Robert Acosta
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/15/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 101)
128Nikita Deev d. Robert Acosta4-2; 4-0
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 118)
128Lucas Kleinert d. Robert Acosta6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Jacob Sutton d. Robert Acosta6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Adrian Pawlowski d. Robert Acosta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ninad Raut d. Robert Acosta6-1; 6-1
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Shane Monroe d. Robert Acosta6-0; 6-0
128Robert Acosta d. Sumner Chase III6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Chase Healey d. Robert Acosta6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Tasmay Shah d. Robert Acosta7-5; 6-3
R1Robert Acosta d. Daniel Schaffer6-3; 6-1
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Alexandre Mitterrand d. (2) Robert Acosta4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Friedland/Hadesman d. Acosta/Munoz3-0
 Consolation:
CSAyala/Martinez d. Acosta/Munoz2-1
R1Acosta/Munoz d. Forero/McKinnon3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Christopher Zuk d. Robert Acosta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Escobar d. Robert Acosta
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. Acosta/Evelyn6-4; 6-2
16Acosta/Evelyn d. (6) Dorosheff/Escalona6-3; 7-6; 1-0
32Acosta/Evelyn d. Bennett/Diaz6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SRosales/Williams d. Acosta/Evelyn6-4; 7-5
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QRaphael Howard-Yam d. (2) Robert Acosta6-3; 1-6; 10-3
16(2) Robert Acosta d. Aiden Goldenberg6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(13) Connor McLeod d. Robert Acosta6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Carter McKinnon d. Robert Acosta4-0; 4-0
R1Robert Acosta d. Francesco Di Mise
City of Pembroke Pines Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Gavin Browne Jr. d. (2) Robert Acosta6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Robert Acosta d. ARIEL BOUSKILA6-1; 6-3
16(2) Robert Acosta d. Maxx William6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1