Charlie Liss
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Charlie Liss6-4; 6-1
32Charlie Liss d. Sophia Rashid6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Liss d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Benton/Liss6-4; 7-5
16Benton/Liss d. (7) Bui/De Los Rios Martinez6-2; 6-2
32Benton/Liss d. Cassidy/Vlassis6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Caroline Nicholls d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alex Ackman d. Charlie Liss6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Daskalova/Spencer d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Mariana Shulman d. Charlie Liss6-0; 6-0
32Charlie Liss d. Brooklyn Bindas6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQMichelle Ryndin d. Charlie Liss6-4; 6-3
R2Charlie Liss d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Karki/Nguyen d. Liss/Shankar8-2
16Liss/Shankar d. Bindas/Chari8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Benton/Liss6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Diez de Bonilla/Lansberg d. Benton/Liss
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Benton/Liss3-6; 6-2; 10-2
16Benton/Liss d. (5) Kannan/Shankar6-2; 6-0
32Benton/Liss d. Ho/Phillips6-4; 6-0
L1B Courtsense at Bogota March ChallengersStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Emilyanne Tsai d. Charlie Liss
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Chloe Wu d. Charlie Liss6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sydney Langer d. Charlie Liss
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) An/Malinowski d. Benton/Liss6-4; 4-6; 13-11
32Benton/Liss d. Finerman/Jean6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFSarena Biria d. Charlie Liss6-4; 7-6(4)
QCharlie Liss d. Liliana Malinowski3-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Charlie Liss d. (8) Samantha Zimmer7-6(5); 6-4
32Charlie Liss d. Sophie Schwartz6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Zoe Adkins d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Baillos/Biria d. Hatfield/Liss6-4
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Charlie Liss6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Emi Shivkumar d. Charlie Liss6-0; 2-6; 10-8
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Benton/Liss6-4; 7-5
16Benton/Liss d. Goetz/Shankar6-4; 6-4
32Benton/Liss d. Gershfeld/Roti6-1; 6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFLoren Cuomo d. (3) Charlie Liss6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Charlie Liss d. Justine Stanejko6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFAn/Malinowski d. Jacobs/Liss8-0
QJacobs/Liss d. Smith/Vlassis8-1
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Charlie Liss d. (1) Hailey Stoerback6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Charlie Liss d. Isabella Dinulescu7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Charlie Liss d. Chloe Bernstein
16(2) Charlie Liss d. Samantha Jacobs
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Michelle Ryndin d. (7) Charlie Liss7-6(4); 4-6; 10-7
16(7) Charlie Liss d. Sophia Holod7-6(5); 6-3
32(7) Charlie Liss d. Katie Wong6-1; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Fishman/Liss8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Liss/Malinowski6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSGalante/Goetz d. Liss/Malinowski2-4; 4-0; 11-9
CQLiss/Malinowski d. Kannan/Wong4-2; 5-3
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charlie Liss d. Chantajah Mills6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Charlie Liss d. Natalie Phillips6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Charlie Liss d. Ronit Khromchenko6-3; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QTaylor Goetz d. Charlie Liss6-3; 6-4
16Charlie Liss d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-2
32Charlie Liss d. Kaitlyn Mendoza6-0; 7-5
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dermody/Faessler d. Liss/Miroshnichenko6-3
16Liss/Miroshnichenko d. Borcich/Hinson6-3
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP F (Draw Line - 13)
R3(1) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Charlie Liss6-4; 6-3
R2(1) Selah Stibbins d. Charlie Liss1-6; 6-0; 10-6
R1Charlie Liss d. (1) Madeleine Rexroat6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 3 (Draw Line - 5)
FSaige Severance d. Charlie Liss6-3; 6-0
SFCharlie Liss d. (2) Michelle Yang3-6; 6-4; 10-5
QCharlie Liss d. Niamh Harding7-6; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Nina Wiese d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-2
32Charlie Liss d. Chloe Bernstein6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Liliana Malinowski d. Charlie Liss6-3; 6-3
L1B Ross End of August ChallengerStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FCharlie Liss d. (1) Chloe Bernstein6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(2) Brooklyn Olson d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-0
2-WPaisha Douglas d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-1
1-WCharlie Liss d. Maren Urata6-1; 6-2
F-SWLauren Kettlewell d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-1
S-SWCharlie Liss d. Natalie Untermeyer6-1; 6-2
Q-SWCharlie Liss d. Sophie Baker6-3; 6-2
1-SWCharlie Liss d. Caitlin Bui6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Kilgour/Urhobo d. Liss/Zuba6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(13) Brooke Wrigley d. Charlie Liss6-2; 6-1
1-WBrunelle Kouam d. Charlie Liss6-3; 6-1
1-SRiley Trinkle d. Charlie Liss6-0; 6-2
1-SETessa Wachtel d. Charlie Liss
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
64Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss6-4; 4-6; 1-0
L1B MRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sophia Montero d. Charlie Liss
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Port WashingtonStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (8) Charlie Liss6-7(6); 6-2; 11-9
16(8) Charlie Liss d. Tara Kurepa6-4; 6-4
32(8) Charlie Liss d. Ligaya Murray7-6(5); 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Charlie Liss d. (6) Claire An6-2; 6-3
PL-F(8) Charlie Liss d. Kaaviya Kannan6-0; 6-2
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (Level 2)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Charlie Liss4-1; 4-0
32Charlie Liss d. Avantika Naidu4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Charlie Liss5-3; 4-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Huang/Liss7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1