Saurav Patel
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32David Krasner d. Saurav Patel6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Brendan McDonald d. Saurav Patel7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Roddy d. Saurav Patel
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32He/Kong d. (6) Lee/Patel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCerasuolo/Ohm d. (6) Lee/Patel9-8(5)
R3(6) Lee/Patel d. Spiegel/Stellings8-5
R2(6) Lee/Patel d. Kronenberg/Strogach8-0
*L5 Eastern Championships at New Shrewsbury Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Siddharth Srinivasan d. (1) Saurav Patel6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Saurav Patel d. Aidan Kwong6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Saurav Patel d. Maxim Michaels
16(1) Saurav Patel d. Benjamin Kantor6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(5)
L1 Miller Tennis Center Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Saurav Patel d. (2) Matthew Carlson6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Saurav Patel d. (4) Donne Pizzutello6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Saurav Patel d. Anthony Markello6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Aney/Hua d. Lee/Patel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lachmanen/Queiroz d. Lee/Patel
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Saurav Patel d. (2) Matthew Carlson6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Saurav Patel d. Drew Fishback6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Saurav Patel d. Nicholas Yang6-0; 6-0
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Ashwin Saraswatula d. (3) Saurav Patel3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32(3) Saurav Patel d. Aidan Kwong6-4; 6-1
L1 PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Siddharth Srinivasan d. (3) Saurav Patel6-4; 6-4
16(3) Saurav Patel d. Nicolas Gritz6-1; 6-2
32(3) Saurav Patel d. John Gibbons6-2; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FSaurav Patel d. Eric Heinzelmann6-3; 6-2
SFSaurav Patel d. (2) Paul Elghouayel5-7; 7-6(7-5); 10-6
QSaurav Patel d. Ben Jacobs6-4; 6-1
16Saurav Patel d. (6) Jules Taylor-Kerman6-1; 6-3
32Saurav Patel d. Sebastian Wroe7-5; 3-3
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Ari Cotoulas d. Saurav Patel5-7; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Cooper Gordon d. Saurav Patel6-3; 6-3
L1 Mendon September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFMatthew Carlson d. (3) Saurav Patel6-7(4); 6-2; 10-8
Q(3) Saurav Patel d. Brian Bork7-6(6); 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) James Lian d. Saurav Patel6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luka Butera d. Saurav Patel6-0; 6-3
R1Saurav Patel d. Alexander Merson
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Alberto Thomas d. (3) Saurav Patel
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Luka Butera d. Saurav Patel6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
SFSaurav Patel d. (2) Braden Thyroff6-1; 6-0
QSaurav Patel d. Mitchell romig6-0; 6-0
*L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Jake Cohen d. (6) Saurav Patel
SF(6) Saurav Patel d. Hugh Zhang7-6(9); 6-4
Q(6) Saurav Patel d. (2) Samuel Henriques6-2; 6-3
16(6) Saurav Patel d. Nicolas Gritz6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(6) Saurav Patel d. Jacob pil6-0; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at Bogota August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Adhurim Tetaj d. Saurav Patel6-4; 4-0
SFSaurav Patel d. Joshua Rosenberg6-3; 6-4
QSaurav Patel d. (2) Austin Peng4-6; 6-2; 10-5
16Saurav Patel d. Darren Lau6-2; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Heat Wave ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Alessandro Lee d. Saurav Patel3-6; 6-4; 10-8
L1B CourtSense at Bogota ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) David Krasner d. Saurav Patel6-4; 6-2
16Saurav Patel d. Fernando Soriano6-2; 6-1
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Saurav Patel d. (3) Alberto Thomas7-6(4); 1-6; 11-9
SF(4) Saurav Patel d. Kazuma Togawa6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Saurav Patel d. Luca Photopoulos6-1; 6-1
16(4) Saurav Patel d. JASON BOYD6-0; 1-0
*L1 WOTC Independence Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Rod Rofougaran d. Saurav Patel6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alexander Merson d. Saurav Patel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Xu d. Saurav Patel
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1