Dax Seidlin
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/5/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Juliana Martinez d. (8) Dax Seidlin6-3; 2-6; 10-6
32(8) Dax Seidlin d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 4-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Carly Briggs d. Dax Seidlin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Dax Seidlin6-3; 1-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jordana Ossa d. (8) Dax Seidlin4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2Makayla Mills d. (8) Dax Seidlin
R1(8) Dax Seidlin d. Kiara Tiozzo
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
32(17) Chidimma Okpara d. Dax Seidlin7-6(2)); 6-4
64Dax Seidlin d. (10) Neha Velaga6-2; 6-1
128Dax Seidlin d. Andie Weise7-6(4)); 6-3
 Consolation:
4QCarson Tanguilig d. Dax Seidlin6-2; 6-2
R3Dax Seidlin d. Avery Aude6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(6) Geller/kawaguchi d. Seidlin/polnet6-4; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Nina Gulbransen d. Dax Seidlin6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32Dax Seidlin d. Perene Wang6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSophia Fornaris d. Dax Seidlin6-1; 6-1
R2Dax Seidlin d. Alexandra Dewire6-3; 4-6; 1-0(12)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Howard/Sassoli d. Ordonez/Seidlin
16Ordonez/Seidlin d. Young/Dewire6-3
NTRP Midtown Athletic Club Weston ChampionshipStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QDax Seidlin d. Steffi Carruthers6-2; 7-6(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1