CSAiden Benoualid d. Andre Childs6-2; 2-6; 10-2
CQAiden Benoualid d. Cruz Colmenares
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Armani Rigby d. Aiden Benoualid6-3; 6-2
64Aiden Benoualid d. Ryan Pool6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jack Scherer d. Aiden Benoualid6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Owen/Spicka d. Benoualid/Goodson8-4
16Benoualid/Goodson d. Jackson/McBeth9-7
32Benoualid/Goodson d. (6) Dalos/Hopkin8-6
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Levon Grigoryan d. Aiden Benoualid6-2; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(1) Tyler Parlade d. Aiden Benoualid7-5; 5-7; 10-8
CSAiden Benoualid d. Stewart Goodson6-4; 6-3
R1Aiden Benoualid d. Stefan Sretenovic6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBenoualid/Goodson d. (1) Deev/Mendez8-3
SFBenoualid/Goodson d. (1) Dobrev/Dobrev8-5
QBenoualid/Goodson d. Boublik/Sinclair8-2
Dragonridge Junior Fall Classic (L6)Start Date: 10/24/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aiden Benoualid d. Sebastian Frace6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Aiden Benoualid d. Joshua Khin6-2; 6-1
Lorenzi Fall District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 9/4/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Tyler Parlade d. Aiden Benoualid6-4; 7-6(3)
R2Aiden Benoualid d. Andrew True
R1Aiden Benoualid d. Zachary Sodorff6-1; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(16) Nikita Deev d. Aiden Benoualid6-1; 6-4
64Aiden Benoualid d. Brayden Blodgett6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) Keon Howard d. Aiden Benoualid6-4; 6-0
3QAiden Benoualid d. Denim Richardson6-3; 6-1
R2Aiden Benoualid d. Wayne Aggen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hopkin/McCoy d. Benoualid/Chundu9-8
32Benoualid/Chundu d. Hinkle/Lehto
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(14) Lalith Suresh d. Aiden Benoualid6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Stewart Goodson d. Aiden Benoualid7-6(4); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Galyardt/Kostadinov d. Benoualid/FRAZIER8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1