Marissa Pennings
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Singles\Doubles Classic " Level 7Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marissa Pennings d. (2) Genesis Whitelock6-1; 5-7; 10-1
SF(1) Marissa Pennings d. (4) Blake Rothchild6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Marissa Pennings d. Devyn Dever6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gutkowski/Whitelock d. (1) Pennings/Rothchild8-5
SF(1) Pennings/Rothchild d. Harding/Moses
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Allison Isaacs d. (14) Marissa Pennings4-0; 4-0
32(14) Marissa Pennings d. Cambelle Bouchard4-0; 2-4; 10-7
64(14) Marissa Pennings d. Julia-Rose Siegler7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 7)
16Hope Moulin d. Marissa Pennings
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(2) Jordana Ossa d. Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-3
16Marissa Pennings d. Samantha Maras
32Marissa Pennings d. (13) Nadia Pegram4-6; 6-1; 7-5
64Marissa Pennings d. Katarina Neff6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Anslee Long d. Marissa Pennings6-7; 5-0
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(13) Kensie Cricchio d. (11) Marissa Pennings2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
16(11) Marissa Pennings d. Sydney Hua6-3; 6-3
32(11) Marissa Pennings d. Sifa Butcher4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Nina Gulbransen d. (11) Marissa Pennings
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Nadia Pegram d. Marissa Pennings6-1; 6-1
32Marissa Pennings d. (8) Daniela Porges6-3; 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
CFMarissa Pennings d. (8) Daniela Porges7-5; 6-4
CSMarissa Pennings d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-3
CQMarissa Pennings d. Valeria Centeno6-4; 6-3
R2Marissa Pennings d. paradise traub6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Herremans/drobotova d. Di Staulo/Pennings8-4
QDi Staulo/Pennings d. Rittel/Ziff8-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Di Staulo/Pennings d. (2) Menendez/Menendez3-0
SF(1) Di Staulo/Pennings d. Bassette/Opaciuch3-0
Girls' 18 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FDi Staulo/Pennings d. ALARCON/Popovic3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Sara Alejandra Seivane Torres d. (10) Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-2
32(10) Marissa Pennings d. Jordan Fenton6-3; 6-4
64(10) Marissa Pennings d. Addie Skye Breunich6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 16)
FMarissa Pennings d. Tatiana Ziff6-1; 6-2
SFMarissa Pennings d. Alyssa Hayduk
QMarissa Pennings d. Anslee Long6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16Marissa Pennings d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Can/Friedland d. Di Staulo/Pennings6-2; 6-2
QDi Staulo/Pennings d. Hayduk/Maras6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLKalinic/McGinnis d. Di Staulo/Pennings6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Abigail Rencheli d. Marissa Pennings6-1; 6-2
32Marissa Pennings d. Madison Williams6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCharlotte Cartledge d. Marissa Pennings7-5; 4-6; 15-13
CQMarissa Pennings d. Nathalie van der Reis7-5; 6-3
R2Marissa Pennings d. Paige Herremans4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Herremans/Kovacevic d. Fernald/Pennings8-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Atway/Schoenly d. Buck/Pennings6-4; 6-1
32Buck/Pennings d. Goldstein/ZHOU6-1; 3-6; 6-0
Q-NMakela/Wang d. Buck/Pennings5-3; 4-2
S-NWMatsuno/Schaefbauer d. Buck/Pennings4-0; 5-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
256Bojana Pozder d. Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sahana Raman d. Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
64(16) Fahrmeier/Svendsen d. Fernald/Pennings6-1; 7-6(3))
128Fernald/Pennings d. Sabile/Urata6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 133)
128(17) Nibedita Ghosh d. Marissa Pennings6-2; 7-5
256Marissa Pennings d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QCaitlyn Munson d. Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-0
R2Marissa Pennings d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
128Miley/Zhang d. (20) Ferrari/Pennings1-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) McHaley Ho d. (9) Marissa Pennings7-5; 7-5
32(9) Marissa Pennings d. Margaux Guibal Britt6-0; 6-3
64(9) Marissa Pennings d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Helena Huff d. (9) Marissa Pennings
CQ(9) Marissa Pennings d. Katie Beavin6-2; 6-0
R3(9) Marissa Pennings d. Kirstin Hailey7-6(8); 5-7; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Buck/Pennings8-4
16Buck/Pennings d. (6) Hailey/Poor8-2
32Buck/Pennings d. Kurtz/Patterson8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Minorka Miranda d. (15) Marissa Pennings6-2; 6-1
32(15) Marissa Pennings d. Lauren Cook6-2; 7-6(4)
64(15) Marissa Pennings d. Madison Dennett6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Emma Fernald d. (15) Marissa Pennings8-5
R3(15) Marissa Pennings d. Maya Shanok2-6; 6-0; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1