Aditya Arun
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
32Qasym Dar d. Aditya Arun4-0; 5-4(4)
 Consolation:
R2safin stefanos d. Aditya Arun6-3; 7-6(5)
R1Aditya Arun d. Adam Fink5-3; 2-4; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Stine/XIE d. Arun/stefanos6-0
16Arun/stefanos d. Hayward/Scarborough6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 B Red (Draw Line - 0)
R5Arun/KUTUVA d. Davis/Mesarovic6-2; 6-4
R4Moore/Roberts d. Arun/KUTUVA7-5; 6-3
R3Brewer/Khera d. Arun/KUTUVA6-4; 3-6; 6-4
R2Cole/Papp d. Arun/KUTUVA6-2; 7-6(5)
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FAditya Arun d. Omkar Vasa4-1; 4-0
SFAditya Arun d. (4) Nolan Hayward4-0; 4-0
QAditya Arun d. (1) Eduardo Cruz5-4(5); 4-2
16Aditya Arun d. Shreyan Dey4-1; 4-0
DPTA ChampSuper Eldorado Country Club (Jr)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nicholas Gentea d. Aditya Arun6-4; 7-5
16Aditya Arun d. Nolan Hayward7-5; 6-0
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
32Griffin Heintz d. Aditya Arun2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Jaren Scarborough d. Aditya Arun5-3; 5-4(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Raja/Stine d. Arun/Scarborough8-4
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 9)
16Aditya Arun d. Fredrich John Buquel
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 12)
QNolan Hayward d. Aditya Arun7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFAditya Arun d. Omkar Vasa6-0; 6-2
CSAditya Arun d. (2) Krish Kollana6-4; 5-7; 10-7
CQAditya Arun d. Eddie Huang
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Juno Pethe d. Aditya Arun4-1; 5-3
16Aditya Arun d. Jaren Scarborough4-1; 4-2
S-N(4) Koen Edward Aggarao d. Aditya Arun4-0; 1-4; 1-0(6)
F-NWGriffin Heintz d. Aditya Arun4-0; 4-0
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Connor Cole d. Aditya Arun6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Valentin Sorokin d. Aditya Arun6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Nguyen/Wong d. Arun/Scott8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 27)
64Leon Chen d. Aditya Arun6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNolan Hayward d. Aditya Arun5-7; 6-3; 1-0
R2Aditya Arun d. Ammar Ali6-1; 6-3
R1Aditya Arun d. Omkar Vasa6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
32Nair/Sifuentes d. Arun/Scott8-1
DPTA ChampSuper Coppell High School (Jr)Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
SFGarnet Dilong Ye d. Aditya Arun0-6; 6-3; 10-4
QAditya Arun d. (2) Nolan Hayward4-6; 7-6(1); 10-4
METROPLEX JUNIOR ROSE BOWL Non-Qualified, Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Krish Kollana d. Aditya Arun4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
CFEduardo Cruz d. Aditya Arun6-4; 6-3
CQAditya Arun d. Garnet Dilong Ye5-3; 2-4; 1-0(8)
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 5)
QMITHUN KUTUVA d. Aditya Arun6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) Akshay Kommineni d. Aditya Arun6-1; 6-4
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 7)
16Goubin/Kollana d. Arun/KUTUVA8-3
Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw - White (Draw Line - 7)
R3Aditya Arun d. (1) Eddie Huang
R2Aditya Arun d. MITHUN KUTUVA7-5; 6-4
R1Nolan Hayward d. Aditya Arun7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Singles - B Draw Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
R1Garnet Dilong Ye d. Aditya Arun6-0; 7-5
Break-It-Out 2018 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Nicholas Gentea d. Aditya Arun6-3; 6-1
SFAditya Arun d. Eduardo Cruz0-6; 7-6(7-5); 1-0(4)
QAditya Arun d. MITHUN KUTUVA6-1; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 4)
QAwomoyi/Garcia d. Arun/KUTUVA9-8(3)
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 4)
32Leon Chen d. Aditya Arun6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) Griffin Heintz d. Aditya Arun3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Fair Oaks (Dallas) Fall Classic (Jr)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 3)
QVishwangar Kalimuthu d. Aditya Arun6-7; 6-3; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CFAditya Arun d. Arjun Nijasure6-0; 6-2
METROPLEX CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY MAJOR ZONE (CMZ)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FArun/KUTUVA d. Pfeiffer/Ye4-6; 6-3; 6-0
SFArun/KUTUVA d. (4) Landgraf/Massie6-1; 6-1
QArun/KUTUVA d. (2) CUI/Huang6-3; 6-0
16Arun/KUTUVA d. Kamel/sanchez7-6; 6-4
Doubles ONLY Champ Major Zone - Tournament Credit FallStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 39)
R1Aditya Arun d. Credit Match 171-0
Denton Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 13)
QLuke Scott d. Aditya Arun6-1; 6-2
16Aditya Arun d. Malcolm Moore7-6(7-2); 6-0
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Griffin Heintz d. Aditya Arun6-2; 6-4
16Aditya Arun d. Zachary Belyea6-1; 6-4
32Aditya Arun d. Jerry Wu6-4; 6-0
METROPLEX ADULTS AND JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles Champs (Draw Line - 14)
SFRay You d. Aditya Arun4-2; 4-0
QAditya Arun d. (2) Matteo Mejia5-3; 4-0
16Aditya Arun d. Caleb Benson4-1; 4-1
DPTA ChampSuper Garland (Jr)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
SFSaahas Pandiri d. (2) Aditya Arun6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Q(2) Aditya Arun d. Malcolm Moore6-2; 6-1
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
B12 Rojo MAIN (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Trey Pleasant d. Aditya Arun4-1; 5-4(5)
32Aditya Arun d. Zach Baker4-1; 4-2
DPTA ChampSuper Fair Oaks Tennis Center (Jr) [TO BE PLAYED AT LB HOUSTON TENNIS CENTER]Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - C (Draw Line - 5)
SFSaahas Pandiri d. (3) Aditya Arun6-2; 6-7(7-3); 10-1
Q(3) Aditya Arun d. Valentin Sorokin6-1; 6-0
METROPLEX JULY JUNIORS CLASSIC, Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Champs (Draw Line - 9)
16Sky Park d. Aditya Arun6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Charlie Zhang d. Aditya Arun6-0; 6-2
Ellen Waters Memorial Championship Junior Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
QJose Andres Muller-Urrutia d. Aditya Arun7-6; 6-3
16Aditya Arun d. William Gu6-3; 6-1
32Aditya Arun d. (8) Amogh Naganand6-0; 6-0
METROPLEX CELEBRATION - ADULTS & JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 12 Singles Champs (Draw Line - 13)
FAditya Arun d. (1) Shay Patel6-0; 2-6; 1-0
SFAditya Arun d. Arjun Nijasure1-6; 7-5; 1-0
QAditya Arun d. (2) Daniel Moeller7-5; 6-4
16Aditya Arun d. Will Hinze6-2; 6-0
Lubbock Hwy 80 Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Daniel Moeller d. Aditya Arun6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles - Consolation (Draw Line - 3)
SFarthur chatlos d. Aditya Arun4-6; 6-1; 10-3
QAditya Arun d. Nolan Hayward6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1