USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 26)
64(12) William Grant d. Karl Lee6-4; 2-6; 7-6(6)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 4/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 30)
32(12) Spencer Gray d. Karl Lee7-5; 3-6; 6-2
64Karl Lee d. Nedim Suko6-1; 6-4
Newport Beach ITFStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/25/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(5) Redelijk/Sun d. Hashimoto/Lee7-5; 6-3
16Hashimoto/Lee d. Ostajewski/roddick6-3; 6-4
32Hashimoto/Lee d. (4) Dobai/McLeod6-1; 7-6
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Anuj Watane d. Karl Lee7-5; 5-7; 6-3
64Karl Lee d. Raul Dobai6-2; 6-2
$2,500 Rio del Oro Open/Senior/NTRPStart Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Luvdeep Bal d. (9) Karl Lee3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gould/Nakayama d. Lee/Lin
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(11) Aditya Gupta d. (17) Karl Lee7-5; 6-4
64(17) Karl Lee d. Gavin Young6-2; 6-3
128(17) Karl Lee d. Jake Krug6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Benjamin Koch d. (17) Karl Lee6-4; 7-6(4)
4Q(17) Karl Lee d. Jack Anthrop7-5; 6-4
R3(17) Karl Lee d. Henry Ruger6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Ramireddy/Zavala d. Lee/Robinson4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Courtside Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ali/Ta d. Hashimoto/Lee8-5
F-WHashimoto/Lee d. Collins/Schubert8-0
S-WHashimoto/Lee d. Elias/Gujarathi8-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Avi Shugar d. (4) Karl Lee6-4; 7-6(5)
Q-WDaniel Papacica d. (4) Karl Lee7-6(4); 6-1
S-Scash hanzlik d. (4) Karl Lee
F-SEBaoLuo Zheng d. (4) Karl Lee
The Claremont Club USTA Pro Classic -Claremont, CAStart Date: 9/11/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 122)
128Jansen Comadena d. Karl Lee6-4; 7-5
2017 Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Baturyn/Dehart d. (4) Lee/Tran
SFLim/Papacica d. (4) Lee/Tran8-5
Q(4) Lee/Tran d. Ali/Carroll8-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
128Callaway Clark d. (58) Karl Lee6-7(2); 7-6(3); 6-1
256(58) Karl Lee d. Quinn McLeod6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Branicki d. (58) Karl Lee6-3; 6-3
R2(58) Karl Lee d. Mustafa Ansari6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Lim/McDaniel d. Lee/Tran7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(5)
64Lee/Tran d. Kasday/Owen6-3; 6-1
128Lee/Tran d. Atherton/Brewer6-3; 6-4
$30,000 Pacific Northwest Championships 126th Annual (Sectional, PNW Open Circuit)Start Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Men's Open Qualifying Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(1) Garrett Patton d. Karl Lee6-2; 5-7; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Altamirano/Halebian d. Brooksby/Lee6-2; 6-0
32Brooksby/Lee d. Stanley/Whalen6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 77)
16(15) Spencer Whitaker d. (33) Karl Lee6-3; 6-2
32(33) Karl Lee d. (4) Eliot Spizzirri3-6; 7-6; 2-0
64(33) Karl Lee d. (17) Thomas Jahn7-6; 6-2
128(33) Karl Lee d. Daniel Traxler6-4; 3-6; 6-4
256(33) Karl Lee d. Joe Mairs6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(33) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. (33) Karl Lee6-2; 7-5
QQ(33) Karl Lee d. (17) Ishaan Ravichander3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R5(33) Karl Lee d. (17) JanMagnus Johnson6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64(16) Hotard/Koch d. Lee/Tran6-4; 6-4
128Lee/Tran d. Clark/Traxler6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1