Morgan Lella
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
128(8) Natalia Perez d. Morgan Lella6-1; 6-2
256Morgan Lella d. Sophia Montero7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ryan wuhrman d. Morgan Lella
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
128Bailey/Munson d. Lella/Lella6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2May/Seccia d. Lella/Lella
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 25)
64Ella Lindsey d. Morgan Lella
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Chaniel Soffer d. (11) Morgan Lella4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32(11) Morgan Lella d. Milagros Lardiez6-2; 6-1
64(11) Morgan Lella d. Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(8) olivia chalik d. (11) Morgan Lella
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QNicoline Sartz-Lunde d. Morgan Lella6-0; 6-3
16Morgan Lella d. (3) audelia morin kougoucheff6-1; 3-6; 10-3
32Morgan Lella d. Ametmarie Perez6-7(8); 6-1; 10-3
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 4 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Olivia Rothfeld d. Morgan Lella6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Ametmarie Perez d. Morgan Lella4-2; 4-0
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris d. Lella/Lella3-0
16Lella/Lella d. Velarde/chica2-1
Pan American Junior Challenge Level 6Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Morgan Lella d. (1) olivia chalik6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Morgan Lella d. (4) Gabrielle Bassette6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Morgan Lella d. Agustina Ravera6-2; 6-3
16(2) Morgan Lella d. Karma Yacavino6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Indi Patel d. Morgan Lella6-4; 6-4
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Brenda Yoris d. (4) Morgan Lella3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
Q(4) Morgan Lella d. (6) Sam Grosjean1-6; 6-4; 1-0(14)
16(4) Morgan Lella d. Rona Rugara6-4; 6-4
32(4) Morgan Lella d. Gwenyth Drapp6-0; 6-0
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Francesca Salvato d. Morgan Lella6-4; 7-5
16Morgan Lella d. Sofya Vinogradova6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Morgan McCarthy d. Morgan Lella4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Lella d. Ava Esposito Cogan
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Margolin/Alcobe-Garibay d. Lella/Lella6-1
Plantation Holiday Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Morgan Lella6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Morgan Lella d. Ornella La Ciacera Riccobono6-1; 6-1
Broward Winter Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
FVladislava Andreevskaya d. Morgan Lella6-2; 6-0
SFMorgan Lella d. (2) Anna Kettlewell6-0; 6-3
QMorgan Lella d. (3) JUHNYEE SEE6-4; 6-4
16Morgan Lella d. Alexandria Calloway6-0; 6-0
32Morgan Lella d. Isabel Forster4-6; 6-4; 10-8
Broward Holiday Classic NATIONAL OPEN - TENNIS RECRUITING SHOWCASE SERIES Level 7Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Morgan Lella d. Zi Ying Ruan
SF(3) Morgan Lella d. (1) Emma Tews6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Morgan Lella d. Amaia Morgan6-2; 6-2
16(3) Morgan Lella d. Ciara Harding6-3; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 41)
128sibley charles d. Morgan Lella7-6(4); 6-2
Midtown Athletic Club - Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
F(4) Ametmarie Perez d. Morgan Lella5-7; 6-3; 10-6
SFMorgan Lella d. (3) Sasha Cartagena6-3; 6-2
QMorgan Lella d. Kaylee Kanuka6-0; 6-1
16Morgan Lella d. (1) Taly Licht4-6; 6-1; 10-5
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Lella/Lella6-2
16Lella/Lella d. Barua/Pampulov6-1
October Fest Level 7Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16anastasia kobidze d. Morgan Lella6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Paola Socarras d. Morgan Lella
Cooper's Level 6Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) olivia chalik d. Morgan Lella3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
16Morgan Lella d. Isabella Simonpietri6-1; 6-0
L1 WOTC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Ariana Pursoo d. Morgan Lella6-2; 6-1
16Morgan Lella d. Sophia Montero6-4; 6-2
32Morgan Lella d. (8) Katie Moorhead6-2; 7-5
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Rose Seccia d. Morgan Lella6-2; 6-0
32Morgan Lella d. Anselma Petrie6-2; 6-0
Midtown Athletic Club at Weston Level 7 Summer ClassicStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QFrancesca Aguirre d. Morgan Lella6-2; 6-2
16Morgan Lella d. (3) Amanda Aponte7-5; 1-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 152)
128Bayley Sheinin d. Morgan Lella6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Markus d. Morgan Lella6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
128Guichard/Jane De Alcantara d. Lella/Lella6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Coleman/Flower d. Lella/Lella6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 27)
64Michelle Martinkov d. Morgan Lella6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1