Sanjeev Undamatla
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 67)
256Steve Nguyen d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Rohan Belday d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-1
R4Sanjeev Undamatla d. (17) Vincent Yang4-0
4QSanjeev Undamatla d. (33) Darren Huang7-5; 6-1
R3Sanjeev Undamatla d. Matthew Liew6-1; 6-0
3QSanjeev Undamatla d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6(4); 6-2
R2Sanjeev Undamatla d. Jackson Caldwell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Lian/Mangiapane d. Krusling/Undamatla6-2; 6-0
128Krusling/Undamatla d. Cheng/Puliyala6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Mikkel Zinder d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-3; 6-2
128Sanjeev Undamatla d. (5) Garen Spicka6-4; 6-3
256Sanjeev Undamatla d. Matteo Antonescu6-4; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(23) Brett Keeling d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-0; 3-0
R3Sanjeev Undamatla d. Owen DeMuth6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
32(7) Arora/Sun d. Kennedy/Undamatla6-1; 6-3
64Kennedy/Undamatla d. (31) Belday/Markowitz6-4; 7-5
128Kennedy/Undamatla d. Flyckt/Herrera6-1; 6-1
$$$ Lexus of Greenville SC Adult Open Clay Court State Championship at Riverside- (STA 100 PT) SC L1Start Date: 7/4/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Ondrej Sliva d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-3; 2-6; 6-2
32Sanjeev Undamatla d. Hunt Elliott6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hinson/Whiteside d. Postlewaite/Undamatla6-3; 6-4
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(1) Lincoln Battle d. (17) Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 6-4
32(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (9) Mathew Krusling6-2; 5-7; 6-4
64(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Parker Mariencheck6-0; 6-0
128(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Shaan Jani6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Kartik Mandla d. (17) Sanjeev Undamatla
CQ(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (17) Jake Kennedy6-3; 6-1
QQ(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (9) Paris Pouatcha
R5(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (9) Noah McDonald6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
PL(3) Suk/Taylor d. (5) Krusling/Undamatla
SF(4) Barber/Lamb d. (5) Krusling/Undamatla8-6
Q(5) Krusling/Undamatla d. (2) Avram/Garcia8-3
16(5) Krusling/Undamatla d. (9) Scanlan/Stephenson8-5
32(5) Krusling/Undamatla d. George/Raymond8-3
64(5) Krusling/Undamatla d. Buford/Lovern8-1
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Mathew Krusling d. (3) Sanjeev Undamatla6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (1) Andrew Rundle6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (9) Joseph Ramirez6-1; 6-0
16(3) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (9) Henry Hyden6-1; 6-0
32(3) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Anderson Gosnell6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krusling/Undamatla d. (3) Mercado/Sewell6-0
SF(1) Krusling/Undamatla d. Hyden/Ramirez6-0
Q(1) Krusling/Undamatla d. Brusman/Horvath6-0
16(1) Krusling/Undamatla d. Helms/Hyjek6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Andrew Delgado d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 5-7; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Pablo Paternostro d. Sanjeev Undamatla
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Delgado/Wider d. Paternostro/Undamatla9-8(4)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
Q(2) Davis Taylor d. Sanjeev Undamatla5-0
16Sanjeev Undamatla d. (15) Nathan Pitts6-4; 6-3
32Sanjeev Undamatla d. David Nawabi6-2; 6-2
64Sanjeev Undamatla d. (8) Noah McDonald6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMathew Krusling d. Sanjeev Undamatla
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Kennedy/Suk d. Sellers/Undamatla7-5
32Sellers/Undamatla d. Helms/Rose6-1
Riverside Junior Clay Court Classic - SC L3Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSanjeev Undamatla d. (1) Sebastian Kamieniecki6-1; 6-3
SFSanjeev Undamatla d. Daniel Mahoney6-3; 6-1
QSanjeev Undamatla d. Dash Jones6-0; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FCarlson/Undamatla d. Weiler/Zavyalova6-1
SFCarlson/Undamatla d. Maddox/Sobocinski6-1
QCarlson/Undamatla d. Bryson/Rysz6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jose Garcia d. (9) Sanjeev Undamatla6-1; 6-1
32(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Joseph Ramirez6-1; 6-3
64(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. max winzelberg6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Drew Hedgecoe6-3; 6-0
R3(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Johnathan Baddour6-1; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Delgado/Ramesh d. (5) Sewell/Undamatla7-5
Q(5) Sewell/Undamatla d. (4) Pitts/Suk7-5
16(5) Sewell/Undamatla d. Acevedo/Severance6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Sanjeev Undamatla4-2; 5-3
32(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Walker Valentine4-1; 4-0
64(9) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Parker McGowan4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 3)
16William Manning d. Sanjeev Undamatla0-4; 4-1; 1-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
16Collin Matthews d. (17) Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 6-1
32(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. John Sutterlin6-4; 6-0
64(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Parker Mariencheck6-0; 6-0
128(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Ben Reinauer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Joseph Ramirez3-5; 4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Burdell/Burdell d. Undamatla/Zhang6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Kartik Mandla d. (7) Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 6-1
16(7) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Paul Wang6-4; 6-1
32(7) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Carter Pate6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (1) Nathan Pitts
Boys' 14 Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 12)
SFSanjeev Undamatla d. Nathan Pitts
QSanjeev Undamatla d. Parker Mariencheck6-1; 6-0
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Xander Barber d. Sanjeev Undamatla7-6; 6-4
64Sanjeev Undamatla d. Carson Kroll6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSRanjay Arul d. Sanjeev Undamatla
CQSanjeev Undamatla d. Alex Englund
R3Sanjeev Undamatla d. Thomas Wakefield6-1; 6-0
3QSanjeev Undamatla d. Jude Wilkey6-1; 6-3
R2Sanjeev Undamatla d. Timothy Wagoner6-0; 6-0
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Red Draw (Draw Line - 1)
FBrannen Coe d. (1) Sanjeev Undamatla1-6; 6-1; 1-0
SF(1) Sanjeev Undamatla d. (3) Luke Ruecker6-3; 6-7; 1-0
Q(1) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Hayes Gilbert6-2; 7-5
16(1) Sanjeev Undamatla d. Kendrick Lash7-5; 6-2
GA STATE JR FALL OPEN CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L2 & STA L3Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Eshaan Dani d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-0; 6-0
16Sanjeev Undamatla d. David Sanchez7-5; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSSanjeev Undamatla d. Tawfeeq Mohamed
CQSanjeev Undamatla d. Jake Grimes6-1; 6-0
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
32(8) Lincoln Battle d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-2; 6-2
64Sanjeev Undamatla d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDavid Nawabi d. Sanjeev Undamatla
R4Sanjeev Undamatla d. (14) Rahul Sachdev
4QSanjeev Undamatla d. John Sutterlin6-0; 6-0
R3Sanjeev Undamatla d. Brandon Mercado6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Manning/McDonald d. Sewell/Undamatla6-2
64Sewell/Undamatla d. Dewhirst/Sodadasi7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1