Morgan Lella
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(7) Morgan Lella d. kaylee kirivong6-0; 6-2
32(7) Morgan Lella d. Katherine Dibbs6-1; 6-1
Delray Champions Level 7Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Alexi Cleveland d. (3) Morgan Lella6-3; 6-0
SF(3) Morgan Lella d. Milena Vergun6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Morgan Lella d. Lexie Jean Moore6-1; 6-1
16(3) Morgan Lella d. Aspen Wooten2-6; 6-3; 10-8
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64maria drobotova d. Morgan Lella6-1; 6-1
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles Classic (10 & Under Delray Beach Invitational Qualifier)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/11/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFEla Sahnis d. Morgan Lella6-0; 6-0
QMorgan Lella d. (1) Brooke Dugarte7-6(4); 6-3
16Morgan Lella d. Ameerah Khan6-4; 6-0
32Morgan Lella d. Agustina Ravera6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Popovic/kirivong d. Lella/Lella6-3; 6-4
SFLella/Lella d. Cartagena/Ochoa8-6
QLella/Lella d. Gonzalez/Ravera8-5
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/28/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(5) Abra Boonswang d. (7) Morgan Lella6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(7) Morgan Lella d. (3) Tania Dumke5-7; 6-0; 10-4
16(7) Morgan Lella d. Arianne Rodriguez7-6(2); 6-2
32(7) Morgan Lella d. Blythe Heller6-3; 6-1
Ormond Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FMorgan Lella d. (2) Juliane Lella
SFMorgan Lella d. Kaylee Stacy6-2; 6-1
QMorgan Lella d. Isabella Toby6-1; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 35)
128Sophia Sappa d. Morgan Lella6-4; 6-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Carton/Fontenel d. Lella/Lella6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Adusumilli/Perez-Garcia d. Lella/Lella
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16BOYER/Bulger d. Lella/Lella
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Anastasia Sereda d. Morgan Lella6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alyssa Novoa d. Morgan Lella4-4
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
128(8) Natalia Perez d. Morgan Lella6-1; 6-2
256Morgan Lella d. Sophia Montero7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ryan wuhrman d. Morgan Lella
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
128Bailey/Munson d. Lella/Lella6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2May/Seccia d. Lella/Lella
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 25)
64Ella Lindsey d. Morgan Lella
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1