Emily Untermeyer
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Elizabeth Ferdman d. Emily Untermeyer6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(16) Emma Lella d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Mikos/Ryan d. Rest/Untermeyer7-5
Solinco National Level 3Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Monica Stratakos d. Emily Untermeyer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Rimona Rouf d. Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-2
R1Emily Untermeyer d. Jasmine Caballero6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Andersen/Pantpratinidhi d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (April)Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Madeline Lamoreaux d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1hailey feuer d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Broerman/DeFalco d. Abriola/Untermeyer8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Emmie Moore d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lela Daszuta d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Lavatai/Shea d. Pearson/Untermeyer8-1
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Alexis Johnson d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-0
32Emily Untermeyer d. Erica Stutz3-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lisa Wagner d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Moss/Wagner d. Hendricks/Untermeyer8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64Sarah Fleming d. Emily Untermeyer6-7(5); 1-6
128Emily Untermeyer d. Jennifer Wong7-5; 5-7; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R4Emmie Moore d. Emily Untermeyer0-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
4QEmily Untermeyer d. Audrey Grigore6-3; 6-1
R2Emily Untermeyer d. Annalee Ball6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) County/Strande d. Pearson/Untermeyer8-1
16Pearson/Untermeyer d. Rockwood/Rockwood8-6
Turkey Shoot Thanksgiving Junior Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 11/23/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QHana Kimmey d. Emily Untermeyer
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(15) Andrada Stanciu d. (5) Emily Untermeyer4-6; 7-6; 6-2
32(5) Emily Untermeyer d. Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(10) Ana Morett Salas d. (5) Emily Untermeyer
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Smith/Stanciu d. (3) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-4
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Fall Jr. Open #3 (Level 6)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
R2(1) Emily Untermeyer d. Haley Garcia6-2; 6-3
R1Julia Rydel d. (1) Emily Untermeyer6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles - Gold Playoffs (Draw Line - 3)
FEmily Untermeyer d. Natalie Sprenger8-2
SFEmily Untermeyer d. EUN KOAK8-0
Girls' 16 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 3)
R6Emily Untermeyer d. Natalie Sprenger8-2
R4Emily Untermeyer d. EUN KOAK8-0
R2Emily Untermeyer d. Haley Garcia6-2; 6-3
R1Julia Rydel d. Emily Untermeyer6-4; 6-4
Lewis Tennis October Fest Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5(1) Ashley Vielma d. Emily Untermeyer
R4Meghna Chowdhury d. Emily Untermeyer
R3Emily Untermeyer d. Natalie Hamill6-3
R2Emily Untermeyer d. (2) Erica Mock6-4
R1Emily Untermeyer d. Brooke Kennedy6-0
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 62)
64SARA DE OLIVEIRA d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Hamlin/Ngounoue d. Pinto/Untermeyer6-1; 6-0
32Pinto/Untermeyer d. Gownder/Jimenez6-0; 6-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Chloe Bendetti d. Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Bitsy Tullis d. Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jones/Stavropoulos d. Huang/Untermeyer8-5
City of Longmont Jr. Championships #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Emily Untermeyer d. Joee Crocker8-1
R2Emily Untermeyer d. (1) Rachel Nguyen6-1; 6-1
R1Emily Untermeyer d. AMBER GLANTZ8-1
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emily Untermeyer d. (2) Austynn Crocker6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Emily Untermeyer d. Aubrey Chambers6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Faatimah Bashir d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) Katelynn Shin d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gallo/Gallo d. Pinto/Untermeyer6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Ellie Strande d. (6) Emily Untermeyer5-7; 6-3; 7-6(5)
32(6) Emily Untermeyer d. Madison Sherwood6-3; 5-7; 6-3
64(6) Emily Untermeyer d. Gwen Bryson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Alysha Damron d. (6) Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Sherwood/Stone d. (2) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG14s-16sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Selena Williams d. (2) Emily Untermeyer7-5; 4-6; 6-1
16(2) Emily Untermeyer d. Keelie Bennett4-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(2) Emily Untermeyer d. Madison Sherwood7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SCherrial Odell d. (2) Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kimmey/Pearson d. (2) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-2
SF(2) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Barr/Buntrock8-4
Q(2) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Hill/Hill9-7
16(2) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Desso/Strande9-8(4)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
256(33) Neha Velaga d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Tessa Trate d. Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Mitchell/You d. Pearson/Untermeyer5-7; 6-4; 13-11
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Lauren Ko d. Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Sophie Raiszadeh d. Emily Untermeyer6-0; 6-0
R2Emily Untermeyer d. Sofia Kabany
R1Emily Untermeyer d. Sara Tullis
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Thiel/Totah d. Pearson/Untermeyer8-6
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Jordyn McBride d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Elizabeth Gilbert d. Emily Untermeyer6-2; 6-3
R1Emily Untermeyer d. Anna Findley6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Pearson/Shin d. MIKKELSON/Untermeyer7-6(1)
32MIKKELSON/Untermeyer d. Devireddy/Kesterson6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Josephine Schaffer d. (11) Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-3
32(11) Emily Untermeyer d. Naya Tillitt7-6; 4-6; 6-4
64(11) Emily Untermeyer d. Gwen Bryson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Sophie Pearson d. (11) Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-3
R3(11) Emily Untermeyer d. Ellie Strande6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QDaszuta/MIKKELSON d. (4) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-4
16(4) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Bryson/Oliver8-3
Colorado Athletic Club Inverness Junior Championships (DESIGNATED) (Level 6)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChowdhury/Kimmey d. Bruetting/Untermeyer6-3; 6-3
SFBruetting/Untermeyer d. Gaydos/Reimers6-3; 6-0
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 16'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFValerie Negin d. (3) Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Emily Untermeyer d. Joee Crocker6-1; 6-0
16(3) Emily Untermeyer d. Erica Mock6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Sophie Pearson d. (3) Emily Untermeyer6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Chowdhury/Edwards d. (2) Bruetting/Untermeyer8-2
SF(2) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. (4) Desso/Findley
Q(2) Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Bakalov/Manwiller8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1